|
|
10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
WIDE, Edvin | Sweden | Silver |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Bronze |
10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
WIDE, Edvin | Sweden | Silver |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Bronze |
10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
WIDE, Edvin | Sweden | Silver |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Bronze |
10000m walk Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FRIGERIO, Ugo | Italy | Gold |
GOODWIN, Gordon | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACMASTER, Cecil | South Africa, Republic of | Bronze |
10000m walk Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FRIGERIO, Ugo | Italy | Gold |
GOODWIN, Gordon | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACMASTER, Cecil | South Africa, Republic of | Bronze |
10000m walk Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FRIGERIO, Ugo | Italy | Gold |
GOODWIN, Gordon | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACMASTER, Cecil | South Africa, Republic of | Bronze |
100m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ABRAHAMS, Harold | United Kingdom | Gold |
SCHOLZ, Jackson | United States | Silver |
PORRITT, Arthur | New Zealand | Bronze |
100m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ABRAHAMS, Harold | United Kingdom | Gold |
SCHOLZ, Jackson | United States | Silver |
PORRITT, Arthur | New Zealand | Bronze |
100m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ABRAHAMS, Harold | United Kingdom | Gold |
SCHOLZ, Jackson | United States | Silver |
PORRITT, Arthur | New Zealand | Bronze |
110m hurdles Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KINSEY, Daniel | United States | Gold |
ATKINSON, Sidney | South Africa, Republic of | Silver |
PETTERSSON, Sten | Sweden | Bronze |
110m hurdles Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KINSEY, Daniel | United States | Gold |
ATKINSON, Sidney | South Africa, Republic of | Silver |
PETTERSSON, Sten | Sweden | Bronze |
110m hurdles Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KINSEY, Daniel | United States | Gold |
ATKINSON, Sidney | South Africa, Republic of | Silver |
PETTERSSON, Sten | Sweden | Bronze |
1500m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
SCHÄRER, Wilhelm | Switzerland | Silver |
STALLARD, Henry B. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
1500m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
SCHÄRER, Wilhelm | Switzerland | Silver |
STALLARD, Henry B. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
1500m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
SCHÄRER, Wilhelm | Switzerland | Silver |
STALLARD, Henry B. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
200m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SCHOLZ, Jackson | United States | Gold |
PADDOCK, Charles | United States | Silver |
LIDDELL, Eric Henry | United Kingdom | Bronze |
200m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SCHOLZ, Jackson | United States | Gold |
PADDOCK, Charles | United States | Silver |
LIDDELL, Eric Henry | United Kingdom | Bronze |
200m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SCHOLZ, Jackson | United States | Gold |
PADDOCK, Charles | United States | Silver |
LIDDELL, Eric Henry | United Kingdom | Bronze |
3000m steeplechase Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Silver |
BONTEMPS, Paul | France | Bronze |
3000m steeplechase Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Silver |
BONTEMPS, Paul | France | Bronze |
3000m steeplechase Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Silver |
BONTEMPS, Paul | France | Bronze |
3000m team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Gold |
LIEWENDHAL, Frej | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SEPPÄLÄ, Eino | Finland | Gold |
TALJA, S. | Finland | Gold |
PORTER, Walter Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACDONALD, Bernard | United Kingdom | Silver |
CLARK, Arthur | United Kingdom | Silver |
WEBBER, George J. | United Kingdom | Silver |
SEAGROVE, William Raymond | United Kingdom | Silver |
COX, William | United States | Bronze |
KIRBY, Edward | United States | Bronze |
TIBBETTS, Willard | United States | Bronze |
CONNOLLY, James | United States | Bronze |
RAY, Joseph | United States | Bronze |
LARRIVEE, Leo | United States | Bronze |
3000m team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Gold |
LIEWENDHAL, Frej | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SEPPÄLÄ, Eino | Finland | Gold |
TALJA, S. | Finland | Gold |
PORTER, Walter Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACDONALD, Bernard | United Kingdom | Silver |
CLARK, Arthur | United Kingdom | Silver |
WEBBER, George J. | United Kingdom | Silver |
SEAGROVE, William Raymond | United Kingdom | Silver |
COX, William | United States | Bronze |
KIRBY, Edward | United States | Bronze |
TIBBETTS, Willard | United States | Bronze |
CONNOLLY, James | United States | Bronze |
RAY, Joseph | United States | Bronze |
LARRIVEE, Leo | United States | Bronze |
3000m team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Gold |
LIEWENDHAL, Frej | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SEPPÄLÄ, Eino | Finland | Gold |
TALJA, S. | Finland | Gold |
PORTER, Walter Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACDONALD, Bernard | United Kingdom | Silver |
CLARK, Arthur | United Kingdom | Silver |
WEBBER, George J. | United Kingdom | Silver |
SEAGROVE, William Raymond | United Kingdom | Silver |
COX, William | United States | Bronze |
KIRBY, Edward | United States | Bronze |
TIBBETTS, Willard | United States | Bronze |
CONNOLLY, James | United States | Bronze |
RAY, Joseph | United States | Bronze |
LARRIVEE, Leo | United States | Bronze |
3000m team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Gold |
LIEWENDHAL, Frej | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SEPPÄLÄ, Eino | Finland | Gold |
TALJA, S. | Finland | Gold |
PORTER, Walter Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACDONALD, Bernard | United Kingdom | Silver |
CLARK, Arthur | United Kingdom | Silver |
WEBBER, George J. | United Kingdom | Silver |
SEAGROVE, William Raymond | United Kingdom | Silver |
COX, William | United States | Bronze |
KIRBY, Edward | United States | Bronze |
TIBBETTS, Willard | United States | Bronze |
CONNOLLY, James | United States | Bronze |
RAY, Joseph | United States | Bronze |
LARRIVEE, Leo | United States | Bronze |
