|
|
C-1 10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HAVENS, Frank | United States | Gold |
NOVAK, Gabor | Hungary | Silver |
JINDRA, Alfred | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
C-1 10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HAVENS, Frank | United States | Gold |
NOVAK, Gabor | Hungary | Silver |
JINDRA, Alfred | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
C-1 10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HAVENS, Frank | United States | Gold |
NOVAK, Gabor | Hungary | Silver |
JINDRA, Alfred | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
C-1 1000m (canoe single) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HOLECEK, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
PARTI, Janos | Hungary | Silver |
OJANPERA, Arvo Kaarlo Olavi | Finland | Bronze |
C-1 1000m (canoe single) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HOLECEK, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
PARTI, Janos | Hungary | Silver |
OJANPERA, Arvo Kaarlo Olavi | Finland | Bronze |
C-1 1000m (canoe single) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HOLECEK, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
PARTI, Janos | Hungary | Silver |
OJANPERA, Arvo Kaarlo Olavi | Finland | Bronze |
C-2 10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TURLIER, Georges | France | Gold |
LAUDET, Jean | France | Gold |
LANE, Kenneth Ralph | Canada | Silver |
HAWGOOD, Donald Trevor | Canada | Silver |
DREWS, Egon | Germany | Bronze |
SOLTAU, Wilfried | Germany | Bronze |
C-2 10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TURLIER, Georges | France | Gold |
LAUDET, Jean | France | Gold |
LANE, Kenneth Ralph | Canada | Silver |
HAWGOOD, Donald Trevor | Canada | Silver |
DREWS, Egon | Germany | Bronze |
SOLTAU, Wilfried | Germany | Bronze |
C-2 10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TURLIER, Georges | France | Gold |
LAUDET, Jean | France | Gold |
LANE, Kenneth Ralph | Canada | Silver |
HAWGOOD, Donald Trevor | Canada | Silver |
DREWS, Egon | Germany | Bronze |
SOLTAU, Wilfried | Germany | Bronze |
C-2 10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TURLIER, Georges | France | Gold |
LAUDET, Jean | France | Gold |
LANE, Kenneth Ralph | Canada | Silver |
HAWGOOD, Donald Trevor | Canada | Silver |
DREWS, Egon | Germany | Bronze |
SOLTAU, Wilfried | Germany | Bronze |
C-2 10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TURLIER, Georges | France | Gold |
LAUDET, Jean | France | Gold |
LANE, Kenneth Ralph | Canada | Silver |
HAWGOOD, Donald Trevor | Canada | Silver |
DREWS, Egon | Germany | Bronze |
SOLTAU, Wilfried | Germany | Bronze |
C-2 10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TURLIER, Georges | France | Gold |
LAUDET, Jean | France | Gold |
LANE, Kenneth Ralph | Canada | Silver |
HAWGOOD, Donald Trevor | Canada | Silver |
DREWS, Egon | Germany | Bronze |
SOLTAU, Wilfried | Germany | Bronze |
C-2 1000m (canoe double) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RASCH, Bent Peder Benjamin | Denmark | Gold |
HAUNSTOFT, Finn | Denmark | Gold |
BRZAK-FELIX, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KUDRNA, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
DREWS, Egon | Germany | Bronze |
SOLTAU, Wilfried | Germany | Bronze |
C-2 1000m (canoe double) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RASCH, Bent Peder Benjamin | Denmark | Gold |
HAUNSTOFT, Finn | Denmark | Gold |
BRZAK-FELIX, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KUDRNA, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
DREWS, Egon | Germany | Bronze |
SOLTAU, Wilfried | Germany | Bronze |
C-2 1000m (canoe double) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RASCH, Bent Peder Benjamin | Denmark | Gold |
HAUNSTOFT, Finn | Denmark | Gold |
BRZAK-FELIX, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KUDRNA, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
DREWS, Egon | Germany | Bronze |
SOLTAU, Wilfried | Germany | Bronze |
C-2 1000m (canoe double) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RASCH, Bent Peder Benjamin | Denmark | Gold |
HAUNSTOFT, Finn | Denmark | Gold |
BRZAK-FELIX, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KUDRNA, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
DREWS, Egon | Germany | Bronze |
SOLTAU, Wilfried | Germany | Bronze |
C-2 1000m (canoe double) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RASCH, Bent Peder Benjamin | Denmark | Gold |
HAUNSTOFT, Finn | Denmark | Gold |
BRZAK-FELIX, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KUDRNA, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
DREWS, Egon | Germany | Bronze |
SOLTAU, Wilfried | Germany | Bronze |
C-2 1000m (canoe double) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RASCH, Bent Peder Benjamin | Denmark | Gold |
HAUNSTOFT, Finn | Denmark | Gold |
BRZAK-FELIX, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KUDRNA, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
DREWS, Egon | Germany | Bronze |
SOLTAU, Wilfried | Germany | Bronze |
K-1 10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
STRÖMBERG, Thorvald Lennart | Finland | Gold |
