|
|
10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KUSOCINSKI, Janusz | Poland | Gold |
ISO-HOLLO, Volmari | Finland | Silver |
VIRTANEN, Lauri | Finland | Bronze |
10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KUSOCINSKI, Janusz | Poland | Gold |
ISO-HOLLO, Volmari | Finland | Silver |
VIRTANEN, Lauri | Finland | Bronze |
10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KUSOCINSKI, Janusz | Poland | Gold |
ISO-HOLLO, Volmari | Finland | Silver |
VIRTANEN, Lauri | Finland | Bronze |
100m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TOLAN, Eddie | United States | Gold |
METCALFE, Ralph | United States | Silver |
JONATH, Arthur | Germany | Bronze |
100m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TOLAN, Eddie | United States | Gold |
METCALFE, Ralph | United States | Silver |
JONATH, Arthur | Germany | Bronze |
100m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TOLAN, Eddie | United States | Gold |
METCALFE, Ralph | United States | Silver |
JONATH, Arthur | Germany | Bronze |
100m Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WALASIEWICZ, Stanislawa | Poland | Gold |
STRIKE-SISSON, Hilda | Canada | Silver |
VON BREMEN, Wilhelmina | United States | Bronze |
100m Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WALASIEWICZ, Stanislawa | Poland | Gold |
STRIKE-SISSON, Hilda | Canada | Silver |
VON BREMEN, Wilhelmina | United States | Bronze |
100m Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WALASIEWICZ, Stanislawa | Poland | Gold |
STRIKE-SISSON, Hilda | Canada | Silver |
VON BREMEN, Wilhelmina | United States | Bronze |
110m hurdles Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SALING, George J. Jr. | United States | Gold |
BEARD, Percy | United States | Silver |
FINLAY, Donald | United Kingdom | Bronze |
110m hurdles Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SALING, George J. Jr. | United States | Gold |
BEARD, Percy | United States | Silver |
FINLAY, Donald | United Kingdom | Bronze |
110m hurdles Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SALING, George J. Jr. | United States | Gold |
BEARD, Percy | United States | Silver |
FINLAY, Donald | United Kingdom | Bronze |
1500m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BECCALI, Luigi | Italy | Gold |
CORNES, John | United Kingdom | Silver |
EDWARDS, Philip | Canada | Bronze |
1500m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BECCALI, Luigi | Italy | Gold |
CORNES, John | United Kingdom | Silver |
EDWARDS, Philip | Canada | Bronze |
1500m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BECCALI, Luigi | Italy | Gold |
CORNES, John | United Kingdom | Silver |
EDWARDS, Philip | Canada | Bronze |
200m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TOLAN, Eddie | United States | Gold |
SIMPSON, George Sidney | United States | Silver |
METCALFE, Ralph | United States | Bronze |
200m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TOLAN, Eddie | United States | Gold |
SIMPSON, George Sidney | United States | Silver |
METCALFE, Ralph | United States | Bronze |
200m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TOLAN, Eddie | United States | Gold |
SIMPSON, George Sidney | United States | Silver |
METCALFE, Ralph | United States | Bronze |
3000m steeplechase Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ISO-HOLLO, Volmari | Finland | Gold |
EVENSON, Thomas | United Kingdom | Silver |
MCCLUSKEY, Joseph Paul | United States | Bronze |
3000m steeplechase Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ISO-HOLLO, Volmari | Finland | Gold |
EVENSON, Thomas | United Kingdom | Silver |
MCCLUSKEY, Joseph Paul | United States | Bronze |
3000m steeplechase Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ISO-HOLLO, Volmari | Finland | Gold |
EVENSON, Thomas | United Kingdom | Silver |
MCCLUSKEY, Joseph Paul | United States | Bronze |
400m hurdles Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TISDALL, Robert Morton Newburgh | Ireland | Gold |
HARDIN, Glenn Foster | United States | Silver |
TAYLOR, Frederick Morgan | United States | Bronze |
400m hurdles Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TISDALL, Robert Morton Newburgh | Ireland | Gold |
HARDIN, Glenn Foster | United States | Silver |
TAYLOR, Frederick Morgan | United States | Bronze |
400m hurdles Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TISDALL, Robert Morton Newburgh | Ireland | Gold |