3000m team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Gold |
LIEWENDHAL, Frej | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SEPPÄLÄ, Eino | Finland | Gold |
TALJA, S. | Finland | Gold |
PORTER, Walter Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACDONALD, Bernard | United Kingdom | Silver |
CLARK, Arthur | United Kingdom | Silver |
WEBBER, George J. | United Kingdom | Silver |
SEAGROVE, William Raymond | United Kingdom | Silver |
COX, William | United States | Bronze |
KIRBY, Edward | United States | Bronze |
TIBBETTS, Willard | United States | Bronze |
CONNOLLY, James | United States | Bronze |
RAY, Joseph | United States | Bronze |
LARRIVEE, Leo | United States | Bronze |
3000m team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Gold |
LIEWENDHAL, Frej | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SEPPÄLÄ, Eino | Finland | Gold |
TALJA, S. | Finland | Gold |
PORTER, Walter Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACDONALD, Bernard | United Kingdom | Silver |
CLARK, Arthur | United Kingdom | Silver |
WEBBER, George J. | United Kingdom | Silver |
SEAGROVE, William Raymond | United Kingdom | Silver |
COX, William | United States | Bronze |
KIRBY, Edward | United States | Bronze |
TIBBETTS, Willard | United States | Bronze |
CONNOLLY, James | United States | Bronze |
RAY, Joseph | United States | Bronze |
LARRIVEE, Leo | United States | Bronze |
3000m team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Gold |
LIEWENDHAL, Frej | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SEPPÄLÄ, Eino | Finland | Gold |
TALJA, S. | Finland | Gold |
PORTER, Walter Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACDONALD, Bernard | United Kingdom | Silver |
CLARK, Arthur | United Kingdom | Silver |
WEBBER, George J. | United Kingdom | Silver |
SEAGROVE, William Raymond | United Kingdom | Silver |
COX, William | United States | Bronze |
KIRBY, Edward | United States | Bronze |
TIBBETTS, Willard | United States | Bronze |
CONNOLLY, James | United States | Bronze |
RAY, Joseph | United States | Bronze |
LARRIVEE, Leo | United States | Bronze |
3000m team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Gold |
LIEWENDHAL, Frej | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SEPPÄLÄ, Eino | Finland | Gold |
TALJA, S. | Finland | Gold |
PORTER, Walter Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACDONALD, Bernard | United Kingdom | Silver |
CLARK, Arthur | United Kingdom | Silver |
WEBBER, George J. | United Kingdom | Silver |
SEAGROVE, William Raymond | United Kingdom | Silver |
COX, William | United States | Bronze |
KIRBY, Edward | United States | Bronze |
TIBBETTS, Willard | United States | Bronze |
CONNOLLY, James | United States | Bronze |
RAY, Joseph | United States | Bronze |
LARRIVEE, Leo | United States | Bronze |
3000m team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Gold |
LIEWENDHAL, Frej | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SEPPÄLÄ, Eino | Finland | Gold |
TALJA, S. | Finland | Gold |
PORTER, Walter Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACDONALD, Bernard | United Kingdom | Silver |
CLARK, Arthur | United Kingdom | Silver |
WEBBER, George J. | United Kingdom | Silver |
SEAGROVE, William Raymond | United Kingdom | Silver |
COX, William | United States | Bronze |
KIRBY, Edward | United States | Bronze |
TIBBETTS, Willard | United States | Bronze |
CONNOLLY, James | United States | Bronze |
RAY, Joseph | United States | Bronze |
LARRIVEE, Leo | United States | Bronze |
3000m team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Gold |
LIEWENDHAL, Frej | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SEPPÄLÄ, Eino | Finland | Gold |
TALJA, S. | Finland | Gold |
PORTER, Walter Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACDONALD, Bernard | United Kingdom | Silver |
CLARK, Arthur | United Kingdom | Silver |
WEBBER, George J. | United Kingdom | Silver |
SEAGROVE, William Raymond | United Kingdom | Silver |
COX, William | United States | Bronze |
KIRBY, Edward | United States | Bronze |
TIBBETTS, Willard | United States | Bronze |
CONNOLLY, James | United States | Bronze |
RAY, Joseph | United States | Bronze |
LARRIVEE, Leo | United States | Bronze |
3000m team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Gold |
LIEWENDHAL, Frej | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SEPPÄLÄ, Eino | Finland | Gold |
TALJA, S. | Finland | Gold |
PORTER, Walter Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACDONALD, Bernard | United Kingdom | Silver |
CLARK, Arthur | United Kingdom | Silver |
WEBBER, George J. | United Kingdom | Silver |
SEAGROVE, William Raymond | United Kingdom | Silver |
COX, William | United States | Bronze |
KIRBY, Edward | United States | Bronze |
TIBBETTS, Willard | United States | Bronze |
CONNOLLY, James | United States | Bronze |
RAY, Joseph | United States | Bronze |
LARRIVEE, Leo | United States | Bronze |
3000m team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Gold |
LIEWENDHAL, Frej | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SEPPÄLÄ, Eino | Finland | Gold |
TALJA, S. | Finland | Gold |
PORTER, Walter Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACDONALD, Bernard | United Kingdom | Silver |
CLARK, Arthur | United Kingdom | Silver |
WEBBER, George J. | United Kingdom | Silver |
SEAGROVE, William Raymond | United Kingdom | Silver |
COX, William | United States | Bronze |
KIRBY, Edward | United States | Bronze |
TIBBETTS, Willard | United States | Bronze |
CONNOLLY, James | United States | Bronze |
RAY, Joseph | United States | Bronze |
LARRIVEE, Leo | United States | Bronze |
3000m team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Gold |
LIEWENDHAL, Frej | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SEPPÄLÄ, Eino | Finland | Gold |
TALJA, S. | Finland | Gold |
PORTER, Walter Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACDONALD, Bernard | United Kingdom | Silver |
CLARK, Arthur | United Kingdom | Silver |
WEBBER, George J. | United Kingdom | Silver |
SEAGROVE, William Raymond | United Kingdom | Silver |
COX, William | United States | Bronze |
KIRBY, Edward | United States | Bronze |
TIBBETTS, Willard | United States | Bronze |
CONNOLLY, James | United States | Bronze |
RAY, Joseph | United States | Bronze |
LARRIVEE, Leo | United States | Bronze |
3000m team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Gold |
LIEWENDHAL, Frej | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SEPPÄLÄ, Eino | Finland | Gold |