FREDRIKSSON, Gert | Sweden | Silver |
SCHEUER, Michael | Germany | Bronze |
K-1 10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
STRÖMBERG, Thorvald Lennart | Finland | Gold |
FREDRIKSSON, Gert | Sweden | Silver |
SCHEUER, Michael | Germany | Bronze |
K-1 10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
STRÖMBERG, Thorvald Lennart | Finland | Gold |
FREDRIKSSON, Gert | Sweden | Silver |
SCHEUER, Michael | Germany | Bronze |
K-1 1000m (kayak single) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FREDRIKSSON, Gert | Sweden | Gold |
STRÖMBERG, Thorvald Lennart | Finland | Silver |
GANTOIS, Louis | France | Bronze |
K-1 1000m (kayak single) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FREDRIKSSON, Gert | Sweden | Gold |
STRÖMBERG, Thorvald Lennart | Finland | Silver |
GANTOIS, Louis | France | Bronze |
K-1 1000m (kayak single) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FREDRIKSSON, Gert | Sweden | Gold |
STRÖMBERG, Thorvald Lennart | Finland | Silver |
GANTOIS, Louis | France | Bronze |
K-1 500m (kayak single) Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SAIMO, Sylvi Riitta | Finland | Gold |
LIEBHART, Gertrude | Austria | Silver |
SAVINA, Nina | Soviet Union | Bronze |
K-1 500m (kayak single) Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SAIMO, Sylvi Riitta | Finland | Gold |
LIEBHART, Gertrude | Austria | Silver |
SAVINA, Nina | Soviet Union | Bronze |
K-1 500m (kayak single) Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SAIMO, Sylvi Riitta | Finland | Gold |
LIEBHART, Gertrude | Austria | Silver |
SAVINA, Nina | Soviet Union | Bronze |
K-2 10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WIRES, Kurt Oskar | Finland | Gold |
HIETANEN, Yrjö Jalmari | Finland | Gold |
AKERLUND, Gunnar | Sweden | Silver |
WETTERSTRÖM, Hans | Sweden | Silver |
VARGA, Ferenc | Hungary | Bronze |
GUROVICS, Jozsef | Hungary | Bronze |
K-2 10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WIRES, Kurt Oskar | Finland | Gold |
HIETANEN, Yrjö Jalmari | Finland | Gold |
AKERLUND, Gunnar | Sweden | Silver |
WETTERSTRÖM, Hans | Sweden | Silver |
VARGA, Ferenc | Hungary | Bronze |
GUROVICS, Jozsef | Hungary | Bronze |
K-2 10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WIRES, Kurt Oskar | Finland | Gold |
HIETANEN, Yrjö Jalmari | Finland | Gold |
AKERLUND, Gunnar | Sweden | Silver |
WETTERSTRÖM, Hans | Sweden | Silver |
VARGA, Ferenc | Hungary | Bronze |
GUROVICS, Jozsef | Hungary | Bronze |
K-2 10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WIRES, Kurt Oskar | Finland | Gold |
HIETANEN, Yrjö Jalmari | Finland | Gold |
AKERLUND, Gunnar | Sweden | Silver |
WETTERSTRÖM, Hans | Sweden | Silver |
VARGA, Ferenc | Hungary | Bronze |
GUROVICS, Jozsef | Hungary | Bronze |
K-2 10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WIRES, Kurt Oskar | Finland | Gold |
HIETANEN, Yrjö Jalmari | Finland | Gold |
AKERLUND, Gunnar | Sweden | Silver |
WETTERSTRÖM, Hans | Sweden | Silver |
VARGA, Ferenc | Hungary | Bronze |
GUROVICS, Jozsef | Hungary | Bronze |
K-2 10000m Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WIRES, Kurt Oskar | Finland | Gold |
HIETANEN, Yrjö Jalmari | Finland | Gold |
AKERLUND, Gunnar | Sweden | Silver |
WETTERSTRÖM, Hans | Sweden | Silver |
VARGA, Ferenc | Hungary | Bronze |
GUROVICS, Jozsef | Hungary | Bronze |
K-2 1000m (kayak double) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WIRES, Kurt Oskar | Finland | Gold |
HIETANEN, Yrjö Jalmari | Finland | Gold |
GLASSER, Lars | Sweden | Silver |
HEDBERG, Ingemar | Sweden | Silver |
RAUB, Maximilian | Austria | Bronze |
WIEDERMANN, Herbert | Austria | Bronze |
K-2 1000m (kayak double) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WIRES, Kurt Oskar | Finland | Gold |
HIETANEN, Yrjö Jalmari | Finland | Gold |
GLASSER, Lars | Sweden | Silver |
HEDBERG, Ingemar | Sweden | Silver |
RAUB, Maximilian | Austria | Bronze |
WIEDERMANN, Herbert | Austria | Bronze |
K-2 1000m (kayak double) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WIRES, Kurt Oskar | Finland | Gold |
HIETANEN, Yrjö Jalmari | Finland | Gold |
GLASSER, Lars | Sweden | Silver |
HEDBERG, Ingemar | Sweden | Silver |
RAUB, Maximilian | Austria | Bronze |
WIEDERMANN, Herbert | Austria | Bronze |
K-2 1000m (kayak double) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WIRES, Kurt Oskar | Finland | Gold |
HIETANEN, Yrjö Jalmari | Finland | Gold |
GLASSER, Lars | Sweden | Silver |
HEDBERG, Ingemar | Sweden | Silver |
RAUB, Maximilian | Austria | Bronze |
WIEDERMANN, Herbert | Austria | Bronze |
K-2 1000m (kayak double) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WIRES, Kurt Oskar | Finland | Gold |
HIETANEN, Yrjö Jalmari | Finland | Gold |
GLASSER, Lars | Sweden | Silver |
HEDBERG, Ingemar | Sweden | Silver |
RAUB, Maximilian | Austria | Bronze |
WIEDERMANN, Herbert | Austria | Bronze |
K-2 1000m (kayak double) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WIRES, Kurt Oskar | Finland | Gold |
HIETANEN, Yrjö Jalmari | Finland | Gold |
GLASSER, Lars | Sweden | Silver |
HEDBERG, Ingemar | Sweden | Silver |
RAUB, Maximilian | Austria | Bronze |
WIEDERMANN, Herbert | Austria | Bronze |