HARDIN, Glenn Foster | United States | Silver |
TAYLOR, Frederick Morgan | United States | Bronze |
400m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CARR, William Arthur | United States | Gold |
EASTMAN, Benjamin Bangs | United States | Silver |
WILSON, Alexander S. | Canada | Bronze |
400m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CARR, William Arthur | United States | Gold |
EASTMAN, Benjamin Bangs | United States | Silver |
WILSON, Alexander S. | Canada | Bronze |
400m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CARR, William Arthur | United States | Gold |
EASTMAN, Benjamin Bangs | United States | Silver |
WILSON, Alexander S. | Canada | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KIESEL, Robert Allan | United States | Gold |
TOPPINO, Martin Emmett | United States | Gold |
DYER, Hector Monroe | United States | Gold |
WYKOFF, Frank Clifford | United States | Gold |
KÖRNIG, Helmuth | Germany | Silver |
HENDRIX, Fritz | Germany | Silver |
BORCHMEYER, Erich | Germany | Silver |
JONATH, Arthur | Germany | Silver |
CASTELLI, Giuseppe | Italy | Bronze |
FACELLI, Luigi | Italy | Bronze |
MAREGATTI, Ruggero | Italy | Bronze |
TOETTI, Edgardo | Italy | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KIESEL, Robert Allan | United States | Gold |
TOPPINO, Martin Emmett | United States | Gold |
DYER, Hector Monroe | United States | Gold |
WYKOFF, Frank Clifford | United States | Gold |
KÖRNIG, Helmuth | Germany | Silver |
HENDRIX, Fritz | Germany | Silver |
BORCHMEYER, Erich | Germany | Silver |
JONATH, Arthur | Germany | Silver |
CASTELLI, Giuseppe | Italy | Bronze |
FACELLI, Luigi | Italy | Bronze |
MAREGATTI, Ruggero | Italy | Bronze |
TOETTI, Edgardo | Italy | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KIESEL, Robert Allan | United States | Gold |
TOPPINO, Martin Emmett | United States | Gold |
DYER, Hector Monroe | United States | Gold |
WYKOFF, Frank Clifford | United States | Gold |
KÖRNIG, Helmuth | Germany | Silver |
HENDRIX, Fritz | Germany | Silver |
BORCHMEYER, Erich | Germany | Silver |
JONATH, Arthur | Germany | Silver |
CASTELLI, Giuseppe | Italy | Bronze |
FACELLI, Luigi | Italy | Bronze |
MAREGATTI, Ruggero | Italy | Bronze |
TOETTI, Edgardo | Italy | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KIESEL, Robert Allan | United States | Gold |
TOPPINO, Martin Emmett | United States | Gold |
DYER, Hector Monroe | United States | Gold |
WYKOFF, Frank Clifford | United States | Gold |
KÖRNIG, Helmuth | Germany | Silver |
HENDRIX, Fritz | Germany | Silver |
BORCHMEYER, Erich | Germany | Silver |
JONATH, Arthur | Germany | Silver |
CASTELLI, Giuseppe | Italy | Bronze |
FACELLI, Luigi | Italy | Bronze |
MAREGATTI, Ruggero | Italy | Bronze |
TOETTI, Edgardo | Italy | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KIESEL, Robert Allan | United States | Gold |
TOPPINO, Martin Emmett | United States | Gold |
DYER, Hector Monroe | United States | Gold |
WYKOFF, Frank Clifford | United States | Gold |
KÖRNIG, Helmuth | Germany | Silver |
HENDRIX, Fritz | Germany | Silver |
BORCHMEYER, Erich | Germany | Silver |
JONATH, Arthur | Germany | Silver |
CASTELLI, Giuseppe | Italy | Bronze |
FACELLI, Luigi | Italy | Bronze |
MAREGATTI, Ruggero | Italy | Bronze |
TOETTI, Edgardo | Italy | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KIESEL, Robert Allan | United States | Gold |
TOPPINO, Martin Emmett | United States | Gold |
DYER, Hector Monroe | United States | Gold |
WYKOFF, Frank Clifford | United States | Gold |
KÖRNIG, Helmuth | Germany | Silver |
HENDRIX, Fritz | Germany | Silver |
BORCHMEYER, Erich | Germany | Silver |
JONATH, Arthur | Germany | Silver |
CASTELLI, Giuseppe | Italy | Bronze |
FACELLI, Luigi | Italy | Bronze |
MAREGATTI, Ruggero | Italy | Bronze |
TOETTI, Edgardo | Italy | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KIESEL, Robert Allan | United States | Gold |
TOPPINO, Martin Emmett | United States | Gold |
DYER, Hector Monroe | United States | Gold |
WYKOFF, Frank Clifford | United States | Gold |
KÖRNIG, Helmuth | Germany | Silver |
HENDRIX, Fritz | Germany | Silver |
BORCHMEYER, Erich | Germany | Silver |
JONATH, Arthur | Germany | Silver |
CASTELLI, Giuseppe | Italy | Bronze |
FACELLI, Luigi | Italy | Bronze |
MAREGATTI, Ruggero | Italy | Bronze |
TOETTI, Edgardo | Italy | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KIESEL, Robert Allan | United States | Gold |