TALJA, S. | Finland | Gold |
PORTER, Walter Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACDONALD, Bernard | United Kingdom | Silver |
CLARK, Arthur | United Kingdom | Silver |
WEBBER, George J. | United Kingdom | Silver |
SEAGROVE, William Raymond | United Kingdom | Silver |
COX, William | United States | Bronze |
KIRBY, Edward | United States | Bronze |
TIBBETTS, Willard | United States | Bronze |
CONNOLLY, James | United States | Bronze |
RAY, Joseph | United States | Bronze |
LARRIVEE, Leo | United States | Bronze |
3000m team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Gold |
LIEWENDHAL, Frej | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SEPPÄLÄ, Eino | Finland | Gold |
TALJA, S. | Finland | Gold |
PORTER, Walter Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACDONALD, Bernard | United Kingdom | Silver |
CLARK, Arthur | United Kingdom | Silver |
WEBBER, George J. | United Kingdom | Silver |
SEAGROVE, William Raymond | United Kingdom | Silver |
COX, William | United States | Bronze |
KIRBY, Edward | United States | Bronze |
TIBBETTS, Willard | United States | Bronze |
CONNOLLY, James | United States | Bronze |
RAY, Joseph | United States | Bronze |
LARRIVEE, Leo | United States | Bronze |
3000m team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Gold |
LIEWENDHAL, Frej | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SEPPÄLÄ, Eino | Finland | Gold |
TALJA, S. | Finland | Gold |
PORTER, Walter Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACDONALD, Bernard | United Kingdom | Silver |
CLARK, Arthur | United Kingdom | Silver |
WEBBER, George J. | United Kingdom | Silver |
SEAGROVE, William Raymond | United Kingdom | Silver |
COX, William | United States | Bronze |
KIRBY, Edward | United States | Bronze |
TIBBETTS, Willard | United States | Bronze |
CONNOLLY, James | United States | Bronze |
RAY, Joseph | United States | Bronze |
LARRIVEE, Leo | United States | Bronze |
3000m team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
KATZ, Elias | Finland | Gold |
LIEWENDHAL, Frej | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SEPPÄLÄ, Eino | Finland | Gold |
TALJA, S. | Finland | Gold |
PORTER, Walter Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
MACDONALD, Bernard | United Kingdom | Silver |
CLARK, Arthur | United Kingdom | Silver |
WEBBER, George J. | United Kingdom | Silver |
SEAGROVE, William Raymond | United Kingdom | Silver |
COX, William | United States | Bronze |
KIRBY, Edward | United States | Bronze |
TIBBETTS, Willard | United States | Bronze |
CONNOLLY, James | United States | Bronze |
RAY, Joseph | United States | Bronze |
LARRIVEE, Leo | United States | Bronze |
400m hurdles Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TAYLOR, Frederick Morgan | United States | Gold |
VILEN, Erik Vilhelm | Finland | Silver |
RILEY, Ivan | United States | Bronze |
400m hurdles Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TAYLOR, Frederick Morgan | United States | Gold |
VILEN, Erik Vilhelm | Finland | Silver |
RILEY, Ivan | United States | Bronze |
400m hurdles Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TAYLOR, Frederick Morgan | United States | Gold |
VILEN, Erik Vilhelm | Finland | Silver |
RILEY, Ivan | United States | Bronze |
400m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LIDDELL, Eric Henry | United Kingdom | Gold |
FITCH, Horatio | United States | Silver |
BUTLER, Guy Montagu | United Kingdom | Bronze |
400m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LIDDELL, Eric Henry | United Kingdom | Gold |
FITCH, Horatio | United States | Silver |
BUTLER, Guy Montagu | United Kingdom | Bronze |
400m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LIDDELL, Eric Henry | United Kingdom | Gold |
FITCH, Horatio | United States | Silver |
BUTLER, Guy Montagu | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CLARKE, Louis Alfred | United States | Gold |
HUSSEY, Francis | United States | Gold |
LECONEY, Jeremiah Alfred | United States | Gold |
MURCHISON, Loren | United States | Gold |
ABRAHAMS, Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
NICHOL, William Peter | United Kingdom | Silver |
RANGELEY, Walter | United Kingdom | Silver |
ROYLE, Lancelot Carrington | United Kingdom | Silver |
BOOT, Jacobus | Netherlands | Bronze |
BROOS, Henricus Adrianus | Netherlands | Bronze |
DE VRIES, Jan Cornelis | Netherlands | Bronze |
VAN DEN BERGE, Marinus | Netherlands | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CLARKE, Louis Alfred | United States | Gold |
HUSSEY, Francis | United States | Gold |
LECONEY, Jeremiah Alfred | United States | Gold |
MURCHISON, Loren | United States | Gold |
ABRAHAMS, Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
NICHOL, William Peter | United Kingdom | Silver |
RANGELEY, Walter | United Kingdom | Silver |
ROYLE, Lancelot Carrington | United Kingdom | Silver |
BOOT, Jacobus | Netherlands | Bronze |
BROOS, Henricus Adrianus | Netherlands | Bronze |
DE VRIES, Jan Cornelis | Netherlands | Bronze |
VAN DEN BERGE, Marinus | Netherlands | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CLARKE, Louis Alfred | United States | Gold |
HUSSEY, Francis | United States | Gold |
LECONEY, Jeremiah Alfred | United States | Gold |
MURCHISON, Loren | United States | Gold |
ABRAHAMS, Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
NICHOL, William Peter | United Kingdom | Silver |
RANGELEY, Walter | United Kingdom | Silver |
ROYLE, Lancelot Carrington | United Kingdom | Silver |
BOOT, Jacobus | Netherlands | Bronze |
BROOS, Henricus Adrianus | Netherlands | Bronze |
DE VRIES, Jan Cornelis | Netherlands | Bronze |
VAN DEN BERGE, Marinus | Netherlands | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CLARKE, Louis Alfred | United States | Gold |
HUSSEY, Francis | United States | Gold |
LECONEY, Jeremiah Alfred | United States | Gold |
MURCHISON, Loren | United States | Gold |
ABRAHAMS, Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
NICHOL, William Peter | United Kingdom | Silver |
RANGELEY, Walter | United Kingdom | Silver |
ROYLE, Lancelot Carrington | United Kingdom | Silver |
BOOT, Jacobus | Netherlands | Bronze |
BROOS, Henricus Adrianus | Netherlands | Bronze |
DE VRIES, Jan Cornelis | Netherlands | Bronze |
VAN DEN BERGE, Marinus | Netherlands | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CLARKE, Louis Alfred | United States | Gold |
HUSSEY, Francis | United States | Gold |
