|
|
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FIFER, James Thomas | United States | Gold |
HECHT, Duvall Young | United States | Gold |
BULDAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
IVANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
KLOIMSTEIN, Josef | Austria | Bronze |
SAGEDER, Alfred | Austria | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FIFER, James Thomas | United States | Gold |
HECHT, Duvall Young | United States | Gold |
BULDAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
IVANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
KLOIMSTEIN, Josef | Austria | Bronze |
SAGEDER, Alfred | Austria | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FIFER, James Thomas | United States | Gold |
HECHT, Duvall Young | United States | Gold |
BULDAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
IVANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
KLOIMSTEIN, Josef | Austria | Bronze |
SAGEDER, Alfred | Austria | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FIFER, James Thomas | United States | Gold |
HECHT, Duvall Young | United States | Gold |
BULDAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
IVANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
KLOIMSTEIN, Josef | Austria | Bronze |
SAGEDER, Alfred | Austria | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FIFER, James Thomas | United States | Gold |
HECHT, Duvall Young | United States | Gold |
BULDAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
IVANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
KLOIMSTEIN, Josef | Austria | Bronze |
SAGEDER, Alfred | Austria | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FIFER, James Thomas | United States | Gold |
HECHT, Duvall Young | United States | Gold |
BULDAKOV, Igor | Soviet Union | Silver |
IVANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
KLOIMSTEIN, Josef | Austria | Bronze |
SAGEDER, Alfred | Austria | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERKUTOV, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Gold |
TYUKALOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Gold |
COSTELLO, Bernard Patrick Jr. | United States | Silver |
GARDINER, James Arthur | United States | Silver |
RILEY, Murray Stewart | Australia | Bronze |
WOOD, Merwyn Thomas | Australia | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERKUTOV, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Gold |
TYUKALOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Gold |
COSTELLO, Bernard Patrick Jr. | United States | Silver |
GARDINER, James Arthur | United States | Silver |
RILEY, Murray Stewart | Australia | Bronze |
WOOD, Merwyn Thomas | Australia | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERKUTOV, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Gold |
TYUKALOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Gold |
COSTELLO, Bernard Patrick Jr. | United States | Silver |
GARDINER, James Arthur | United States | Silver |
RILEY, Murray Stewart | Australia | Bronze |
WOOD, Merwyn Thomas | Australia | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERKUTOV, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Gold |
TYUKALOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Gold |
COSTELLO, Bernard Patrick Jr. | United States | Silver |
GARDINER, James Arthur | United States | Silver |
RILEY, Murray Stewart | Australia | Bronze |
WOOD, Merwyn Thomas | Australia | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERKUTOV, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Gold |
TYUKALOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Gold |
COSTELLO, Bernard Patrick Jr. | United States | Silver |
GARDINER, James Arthur | United States | Silver |
RILEY, Murray Stewart | Australia | Bronze |
WOOD, Merwyn Thomas | Australia | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERKUTOV, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Gold |
TYUKALOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Gold |
COSTELLO, Bernard Patrick Jr. | United States | Silver |
GARDINER, James Arthur | United States | Silver |
RILEY, Murray Stewart | Australia | Bronze |
WOOD, Merwyn Thomas | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHARLTON, Thomas Jackson Jr. | United States | Gold |
WIGHT, David Henry | United States | Gold |
COOKE, John Patrick | United States | Gold |
BEER, Donald Andrew E. | United States | Gold |
ESSELSTYN, Caldwell Blackman | United States | Gold |
GRIMES, Charles Livingston | United States | Gold |
WAILES, Richard Donald | United States | Gold |
MOREY, Robert Willis Jr. | United States | Gold |
BECKLEAN, William Russell | United States | Gold |
KUEBER, Philip Thomas | Canada | Silver |
MCCLURE, Richard Neil | Canada | Silver |
WILSON, Robert Andrew | Canada | Silver |
HELLIWELL, David Leedom | Canada | Silver |
PRETTY, Donald Wayne | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCDONALD, Douglas John | Canada | Silver |
WEST, Lawrence Kingsley | Canada | Silver |
OGAWA, Carlton Susumi | Canada | Silver |
AIKMAN, Michael Hirst | Australia | Bronze |
BOYKETT, David Herbert | Australia | Bronze |
BENFIELD, Angus Fred | Australia | Bronze |
HOWDEN, James Guthrie | Australia | Bronze |
MANTON, Garth O.V. | Australia | Bronze |
HOWELL, Walter Neville | Australia | Bronze |
MONGER, Adrian Calero | Australia | Bronze |
DOYLE, Brian John | Australia | Bronze |
HEWITT, Harold Neil | Australia | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Gold |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Gold |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Gold |
WELCHLI, John Richard | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, John Dickinson | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, Arthur Frank | United States | Silver |
MCINTOSH, James Stewart | United States | Silver |
GUILLABERT, Guy | France | Bronze |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Bronze |
DELACOUR, Yves | France | Bronze |
GUISSART, Rene Jacques | France | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Gold |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Gold |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Gold |
WELCHLI, John Richard | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, John Dickinson | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, Arthur Frank | United States | Silver |