TOPPINO, Martin Emmett | United States | Gold |
DYER, Hector Monroe | United States | Gold |
WYKOFF, Frank Clifford | United States | Gold |
KÖRNIG, Helmuth | Germany | Silver |
HENDRIX, Fritz | Germany | Silver |
BORCHMEYER, Erich | Germany | Silver |
JONATH, Arthur | Germany | Silver |
CASTELLI, Giuseppe | Italy | Bronze |
FACELLI, Luigi | Italy | Bronze |
MAREGATTI, Ruggero | Italy | Bronze |
TOETTI, Edgardo | Italy | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KIESEL, Robert Allan | United States | Gold |
TOPPINO, Martin Emmett | United States | Gold |
DYER, Hector Monroe | United States | Gold |
WYKOFF, Frank Clifford | United States | Gold |
KÖRNIG, Helmuth | Germany | Silver |
HENDRIX, Fritz | Germany | Silver |
BORCHMEYER, Erich | Germany | Silver |
JONATH, Arthur | Germany | Silver |
CASTELLI, Giuseppe | Italy | Bronze |
FACELLI, Luigi | Italy | Bronze |
MAREGATTI, Ruggero | Italy | Bronze |
TOETTI, Edgardo | Italy | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KIESEL, Robert Allan | United States | Gold |
TOPPINO, Martin Emmett | United States | Gold |
DYER, Hector Monroe | United States | Gold |
WYKOFF, Frank Clifford | United States | Gold |
KÖRNIG, Helmuth | Germany | Silver |
HENDRIX, Fritz | Germany | Silver |
BORCHMEYER, Erich | Germany | Silver |
JONATH, Arthur | Germany | Silver |
CASTELLI, Giuseppe | Italy | Bronze |
FACELLI, Luigi | Italy | Bronze |
MAREGATTI, Ruggero | Italy | Bronze |
TOETTI, Edgardo | Italy | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KIESEL, Robert Allan | United States | Gold |
TOPPINO, Martin Emmett | United States | Gold |
DYER, Hector Monroe | United States | Gold |
WYKOFF, Frank Clifford | United States | Gold |
KÖRNIG, Helmuth | Germany | Silver |
HENDRIX, Fritz | Germany | Silver |
BORCHMEYER, Erich | Germany | Silver |
JONATH, Arthur | Germany | Silver |
CASTELLI, Giuseppe | Italy | Bronze |
FACELLI, Luigi | Italy | Bronze |
MAREGATTI, Ruggero | Italy | Bronze |
TOETTI, Edgardo | Italy | Bronze |
4x100m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KIESEL, Robert Allan | United States | Gold |
TOPPINO, Martin Emmett | United States | Gold |
DYER, Hector Monroe | United States | Gold |
WYKOFF, Frank Clifford | United States | Gold |
KÖRNIG, Helmuth | Germany | Silver |
HENDRIX, Fritz | Germany | Silver |
BORCHMEYER, Erich | Germany | Silver |
JONATH, Arthur | Germany | Silver |
CASTELLI, Giuseppe | Italy | Bronze |
FACELLI, Luigi | Italy | Bronze |
MAREGATTI, Ruggero | Italy | Bronze |
TOETTI, Edgardo | Italy | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CAREW, Mary Louise | United States | Gold |
FURTSCH, Evelyn | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Annette Joan | United States | Gold |
VON BREMEN, Wilhelmina | United States | Gold |
FRIZZELL, Mildred | Canada | Silver |
PALMER-ALDERSON, Lillian | Canada | Silver |
FRIZZELL, Mary | Canada | Silver |
STRIKE-SISSON, Hilda | Canada | Silver |
HISCOCK, Eileen May | United Kingdom | Bronze |
PORTER, Gwendoline Alice | United Kingdom | Bronze |
WEBB, Violet B. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
HALSTEAD, Nellie | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CAREW, Mary Louise | United States | Gold |
FURTSCH, Evelyn | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Annette Joan | United States | Gold |
VON BREMEN, Wilhelmina | United States | Gold |
FRIZZELL, Mildred | Canada | Silver |
PALMER-ALDERSON, Lillian | Canada | Silver |
FRIZZELL, Mary | Canada | Silver |
STRIKE-SISSON, Hilda | Canada | Silver |
HISCOCK, Eileen May | United Kingdom | Bronze |
PORTER, Gwendoline Alice | United Kingdom | Bronze |
WEBB, Violet B. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
HALSTEAD, Nellie | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CAREW, Mary Louise | United States | Gold |
FURTSCH, Evelyn | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Annette Joan | United States | Gold |
VON BREMEN, Wilhelmina | United States | Gold |
FRIZZELL, Mildred | Canada | Silver |
PALMER-ALDERSON, Lillian | Canada | Silver |
FRIZZELL, Mary | Canada | Silver |
STRIKE-SISSON, Hilda | Canada | Silver |
HISCOCK, Eileen May | United Kingdom | Bronze |
PORTER, Gwendoline Alice | United Kingdom | Bronze |
WEBB, Violet B. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
HALSTEAD, Nellie | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CAREW, Mary Louise | United States | Gold |