LECONEY, Jeremiah Alfred | United States | Gold |
MURCHISON, Loren | United States | Gold |
ABRAHAMS, Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
NICHOL, William Peter | United Kingdom | Silver |
RANGELEY, Walter | United Kingdom | Silver |
ROYLE, Lancelot Carrington | United Kingdom | Silver |
BOOT, Jacobus | Netherlands | Bronze |
BROOS, Henricus Adrianus | Netherlands | Bronze |
DE VRIES, Jan Cornelis | Netherlands | Bronze |
VAN DEN BERGE, Marinus | Netherlands | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CLARKE, Louis Alfred | United States | Gold |
HUSSEY, Francis | United States | Gold |
LECONEY, Jeremiah Alfred | United States | Gold |
MURCHISON, Loren | United States | Gold |
ABRAHAMS, Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
NICHOL, William Peter | United Kingdom | Silver |
RANGELEY, Walter | United Kingdom | Silver |
ROYLE, Lancelot Carrington | United Kingdom | Silver |
BOOT, Jacobus | Netherlands | Bronze |
BROOS, Henricus Adrianus | Netherlands | Bronze |
DE VRIES, Jan Cornelis | Netherlands | Bronze |
VAN DEN BERGE, Marinus | Netherlands | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CLARKE, Louis Alfred | United States | Gold |
HUSSEY, Francis | United States | Gold |
LECONEY, Jeremiah Alfred | United States | Gold |
MURCHISON, Loren | United States | Gold |
ABRAHAMS, Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
NICHOL, William Peter | United Kingdom | Silver |
RANGELEY, Walter | United Kingdom | Silver |
ROYLE, Lancelot Carrington | United Kingdom | Silver |
BOOT, Jacobus | Netherlands | Bronze |
BROOS, Henricus Adrianus | Netherlands | Bronze |
DE VRIES, Jan Cornelis | Netherlands | Bronze |
VAN DEN BERGE, Marinus | Netherlands | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CLARKE, Louis Alfred | United States | Gold |
HUSSEY, Francis | United States | Gold |
LECONEY, Jeremiah Alfred | United States | Gold |
MURCHISON, Loren | United States | Gold |
ABRAHAMS, Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
NICHOL, William Peter | United Kingdom | Silver |
RANGELEY, Walter | United Kingdom | Silver |
ROYLE, Lancelot Carrington | United Kingdom | Silver |
BOOT, Jacobus | Netherlands | Bronze |
BROOS, Henricus Adrianus | Netherlands | Bronze |
DE VRIES, Jan Cornelis | Netherlands | Bronze |
VAN DEN BERGE, Marinus | Netherlands | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CLARKE, Louis Alfred | United States | Gold |
HUSSEY, Francis | United States | Gold |
LECONEY, Jeremiah Alfred | United States | Gold |
MURCHISON, Loren | United States | Gold |
ABRAHAMS, Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
NICHOL, William Peter | United Kingdom | Silver |
RANGELEY, Walter | United Kingdom | Silver |
ROYLE, Lancelot Carrington | United Kingdom | Silver |
BOOT, Jacobus | Netherlands | Bronze |
BROOS, Henricus Adrianus | Netherlands | Bronze |
DE VRIES, Jan Cornelis | Netherlands | Bronze |
VAN DEN BERGE, Marinus | Netherlands | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CLARKE, Louis Alfred | United States | Gold |
HUSSEY, Francis | United States | Gold |
LECONEY, Jeremiah Alfred | United States | Gold |
MURCHISON, Loren | United States | Gold |
ABRAHAMS, Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
NICHOL, William Peter | United Kingdom | Silver |
RANGELEY, Walter | United Kingdom | Silver |
ROYLE, Lancelot Carrington | United Kingdom | Silver |
BOOT, Jacobus | Netherlands | Bronze |
BROOS, Henricus Adrianus | Netherlands | Bronze |
DE VRIES, Jan Cornelis | Netherlands | Bronze |
VAN DEN BERGE, Marinus | Netherlands | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CLARKE, Louis Alfred | United States | Gold |
HUSSEY, Francis | United States | Gold |
LECONEY, Jeremiah Alfred | United States | Gold |
MURCHISON, Loren | United States | Gold |
ABRAHAMS, Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
NICHOL, William Peter | United Kingdom | Silver |
RANGELEY, Walter | United Kingdom | Silver |
ROYLE, Lancelot Carrington | United Kingdom | Silver |
BOOT, Jacobus | Netherlands | Bronze |
BROOS, Henricus Adrianus | Netherlands | Bronze |
DE VRIES, Jan Cornelis | Netherlands | Bronze |
VAN DEN BERGE, Marinus | Netherlands | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CLARKE, Louis Alfred | United States | Gold |
HUSSEY, Francis | United States | Gold |
LECONEY, Jeremiah Alfred | United States | Gold |
MURCHISON, Loren | United States | Gold |
ABRAHAMS, Harold | United Kingdom | Silver |
NICHOL, William Peter | United Kingdom | Silver |
RANGELEY, Walter | United Kingdom | Silver |
ROYLE, Lancelot Carrington | United Kingdom | Silver |
BOOT, Jacobus | Netherlands | Bronze |
BROOS, Henricus Adrianus | Netherlands | Bronze |
DE VRIES, Jan Cornelis | Netherlands | Bronze |
VAN DEN BERGE, Marinus | Netherlands | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
COCHRANE, Commodore | United States | Gold |
HELFFRICH, Alan | United States | Gold |
MACDONALD, J. Oliver | United States | Gold |
STEPHENSON, William | United States | Gold |
BYLEHN, Erik | Sweden | Silver |
ENGDAHL, Nils | Sweden | Silver |
SVENSSON, Arthur | Sweden | Silver |
WEIJNARTH, Gustaf | Sweden | Silver |
BUTLER, Guy Montagu | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RENWICK, George Russell | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RIPLEY, Richard N. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
TOMS, Edward James | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
COCHRANE, Commodore | United States | Gold |
HELFFRICH, Alan | United States | Gold |
MACDONALD, J. Oliver | United States | Gold |
STEPHENSON, William | United States | Gold |
BYLEHN, Erik | Sweden | Silver |
ENGDAHL, Nils | Sweden | Silver |
SVENSSON, Arthur | Sweden | Silver |
WEIJNARTH, Gustaf | Sweden | Silver |
BUTLER, Guy Montagu | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RENWICK, George Russell | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RIPLEY, Richard N. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
TOMS, Edward James | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
COCHRANE, Commodore | United States | Gold |
HELFFRICH, Alan | United States | Gold |
MACDONALD, J. Oliver | United States | Gold |
STEPHENSON, William | United States | Gold |
BYLEHN, Erik | Sweden | Silver |
ENGDAHL, Nils | Sweden | Silver |
SVENSSON, Arthur | Sweden | Silver |
WEIJNARTH, Gustaf | Sweden | Silver |
BUTLER, Guy Montagu | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RENWICK, George Russell | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RIPLEY, Richard N. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