FURTSCH, Evelyn | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Annette Joan | United States | Gold |
VON BREMEN, Wilhelmina | United States | Gold |
FRIZZELL, Mildred | Canada | Silver |
PALMER-ALDERSON, Lillian | Canada | Silver |
FRIZZELL, Mary | Canada | Silver |
STRIKE-SISSON, Hilda | Canada | Silver |
HISCOCK, Eileen May | United Kingdom | Bronze |
PORTER, Gwendoline Alice | United Kingdom | Bronze |
WEBB, Violet B. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
HALSTEAD, Nellie | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CAREW, Mary Louise | United States | Gold |
FURTSCH, Evelyn | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Annette Joan | United States | Gold |
VON BREMEN, Wilhelmina | United States | Gold |
FRIZZELL, Mildred | Canada | Silver |
PALMER-ALDERSON, Lillian | Canada | Silver |
FRIZZELL, Mary | Canada | Silver |
STRIKE-SISSON, Hilda | Canada | Silver |
HISCOCK, Eileen May | United Kingdom | Bronze |
PORTER, Gwendoline Alice | United Kingdom | Bronze |
WEBB, Violet B. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
HALSTEAD, Nellie | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CAREW, Mary Louise | United States | Gold |
FURTSCH, Evelyn | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Annette Joan | United States | Gold |
VON BREMEN, Wilhelmina | United States | Gold |
FRIZZELL, Mildred | Canada | Silver |
PALMER-ALDERSON, Lillian | Canada | Silver |
FRIZZELL, Mary | Canada | Silver |
STRIKE-SISSON, Hilda | Canada | Silver |
HISCOCK, Eileen May | United Kingdom | Bronze |
PORTER, Gwendoline Alice | United Kingdom | Bronze |
WEBB, Violet B. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
HALSTEAD, Nellie | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CAREW, Mary Louise | United States | Gold |
FURTSCH, Evelyn | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Annette Joan | United States | Gold |
VON BREMEN, Wilhelmina | United States | Gold |
FRIZZELL, Mildred | Canada | Silver |
PALMER-ALDERSON, Lillian | Canada | Silver |
FRIZZELL, Mary | Canada | Silver |
STRIKE-SISSON, Hilda | Canada | Silver |
HISCOCK, Eileen May | United Kingdom | Bronze |
PORTER, Gwendoline Alice | United Kingdom | Bronze |
WEBB, Violet B. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
HALSTEAD, Nellie | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CAREW, Mary Louise | United States | Gold |
FURTSCH, Evelyn | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Annette Joan | United States | Gold |
VON BREMEN, Wilhelmina | United States | Gold |
FRIZZELL, Mildred | Canada | Silver |
PALMER-ALDERSON, Lillian | Canada | Silver |
FRIZZELL, Mary | Canada | Silver |
STRIKE-SISSON, Hilda | Canada | Silver |
HISCOCK, Eileen May | United Kingdom | Bronze |
PORTER, Gwendoline Alice | United Kingdom | Bronze |
WEBB, Violet B. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
HALSTEAD, Nellie | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CAREW, Mary Louise | United States | Gold |
FURTSCH, Evelyn | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Annette Joan | United States | Gold |
VON BREMEN, Wilhelmina | United States | Gold |
FRIZZELL, Mildred | Canada | Silver |
PALMER-ALDERSON, Lillian | Canada | Silver |
FRIZZELL, Mary | Canada | Silver |
STRIKE-SISSON, Hilda | Canada | Silver |
HISCOCK, Eileen May | United Kingdom | Bronze |
PORTER, Gwendoline Alice | United Kingdom | Bronze |
WEBB, Violet B. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
HALSTEAD, Nellie | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CAREW, Mary Louise | United States | Gold |
FURTSCH, Evelyn | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Annette Joan | United States | Gold |
VON BREMEN, Wilhelmina | United States | Gold |
FRIZZELL, Mildred | Canada | Silver |
PALMER-ALDERSON, Lillian | Canada | Silver |
FRIZZELL, Mary | Canada | Silver |
STRIKE-SISSON, Hilda | Canada | Silver |
HISCOCK, Eileen May | United Kingdom | Bronze |
PORTER, Gwendoline Alice | United Kingdom | Bronze |
WEBB, Violet B. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
HALSTEAD, Nellie | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CAREW, Mary Louise | United States | Gold |
FURTSCH, Evelyn | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Annette Joan | United States | Gold |
VON BREMEN, Wilhelmina | United States | Gold |
FRIZZELL, Mildred | Canada | Silver |
PALMER-ALDERSON, Lillian | Canada | Silver |
FRIZZELL, Mary | Canada | Silver |
STRIKE-SISSON, Hilda | Canada | Silver |
HISCOCK, Eileen May | United Kingdom | Bronze |
PORTER, Gwendoline Alice | United Kingdom | Bronze |
WEBB, Violet B. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
HALSTEAD, Nellie | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x100m relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CAREW, Mary Louise | United States | Gold |
FURTSCH, Evelyn | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Annette Joan | United States | Gold |
VON BREMEN, Wilhelmina | United States | Gold |
FRIZZELL, Mildred | Canada | Silver |
PALMER-ALDERSON, Lillian | Canada | Silver |
FRIZZELL, Mary | Canada | Silver |
STRIKE-SISSON, Hilda | Canada | Silver |
HISCOCK, Eileen May | United Kingdom | Bronze |
PORTER, Gwendoline Alice | United Kingdom | Bronze |
WEBB, Violet B. | United Kingdom | Bronze |
HALSTEAD, Nellie | United Kingdom | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FUQUA, Ivan William | United States | Gold |
ABLOWICH, Edgar Allen | United States | Gold |
WARNER, Karl De Witt | United States | Gold |
CARR, William Arthur | United States | Gold |
STONELEY, Crew Hallett | United Kingdom | Silver |
HAMPSON, Thomas | United Kingdom | Silver |
BURGHLEY, David George | United Kingdom | Silver |
RAMPLING, Godfrey Lionel | United Kingdom | Silver |
LEWIS, Raymond Gray | Canada | Bronze |
BALL, James A. | Canada | Bronze |
EDWARDS, Philip | Canada | Bronze |
WILSON, Alexander S. | Canada | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FUQUA, Ivan William | United States | Gold |
ABLOWICH, Edgar Allen | United States | Gold |
WARNER, Karl De Witt | United States | Gold |
CARR, William Arthur | United States | Gold |
STONELEY, Crew Hallett | United Kingdom | Silver |
HAMPSON, Thomas | United Kingdom | Silver |
BURGHLEY, David George | United Kingdom | Silver |
RAMPLING, Godfrey Lionel | United Kingdom | Silver |
LEWIS, Raymond Gray | Canada | Bronze |
BALL, James A. | Canada | Bronze |
EDWARDS, Philip | Canada | Bronze |
WILSON, Alexander S. | Canada | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FUQUA, Ivan William | United States | Gold |
ABLOWICH, Edgar Allen | United States | Gold |
WARNER, Karl De Witt | United States | Gold |
CARR, William Arthur | United States | Gold |
STONELEY, Crew Hallett | United Kingdom | Silver |
HAMPSON, Thomas | United Kingdom | Silver |
BURGHLEY, David George | United Kingdom | Silver |
RAMPLING, Godfrey Lionel | United Kingdom | Silver |
LEWIS, Raymond Gray | Canada | Bronze |
BALL, James A. | Canada | Bronze |
EDWARDS, Philip | Canada | Bronze |
WILSON, Alexander S. | Canada | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FUQUA, Ivan William | United States | Gold |
ABLOWICH, Edgar Allen | United States | Gold |
WARNER, Karl De Witt | United States | Gold |
CARR, William Arthur | United States | Gold |
STONELEY, Crew Hallett | United Kingdom | Silver |
HAMPSON, Thomas | United Kingdom | Silver |
BURGHLEY, David George | United Kingdom | Silver |
RAMPLING, Godfrey Lionel | United Kingdom | Silver |
LEWIS, Raymond Gray | Canada | Bronze |
BALL, James A. | Canada | Bronze |
EDWARDS, Philip | Canada | Bronze |
WILSON, Alexander S. | Canada | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FUQUA, Ivan William | United States | Gold |
ABLOWICH, Edgar Allen | United States | Gold |
WARNER, Karl De Witt | United States | Gold |
CARR, William Arthur | United States | Gold |
STONELEY, Crew Hallett | United Kingdom | Silver |
HAMPSON, Thomas | United Kingdom | Silver |
BURGHLEY, David George | United Kingdom | Silver |
RAMPLING, Godfrey Lionel | United Kingdom | Silver |
LEWIS, Raymond Gray | Canada | Bronze |
BALL, James A. | Canada | Bronze |
EDWARDS, Philip | Canada | Bronze |
WILSON, Alexander S. | Canada | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FUQUA, Ivan William | United States | Gold |
ABLOWICH, Edgar Allen | United States | Gold |
WARNER, Karl De Witt | United States | Gold |
CARR, William Arthur | United States | Gold |
STONELEY, Crew Hallett | United Kingdom | Silver |
HAMPSON, Thomas | United Kingdom | Silver |
BURGHLEY, David George | United Kingdom | Silver |
RAMPLING, Godfrey Lionel | United Kingdom | Silver |
LEWIS, Raymond Gray | Canada | Bronze |
BALL, James A. | Canada | Bronze |
EDWARDS, Philip | Canada | Bronze |