TOMS, Edward James | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
COCHRANE, Commodore | United States | Gold |
HELFFRICH, Alan | United States | Gold |
MACDONALD, J. Oliver | United States | Gold |
STEPHENSON, William | United States | Gold |
BYLEHN, Erik | Sweden | Silver |
ENGDAHL, Nils | Sweden | Silver |
SVENSSON, Arthur | Sweden | Silver |
WEIJNARTH, Gustaf | Sweden | Silver |
BUTLER, Guy Montagu | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RENWICK, George Russell | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RIPLEY, Richard N. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
TOMS, Edward James | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
COCHRANE, Commodore | United States | Gold |
HELFFRICH, Alan | United States | Gold |
MACDONALD, J. Oliver | United States | Gold |
STEPHENSON, William | United States | Gold |
BYLEHN, Erik | Sweden | Silver |
ENGDAHL, Nils | Sweden | Silver |
SVENSSON, Arthur | Sweden | Silver |
WEIJNARTH, Gustaf | Sweden | Silver |
BUTLER, Guy Montagu | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RENWICK, George Russell | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RIPLEY, Richard N. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
TOMS, Edward James | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
COCHRANE, Commodore | United States | Gold |
HELFFRICH, Alan | United States | Gold |
MACDONALD, J. Oliver | United States | Gold |
STEPHENSON, William | United States | Gold |
BYLEHN, Erik | Sweden | Silver |
ENGDAHL, Nils | Sweden | Silver |
SVENSSON, Arthur | Sweden | Silver |
WEIJNARTH, Gustaf | Sweden | Silver |
BUTLER, Guy Montagu | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RENWICK, George Russell | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RIPLEY, Richard N. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
TOMS, Edward James | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
COCHRANE, Commodore | United States | Gold |
HELFFRICH, Alan | United States | Gold |
MACDONALD, J. Oliver | United States | Gold |
STEPHENSON, William | United States | Gold |
BYLEHN, Erik | Sweden | Silver |
ENGDAHL, Nils | Sweden | Silver |
SVENSSON, Arthur | Sweden | Silver |
WEIJNARTH, Gustaf | Sweden | Silver |
BUTLER, Guy Montagu | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RENWICK, George Russell | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RIPLEY, Richard N. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
TOMS, Edward James | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
COCHRANE, Commodore | United States | Gold |
HELFFRICH, Alan | United States | Gold |
MACDONALD, J. Oliver | United States | Gold |
STEPHENSON, William | United States | Gold |
BYLEHN, Erik | Sweden | Silver |
ENGDAHL, Nils | Sweden | Silver |
SVENSSON, Arthur | Sweden | Silver |
WEIJNARTH, Gustaf | Sweden | Silver |
BUTLER, Guy Montagu | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RENWICK, George Russell | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RIPLEY, Richard N. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
TOMS, Edward James | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
COCHRANE, Commodore | United States | Gold |
HELFFRICH, Alan | United States | Gold |
MACDONALD, J. Oliver | United States | Gold |
STEPHENSON, William | United States | Gold |
BYLEHN, Erik | Sweden | Silver |
ENGDAHL, Nils | Sweden | Silver |
SVENSSON, Arthur | Sweden | Silver |
WEIJNARTH, Gustaf | Sweden | Silver |
BUTLER, Guy Montagu | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RENWICK, George Russell | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RIPLEY, Richard N. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
TOMS, Edward James | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
COCHRANE, Commodore | United States | Gold |
HELFFRICH, Alan | United States | Gold |
MACDONALD, J. Oliver | United States | Gold |
STEPHENSON, William | United States | Gold |
BYLEHN, Erik | Sweden | Silver |
ENGDAHL, Nils | Sweden | Silver |
SVENSSON, Arthur | Sweden | Silver |
WEIJNARTH, Gustaf | Sweden | Silver |
BUTLER, Guy Montagu | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RENWICK, George Russell | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RIPLEY, Richard N. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
TOMS, Edward James | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
COCHRANE, Commodore | United States | Gold |
HELFFRICH, Alan | United States | Gold |
MACDONALD, J. Oliver | United States | Gold |
STEPHENSON, William | United States | Gold |
BYLEHN, Erik | Sweden | Silver |
ENGDAHL, Nils | Sweden | Silver |
SVENSSON, Arthur | Sweden | Silver |
WEIJNARTH, Gustaf | Sweden | Silver |
BUTLER, Guy Montagu | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RENWICK, George Russell | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RIPLEY, Richard N. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
TOMS, Edward James | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
COCHRANE, Commodore | United States | Gold |
HELFFRICH, Alan | United States | Gold |
MACDONALD, J. Oliver | United States | Gold |
STEPHENSON, William | United States | Gold |
BYLEHN, Erik | Sweden | Silver |
ENGDAHL, Nils | Sweden | Silver |
SVENSSON, Arthur | Sweden | Silver |
WEIJNARTH, Gustaf | Sweden | Silver |
BUTLER, Guy Montagu | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RENWICK, George Russell | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RIPLEY, Richard N. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
TOMS, Edward James | United Kingdom | Bronze |
5000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Silver |
WIDE, Edvin | Sweden | Bronze |
5000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Silver |
WIDE, Edvin | Sweden | Bronze |
5000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Silver |
WIDE, Edvin | Sweden | Bronze |
800m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LOWE, Douglas Gordon | United Kingdom | Gold |
MARTIN, Paul | Switzerland | Silver |
ENCK, Schuyler | United States | Bronze |
800m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LOWE, Douglas Gordon | United Kingdom | Gold |
MARTIN, Paul | Switzerland | Silver |
ENCK, Schuyler | United States | Bronze |
800m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LOWE, Douglas Gordon | United Kingdom | Gold |
MARTIN, Paul | Switzerland | Silver |