WILSON, Alexander S. | Canada | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FUQUA, Ivan William | United States | Gold |
ABLOWICH, Edgar Allen | United States | Gold |
WARNER, Karl De Witt | United States | Gold |
CARR, William Arthur | United States | Gold |
STONELEY, Crew Hallett | United Kingdom | Silver |
HAMPSON, Thomas | United Kingdom | Silver |
BURGHLEY, David George | United Kingdom | Silver |
RAMPLING, Godfrey Lionel | United Kingdom | Silver |
LEWIS, Raymond Gray | Canada | Bronze |
BALL, James A. | Canada | Bronze |
EDWARDS, Philip | Canada | Bronze |
WILSON, Alexander S. | Canada | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FUQUA, Ivan William | United States | Gold |
ABLOWICH, Edgar Allen | United States | Gold |
WARNER, Karl De Witt | United States | Gold |
CARR, William Arthur | United States | Gold |
STONELEY, Crew Hallett | United Kingdom | Silver |
HAMPSON, Thomas | United Kingdom | Silver |
BURGHLEY, David George | United Kingdom | Silver |
RAMPLING, Godfrey Lionel | United Kingdom | Silver |
LEWIS, Raymond Gray | Canada | Bronze |
BALL, James A. | Canada | Bronze |
EDWARDS, Philip | Canada | Bronze |
WILSON, Alexander S. | Canada | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FUQUA, Ivan William | United States | Gold |
ABLOWICH, Edgar Allen | United States | Gold |
WARNER, Karl De Witt | United States | Gold |
CARR, William Arthur | United States | Gold |
STONELEY, Crew Hallett | United Kingdom | Silver |
HAMPSON, Thomas | United Kingdom | Silver |
BURGHLEY, David George | United Kingdom | Silver |
RAMPLING, Godfrey Lionel | United Kingdom | Silver |
LEWIS, Raymond Gray | Canada | Bronze |
BALL, James A. | Canada | Bronze |
EDWARDS, Philip | Canada | Bronze |
WILSON, Alexander S. | Canada | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FUQUA, Ivan William | United States | Gold |
ABLOWICH, Edgar Allen | United States | Gold |
WARNER, Karl De Witt | United States | Gold |
CARR, William Arthur | United States | Gold |
STONELEY, Crew Hallett | United Kingdom | Silver |
HAMPSON, Thomas | United Kingdom | Silver |
BURGHLEY, David George | United Kingdom | Silver |
RAMPLING, Godfrey Lionel | United Kingdom | Silver |
LEWIS, Raymond Gray | Canada | Bronze |
BALL, James A. | Canada | Bronze |
EDWARDS, Philip | Canada | Bronze |
WILSON, Alexander S. | Canada | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FUQUA, Ivan William | United States | Gold |
ABLOWICH, Edgar Allen | United States | Gold |
WARNER, Karl De Witt | United States | Gold |
CARR, William Arthur | United States | Gold |
STONELEY, Crew Hallett | United Kingdom | Silver |
HAMPSON, Thomas | United Kingdom | Silver |
BURGHLEY, David George | United Kingdom | Silver |
RAMPLING, Godfrey Lionel | United Kingdom | Silver |
LEWIS, Raymond Gray | Canada | Bronze |
BALL, James A. | Canada | Bronze |
EDWARDS, Philip | Canada | Bronze |
WILSON, Alexander S. | Canada | Bronze |
4x400m relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FUQUA, Ivan William | United States | Gold |
ABLOWICH, Edgar Allen | United States | Gold |
WARNER, Karl De Witt | United States | Gold |
CARR, William Arthur | United States | Gold |
STONELEY, Crew Hallett | United Kingdom | Silver |
HAMPSON, Thomas | United Kingdom | Silver |
BURGHLEY, David George | United Kingdom | Silver |
RAMPLING, Godfrey Lionel | United Kingdom | Silver |
LEWIS, Raymond Gray | Canada | Bronze |
BALL, James A. | Canada | Bronze |
EDWARDS, Philip | Canada | Bronze |
WILSON, Alexander S. | Canada | Bronze |
5000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LEHTINEN, Lauri Aleksanteri | Finland | Gold |
HILL, Ralph Anthony | United States | Silver |
VIRTANEN, Lauri | Finland | Bronze |
5000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LEHTINEN, Lauri Aleksanteri | Finland | Gold |
HILL, Ralph Anthony | United States | Silver |
VIRTANEN, Lauri | Finland | Bronze |
5000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LEHTINEN, Lauri Aleksanteri | Finland | Gold |
HILL, Ralph Anthony | United States | Silver |
VIRTANEN, Lauri | Finland | Bronze |
50km walk Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GREEN, Thomas William | United Kingdom | Gold |
DALINS, Janis | Latvia | Silver |
FRIGERIO, Ugo | Italy | Bronze |
50km walk Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GREEN, Thomas William | United Kingdom | Gold |
DALINS, Janis | Latvia | Silver |
FRIGERIO, Ugo | Italy | Bronze |
50km walk Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GREEN, Thomas William | United Kingdom | Gold |
DALINS, Janis | Latvia | Silver |
FRIGERIO, Ugo | Italy | Bronze |
800m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HAMPSON, Thomas | United Kingdom | Gold |
WILSON, Alexander S. | Canada | Silver |
EDWARDS, Philip | Canada | Bronze |
800m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HAMPSON, Thomas | United Kingdom | Gold |
WILSON, Alexander S. | Canada | Silver |
EDWARDS, Philip | Canada | Bronze |
800m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HAMPSON, Thomas | United Kingdom | Gold |
WILSON, Alexander S. | Canada | Silver |
EDWARDS, Philip | Canada | Bronze |
80m hurdles Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DIDRIKSON, Mildred | United States | Gold |
HALL, Evelyne Ruth | United States | Silver |
CLARK, Marjorie R. | South Africa, Republic of | Bronze |
80m hurdles Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DIDRIKSON, Mildred | United States | Gold |
HALL, Evelyne Ruth | United States | Silver |
CLARK, Marjorie R. | South Africa, Republic of | Bronze |
80m hurdles Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DIDRIKSON, Mildred | United States | Gold |
HALL, Evelyne Ruth | United States | Silver |
CLARK, Marjorie R. | South Africa, Republic of | Bronze |
decathlon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BAUSCH, James Aloysius Bernard | United States | Gold |
JÄRVINEN, Akiles Eero Johannes | Finland | Silver |
EBERLE, Wolrad | Germany | Bronze |
decathlon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BAUSCH, James Aloysius Bernard | United States | Gold |
JÄRVINEN, Akiles Eero Johannes | Finland | Silver |
EBERLE, Wolrad | Germany | Bronze |
decathlon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BAUSCH, James Aloysius Bernard | United States | Gold |
JÄRVINEN, Akiles Eero Johannes | Finland | Silver |
EBERLE, Wolrad | Germany | Bronze |
discus throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ANDERSON, John Franklin | United States | Gold |
LABORDE, Henri Jean | United States | Silver |
WINTER, Paul | France | Bronze |
discus throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ANDERSON, John Franklin | United States | Gold |
LABORDE, Henri Jean | United States | Silver |
WINTER, Paul | France | Bronze |
discus throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ANDERSON, John Franklin | United States | Gold |
LABORDE, Henri Jean | United States | Silver |
WINTER, Paul | France | Bronze |
discus throw Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
COPELAND, Lillian | United States | Gold |
OSBURN, Ruth | United States | Silver |
WAJSOURNA, Jadwiga | Poland | Bronze |
discus throw Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
COPELAND, Lillian | United States | Gold |
OSBURN, Ruth | United States | Silver |
WAJSOURNA, Jadwiga | Poland | Bronze |
discus throw Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
COPELAND, Lillian | United States | Gold |
OSBURN, Ruth | United States | Silver |
WAJSOURNA, Jadwiga | Poland | Bronze |
hammer throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
O'CALLAGHAN, Patrick | Ireland | Gold |
PÖRHÖLÄ, Frans Wilhelmi | Finland | Silver |
ZAREMBA, Peter Timothy | United States | Bronze |
hammer throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
O'CALLAGHAN, Patrick | Ireland | Gold |
PÖRHÖLÄ, Frans Wilhelmi | Finland | Silver |
ZAREMBA, Peter Timothy | United States | Bronze |
hammer throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
O'CALLAGHAN, Patrick | Ireland | Gold |
PÖRHÖLÄ, Frans Wilhelmi | Finland | Silver |
ZAREMBA, Peter Timothy | United States | Bronze |
high jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCNAUGHTON, Duncan | Canada | Gold |
VAN OSDEL, Robert | United States | Silver |
TORIBIO, Simeon Galvez | Philippines | Bronze |
high jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCNAUGHTON, Duncan | Canada | Gold |
VAN OSDEL, Robert | United States | Silver |
TORIBIO, Simeon Galvez | Philippines | Bronze |
high jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCNAUGHTON, Duncan | Canada | Gold |
VAN OSDEL, Robert | United States | Silver |
TORIBIO, Simeon Galvez | Philippines | Bronze |
high jump Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHILEY, Jean | United States | Gold |
DIDRIKSON, Mildred | United States | Silver |