ENCK, Schuyler | United States | Bronze |
cross country individual Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Bronze |
cross country individual Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Bronze |
cross country individual Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Bronze |
cross country team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Gold |
LIIMATAINEN, Heikki | Finland | Gold |
RASTAS, Eino | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SIPILÄ, Väinö Jeremias | Finland | Gold |
BOOTH, Verne Hobson | United States | Silver |
FAGER, August | United States | Silver |
GRAY, John | United States | Silver |
HENIGAN, James | United States | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Silver |
STUDENROTH, Arthur | United States | Silver |
DOLQUES, L. Lucien | France | Bronze |
HEUET, Gaston | France | Bronze |
LAUSEIG, André | France | Bronze |
LAUVAUX, Henri | France | Bronze |
MARCHAL, Robert | France | Bronze |
NORLAND, Maurice | France | Bronze |
cross country team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Gold |
LIIMATAINEN, Heikki | Finland | Gold |
RASTAS, Eino | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SIPILÄ, Väinö Jeremias | Finland | Gold |
BOOTH, Verne Hobson | United States | Silver |
FAGER, August | United States | Silver |
GRAY, John | United States | Silver |
HENIGAN, James | United States | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Silver |
STUDENROTH, Arthur | United States | Silver |
DOLQUES, L. Lucien | France | Bronze |
HEUET, Gaston | France | Bronze |
LAUSEIG, André | France | Bronze |
LAUVAUX, Henri | France | Bronze |
MARCHAL, Robert | France | Bronze |
NORLAND, Maurice | France | Bronze |
cross country team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Gold |
LIIMATAINEN, Heikki | Finland | Gold |
RASTAS, Eino | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SIPILÄ, Väinö Jeremias | Finland | Gold |
BOOTH, Verne Hobson | United States | Silver |
FAGER, August | United States | Silver |
GRAY, John | United States | Silver |
HENIGAN, James | United States | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Silver |
STUDENROTH, Arthur | United States | Silver |
DOLQUES, L. Lucien | France | Bronze |
HEUET, Gaston | France | Bronze |
LAUSEIG, André | France | Bronze |
LAUVAUX, Henri | France | Bronze |
MARCHAL, Robert | France | Bronze |
NORLAND, Maurice | France | Bronze |
cross country team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Gold |
LIIMATAINEN, Heikki | Finland | Gold |
RASTAS, Eino | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SIPILÄ, Väinö Jeremias | Finland | Gold |
BOOTH, Verne Hobson | United States | Silver |
FAGER, August | United States | Silver |
GRAY, John | United States | Silver |
HENIGAN, James | United States | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Silver |
STUDENROTH, Arthur | United States | Silver |
DOLQUES, L. Lucien | France | Bronze |
HEUET, Gaston | France | Bronze |
LAUSEIG, André | France | Bronze |
LAUVAUX, Henri | France | Bronze |
MARCHAL, Robert | France | Bronze |
NORLAND, Maurice | France | Bronze |
cross country team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Gold |
LIIMATAINEN, Heikki | Finland | Gold |
RASTAS, Eino | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SIPILÄ, Väinö Jeremias | Finland | Gold |
BOOTH, Verne Hobson | United States | Silver |
FAGER, August | United States | Silver |
GRAY, John | United States | Silver |
HENIGAN, James | United States | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Silver |
STUDENROTH, Arthur | United States | Silver |
DOLQUES, L. Lucien | France | Bronze |
HEUET, Gaston | France | Bronze |
LAUSEIG, André | France | Bronze |
LAUVAUX, Henri | France | Bronze |
MARCHAL, Robert | France | Bronze |
NORLAND, Maurice | France | Bronze |
cross country team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Gold |
LIIMATAINEN, Heikki | Finland | Gold |
RASTAS, Eino | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SIPILÄ, Väinö Jeremias | Finland | Gold |
BOOTH, Verne Hobson | United States | Silver |
FAGER, August | United States | Silver |
GRAY, John | United States | Silver |
HENIGAN, James | United States | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Silver |
STUDENROTH, Arthur | United States | Silver |
DOLQUES, L. Lucien | France | Bronze |
HEUET, Gaston | France | Bronze |
LAUSEIG, André | France | Bronze |
LAUVAUX, Henri | France | Bronze |
MARCHAL, Robert | France | Bronze |
NORLAND, Maurice | France | Bronze |
cross country team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Gold |
LIIMATAINEN, Heikki | Finland | Gold |
RASTAS, Eino | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SIPILÄ, Väinö Jeremias | Finland | Gold |
BOOTH, Verne Hobson | United States | Silver |
FAGER, August | United States | Silver |
GRAY, John | United States | Silver |
HENIGAN, James | United States | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Silver |
STUDENROTH, Arthur | United States | Silver |
DOLQUES, L. Lucien | France | Bronze |
HEUET, Gaston | France | Bronze |
LAUSEIG, André | France | Bronze |
LAUVAUX, Henri | France | Bronze |
MARCHAL, Robert | France | Bronze |
NORLAND, Maurice | France | Bronze |
cross country team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Gold |
LIIMATAINEN, Heikki | Finland | Gold |
RASTAS, Eino | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SIPILÄ, Väinö Jeremias | Finland | Gold |
BOOTH, Verne Hobson | United States | Silver |
FAGER, August | United States | Silver |
GRAY, John | United States | Silver |
HENIGAN, James | United States | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Silver |
STUDENROTH, Arthur | United States | Silver |
DOLQUES, L. Lucien | France | Bronze |
HEUET, Gaston | France | Bronze |
LAUSEIG, André | France | Bronze |
LAUVAUX, Henri | France | Bronze |
MARCHAL, Robert | France | Bronze |
NORLAND, Maurice | France | Bronze |
cross country team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Gold |
LIIMATAINEN, Heikki | Finland | Gold |
RASTAS, Eino | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SIPILÄ, Väinö Jeremias | Finland | Gold |
BOOTH, Verne Hobson | United States | Silver |
FAGER, August | United States | Silver |
GRAY, John | United States | Silver |
HENIGAN, James | United States | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Silver |
STUDENROTH, Arthur | United States | Silver |
DOLQUES, L. Lucien | France | Bronze |