DAWES-SPINKS, Eva | Canada | Bronze |
high jump Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHILEY, Jean | United States | Gold |
DIDRIKSON, Mildred | United States | Silver |
DAWES-SPINKS, Eva | Canada | Bronze |
high jump Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHILEY, Jean | United States | Gold |
DIDRIKSON, Mildred | United States | Silver |
DAWES-SPINKS, Eva | Canada | Bronze |
javelin throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
JARVINEN, Matti Henrik | Finland | Gold |
SIPPALA, Matti Kalervo | Finland | Silver |
PENTTILA, Eino | Finland | Bronze |
javelin throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
JARVINEN, Matti Henrik | Finland | Gold |
SIPPALA, Matti Kalervo | Finland | Silver |
PENTTILA, Eino | Finland | Bronze |
javelin throw Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
JARVINEN, Matti Henrik | Finland | Gold |
SIPPALA, Matti Kalervo | Finland | Silver |
PENTTILA, Eino | Finland | Bronze |
javelin throw Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DIDRIKSON, Mildred | United States | Gold |
BRAUMÜLLER, Ellen | Germany | Silver |
FLEISCHER, Mathilde (Tilly) | Germany | Bronze |
javelin throw Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DIDRIKSON, Mildred | United States | Gold |
BRAUMÜLLER, Ellen | Germany | Silver |
FLEISCHER, Mathilde (Tilly) | Germany | Bronze |
javelin throw Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DIDRIKSON, Mildred | United States | Gold |
BRAUMÜLLER, Ellen | Germany | Silver |
FLEISCHER, Mathilde (Tilly) | Germany | Bronze |
long jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GORDON, Edward Lansing | United States | Gold |
REDD, Charles Lambert | United States | Silver |
NAMBU, Chuhei | Japan | Bronze |
long jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GORDON, Edward Lansing | United States | Gold |
REDD, Charles Lambert | United States | Silver |
NAMBU, Chuhei | Japan | Bronze |
long jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GORDON, Edward Lansing | United States | Gold |
REDD, Charles Lambert | United States | Silver |
NAMBU, Chuhei | Japan | Bronze |
marathon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZABALA, Juan Carlos | Argentina | Gold |
FERRIS, Samuel | United Kingdom | Silver |
TOIVONEN, Armas Adam | Finland | Bronze |
marathon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZABALA, Juan Carlos | Argentina | Gold |
FERRIS, Samuel | United Kingdom | Silver |
TOIVONEN, Armas Adam | Finland | Bronze |
marathon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZABALA, Juan Carlos | Argentina | Gold |
FERRIS, Samuel | United Kingdom | Silver |
TOIVONEN, Armas Adam | Finland | Bronze |
pole vault Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MILLER, William Waring | United States | Gold |
NISHIDA, Shuhei | Japan | Silver |
JEFFERSON, George G. | United States | Bronze |
pole vault Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MILLER, William Waring | United States | Gold |
NISHIDA, Shuhei | Japan | Silver |
JEFFERSON, George G. | United States | Bronze |
pole vault Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MILLER, William Waring | United States | Gold |
NISHIDA, Shuhei | Japan | Silver |
JEFFERSON, George G. | United States | Bronze |
shot put Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SEXTON, Leo Joseph | United States | Gold |
ROTHERT, Harlow Phelps | United States | Silver |
DOUDA, Frantisek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
shot put Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SEXTON, Leo Joseph | United States | Gold |
ROTHERT, Harlow Phelps | United States | Silver |
DOUDA, Frantisek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
shot put Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SEXTON, Leo Joseph | United States | Gold |
ROTHERT, Harlow Phelps | United States | Silver |
DOUDA, Frantisek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
triple jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NAMBU, Chuhei | Japan | Gold |
SVENSSON, Eric | Sweden | Silver |
OSHIMA, Kenkichi | Japan | Bronze |
triple jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NAMBU, Chuhei | Japan | Gold |
SVENSSON, Eric | Sweden | Silver |
OSHIMA, Kenkichi | Japan | Bronze |
triple jump Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NAMBU, Chuhei | Japan | Gold |
SVENSSON, Eric | Sweden | Silver |
OSHIMA, Kenkichi | Japan | Bronze |