HEUET, Gaston | France | Bronze |
LAUSEIG, André | France | Bronze |
LAUVAUX, Henri | France | Bronze |
MARCHAL, Robert | France | Bronze |
NORLAND, Maurice | France | Bronze |
cross country team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Gold |
LIIMATAINEN, Heikki | Finland | Gold |
RASTAS, Eino | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SIPILÄ, Väinö Jeremias | Finland | Gold |
BOOTH, Verne Hobson | United States | Silver |
FAGER, August | United States | Silver |
GRAY, John | United States | Silver |
HENIGAN, James | United States | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Silver |
STUDENROTH, Arthur | United States | Silver |
DOLQUES, L. Lucien | France | Bronze |
HEUET, Gaston | France | Bronze |
LAUSEIG, André | France | Bronze |
LAUVAUX, Henri | France | Bronze |
MARCHAL, Robert | France | Bronze |
NORLAND, Maurice | France | Bronze |
cross country team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Gold |
LIIMATAINEN, Heikki | Finland | Gold |
RASTAS, Eino | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SIPILÄ, Väinö Jeremias | Finland | Gold |
BOOTH, Verne Hobson | United States | Silver |
FAGER, August | United States | Silver |
GRAY, John | United States | Silver |
HENIGAN, James | United States | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Silver |
STUDENROTH, Arthur | United States | Silver |
DOLQUES, L. Lucien | France | Bronze |
HEUET, Gaston | France | Bronze |
LAUSEIG, André | France | Bronze |
LAUVAUX, Henri | France | Bronze |
MARCHAL, Robert | France | Bronze |
NORLAND, Maurice | France | Bronze |
cross country team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Gold |
LIIMATAINEN, Heikki | Finland | Gold |
RASTAS, Eino | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SIPILÄ, Väinö Jeremias | Finland | Gold |
BOOTH, Verne Hobson | United States | Silver |
FAGER, August | United States | Silver |
GRAY, John | United States | Silver |
HENIGAN, James | United States | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Silver |
STUDENROTH, Arthur | United States | Silver |
DOLQUES, L. Lucien | France | Bronze |
HEUET, Gaston | France | Bronze |
LAUSEIG, André | France | Bronze |
LAUVAUX, Henri | France | Bronze |
MARCHAL, Robert | France | Bronze |
NORLAND, Maurice | France | Bronze |
cross country team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Gold |
LIIMATAINEN, Heikki | Finland | Gold |
RASTAS, Eino | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SIPILÄ, Väinö Jeremias | Finland | Gold |
BOOTH, Verne Hobson | United States | Silver |
FAGER, August | United States | Silver |
GRAY, John | United States | Silver |
HENIGAN, James | United States | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Silver |
STUDENROTH, Arthur | United States | Silver |
DOLQUES, L. Lucien | France | Bronze |
HEUET, Gaston | France | Bronze |
LAUSEIG, André | France | Bronze |
LAUVAUX, Henri | France | Bronze |
MARCHAL, Robert | France | Bronze |
NORLAND, Maurice | France | Bronze |
cross country team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Gold |
LIIMATAINEN, Heikki | Finland | Gold |
RASTAS, Eino | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SIPILÄ, Väinö Jeremias | Finland | Gold |
BOOTH, Verne Hobson | United States | Silver |
FAGER, August | United States | Silver |
GRAY, John | United States | Silver |
HENIGAN, James | United States | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Silver |
STUDENROTH, Arthur | United States | Silver |
DOLQUES, L. Lucien | France | Bronze |
HEUET, Gaston | France | Bronze |
LAUSEIG, André | France | Bronze |
LAUVAUX, Henri | France | Bronze |
MARCHAL, Robert | France | Bronze |
NORLAND, Maurice | France | Bronze |
cross country team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Gold |
LIIMATAINEN, Heikki | Finland | Gold |
RASTAS, Eino | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SIPILÄ, Väinö Jeremias | Finland | Gold |
BOOTH, Verne Hobson | United States | Silver |
FAGER, August | United States | Silver |
GRAY, John | United States | Silver |
HENIGAN, James | United States | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Silver |
STUDENROTH, Arthur | United States | Silver |
DOLQUES, L. Lucien | France | Bronze |
HEUET, Gaston | France | Bronze |
LAUSEIG, André | France | Bronze |
LAUVAUX, Henri | France | Bronze |
MARCHAL, Robert | France | Bronze |
NORLAND, Maurice | France | Bronze |
cross country team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Gold |
LIIMATAINEN, Heikki | Finland | Gold |
RASTAS, Eino | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SIPILÄ, Väinö Jeremias | Finland | Gold |
BOOTH, Verne Hobson | United States | Silver |
FAGER, August | United States | Silver |
GRAY, John | United States | Silver |
HENIGAN, James | United States | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Silver |
STUDENROTH, Arthur | United States | Silver |
DOLQUES, L. Lucien | France | Bronze |
HEUET, Gaston | France | Bronze |
LAUSEIG, André | France | Bronze |
LAUVAUX, Henri | France | Bronze |
MARCHAL, Robert | France | Bronze |
NORLAND, Maurice | France | Bronze |
cross country team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Gold |
LIIMATAINEN, Heikki | Finland | Gold |
RASTAS, Eino | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SIPILÄ, Väinö Jeremias | Finland | Gold |
BOOTH, Verne Hobson | United States | Silver |
FAGER, August | United States | Silver |
GRAY, John | United States | Silver |
HENIGAN, James | United States | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Silver |
STUDENROTH, Arthur | United States | Silver |
DOLQUES, L. Lucien | France | Bronze |
HEUET, Gaston | France | Bronze |
LAUSEIG, André | France | Bronze |
LAUVAUX, Henri | France | Bronze |
MARCHAL, Robert | France | Bronze |
NORLAND, Maurice | France | Bronze |
cross country team Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NURMI, Paavo | Finland | Gold |
BERG, Eero | Finland | Gold |
LIIMATAINEN, Heikki | Finland | Gold |
RASTAS, Eino | Finland | Gold |
RITOLA, Ville | Finland | Gold |
SIPILÄ, Väinö Jeremias | Finland | Gold |
BOOTH, Verne Hobson | United States | Silver |
FAGER, August | United States | Silver |
GRAY, John | United States | Silver |
HENIGAN, James | United States | Silver |
JOHNSON, Richard Earl | United States | Silver |
STUDENROTH, Arthur | United States | Silver |
DOLQUES, L. Lucien | France | Bronze |
HEUET, Gaston | France | Bronze |
LAUSEIG, André | France | Bronze |
LAUVAUX, Henri | France | Bronze |
MARCHAL, Robert | France | Bronze |
NORLAND, Maurice | France | Bronze |
decathlon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
OSBORN, Harold Marion | United States | Gold |
NORTON, Emerson | United States | Silver |
KLUMBERG-KOLMPERE, Alexander | Estonia | Bronze |
decathlon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
OSBORN, Harold Marion | United States | Gold |
NORTON, Emerson | United States | Silver |
KLUMBERG-KOLMPERE, Alexander | Estonia | Bronze |
decathlon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
OSBORN, Harold Marion | United States | Gold |
NORTON, Emerson | United States | Silver |
KLUMBERG-KOLMPERE, Alexander | Estonia | Bronze |
discus throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HOUSER, Lemuel Clarence | United States | Gold |
NIITTYMAA, Vilho Aleksander | Finland | Silver |
LIEB, Thomas John | United States | Bronze |
discus throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HOUSER, Lemuel Clarence | United States | Gold |
NIITTYMAA, Vilho Aleksander | Finland | Silver |
LIEB, Thomas John | United States | Bronze |
discus throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HOUSER, Lemuel Clarence | United States | Gold |
NIITTYMAA, Vilho Aleksander | Finland | Silver |
LIEB, Thomas John | United States | Bronze |
hammer throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TOOTELL, Frederick Delmont | United States | Gold |
MCGRATH, Matthew J. | United States | Silver |
NOKES, Malcolm Cuthbert | United Kingdom | Bronze |
hammer throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TOOTELL, Frederick Delmont | United States | Gold |
MCGRATH, Matthew J. | United States | Silver |
NOKES, Malcolm Cuthbert | United Kingdom | Bronze |
hammer throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TOOTELL, Frederick Delmont | United States | Gold |
MCGRATH, Matthew J. | United States | Silver |
NOKES, Malcolm Cuthbert | United Kingdom | Bronze |
high jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
OSBORN, Harold Marion | United States | Gold |
BROWN, Leroy Taylor | United States | Silver |
LEWDEN, Pierre | France | Bronze |
high jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
OSBORN, Harold Marion | United States | Gold |
BROWN, Leroy Taylor | United States | Silver |
LEWDEN, Pierre | France | Bronze |
high jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
OSBORN, Harold Marion | United States | Gold |
BROWN, Leroy Taylor | United States | Silver |
LEWDEN, Pierre | France | Bronze |
javelin throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MYYRÄ, Jonni | Finland | Gold |
LINDSTRÖM, Gunnar | Sweden | Silver |
OBERST, Eugene | United States | Bronze |
javelin throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MYYRÄ, Jonni | Finland | Gold |
LINDSTRÖM, Gunnar | Sweden | Silver |
OBERST, Eugene | United States | Bronze |
javelin throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MYYRÄ, Jonni | Finland | Gold |
LINDSTRÖM, Gunnar | Sweden | Silver |
OBERST, Eugene | United States | Bronze |
long jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HUBBARD, William De Hart | United States | Gold |
GOURDIN, Edward Orval | United States | Silver |
HANSEN, Sverre | Norway | Bronze |
long jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HUBBARD, William De Hart | United States | Gold |
GOURDIN, Edward Orval | United States | Silver |
HANSEN, Sverre | Norway | Bronze |
long jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HUBBARD, William De Hart | United States | Gold |
GOURDIN, Edward Orval | United States | Silver |
HANSEN, Sverre | Norway | Bronze |
marathon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
STENROOS, Albin Oskar | Finland | Gold |
BERTINI, Romeo | Italy | Silver |
DE MAR, Clarence Harrison | United States | Bronze |
marathon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
STENROOS, Albin Oskar | Finland | Gold |
BERTINI, Romeo | Italy | Silver |
DE MAR, Clarence Harrison | United States | Bronze |
marathon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
STENROOS, Albin Oskar | Finland | Gold |
BERTINI, Romeo | Italy | Silver |
DE MAR, Clarence Harrison | United States | Bronze |
pentathlon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LEHTONEN, Eero Reino | Finland | Gold |
SOMFAY, Elemer | Hungary | Silver |
LE GENDRE, Robert Lucien | United States | Bronze |
pentathlon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LEHTONEN, Eero Reino | Finland | Gold |
SOMFAY, Elemer | Hungary | Silver |
LE GENDRE, Robert Lucien | United States | Bronze |
pentathlon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LEHTONEN, Eero Reino | Finland | Gold |
SOMFAY, Elemer | Hungary | Silver |
LE GENDRE, Robert Lucien | United States | Bronze |
pole vault Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BARNES, Lee | United States | Gold |
GRAHAM, Glenn | United States | Silver |
BROOKER, James K. | United States | Bronze |
pole vault Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BARNES, Lee | United States | Gold |
GRAHAM, Glenn | United States | Silver |
BROOKER, James K. | United States | Bronze |
pole vault Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BARNES, Lee | United States | Gold |
GRAHAM, Glenn | United States | Silver |
BROOKER, James K. | United States | Bronze |
shot put Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HOUSER, Lemuel Clarence | United States | Gold |
HARTRANFT, Glenn | United States | Silver |
HILLS, Ralph Gorman | United States | Bronze |
shot put Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HOUSER, Lemuel Clarence | United States | Gold |
HARTRANFT, Glenn | United States | Silver |
HILLS, Ralph Gorman | United States | Bronze |
shot put Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HOUSER, Lemuel Clarence | United States | Gold |
HARTRANFT, Glenn | United States | Silver |
HILLS, Ralph Gorman | United States | Bronze |
triple jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINTER, Anthony William | Australia | Gold |
BRUNETO, Luis | Argentina | Silver |
TUULOS, Vilho Immanuel | Finland | Bronze |
triple jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINTER, Anthony William | Australia | Gold |
BRUNETO, Luis | Argentina | Silver |
TUULOS, Vilho Immanuel | Finland | Bronze |
triple jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINTER, Anthony William | Australia | Gold |
BRUNETO, Luis | Argentina | Silver |
TUULOS, Vilho Immanuel | Finland | Bronze |