MCINTOSH, James Stewart | United States | Silver |
GUILLABERT, Guy | France | Bronze |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Bronze |
DELACOUR, Yves | France | Bronze |
GUISSART, Rene Jacques | France | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Gold |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Gold |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Gold |
WELCHLI, John Richard | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, John Dickinson | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, Arthur Frank | United States | Silver |
MCINTOSH, James Stewart | United States | Silver |
GUILLABERT, Guy | France | Bronze |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Bronze |
DELACOUR, Yves | France | Bronze |
GUISSART, Rene Jacques | France | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Gold |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Gold |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Gold |
WELCHLI, John Richard | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, John Dickinson | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, Arthur Frank | United States | Silver |
MCINTOSH, James Stewart | United States | Silver |
GUILLABERT, Guy | France | Bronze |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Bronze |
DELACOUR, Yves | France | Bronze |
GUISSART, Rene Jacques | France | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Gold |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Gold |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Gold |
WELCHLI, John Richard | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, John Dickinson | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, Arthur Frank | United States | Silver |
MCINTOSH, James Stewart | United States | Silver |
GUILLABERT, Guy | France | Bronze |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Bronze |
DELACOUR, Yves | France | Bronze |
GUISSART, Rene Jacques | France | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Gold |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Gold |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Gold |
WELCHLI, John Richard | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, John Dickinson | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, Arthur Frank | United States | Silver |
MCINTOSH, James Stewart | United States | Silver |
GUILLABERT, Guy | France | Bronze |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Bronze |
DELACOUR, Yves | France | Bronze |
GUISSART, Rene Jacques | France | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Gold |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Gold |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Gold |
WELCHLI, John Richard | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, John Dickinson | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, Arthur Frank | United States | Silver |
MCINTOSH, James Stewart | United States | Silver |
GUILLABERT, Guy | France | Bronze |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Bronze |
DELACOUR, Yves | France | Bronze |
GUISSART, Rene Jacques | France | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Gold |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Gold |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Gold |
WELCHLI, John Richard | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, John Dickinson | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, Arthur Frank | United States | Silver |
MCINTOSH, James Stewart | United States | Silver |
GUILLABERT, Guy | France | Bronze |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Bronze |
DELACOUR, Yves | France | Bronze |
GUISSART, Rene Jacques | France | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Gold |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Gold |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Gold |
WELCHLI, John Richard | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, John Dickinson | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, Arthur Frank | United States | Silver |
MCINTOSH, James Stewart | United States | Silver |
GUILLABERT, Guy | France | Bronze |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Bronze |
DELACOUR, Yves | France | Bronze |
GUISSART, Rene Jacques | France | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Gold |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Gold |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Gold |
WELCHLI, John Richard | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, John Dickinson | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, Arthur Frank | United States | Silver |
MCINTOSH, James Stewart | United States | Silver |
GUILLABERT, Guy | France | Bronze |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Bronze |
DELACOUR, Yves | France | Bronze |
GUISSART, Rene Jacques | France | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Gold |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Gold |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Gold |
WELCHLI, John Richard | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, John Dickinson | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, Arthur Frank | United States | Silver |
MCINTOSH, James Stewart | United States | Silver |
GUILLABERT, Guy | France | Bronze |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Bronze |
DELACOUR, Yves | France | Bronze |
GUISSART, Rene Jacques | France | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Gold |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Gold |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Gold |
WELCHLI, John Richard | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, John Dickinson | United States | Silver |
MCKINLEY, Arthur Frank | United States | Silver |
MCINTOSH, James Stewart | United States | Silver |
GUILLABERT, Guy | France | Bronze |
MERCIER, Gaston Antoine | France | Bronze |
DELACOUR, Yves | France | Bronze |
GUISSART, Rene Jacques | France | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINKLER, Alberto | Italy | Gold |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Gold |
VANZIN, Angelo | Italy | Gold |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Gold |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Gold |
LARSSON, Olle | Sweden | Silver |
ERIKSSON, Gösta | Sweden | Silver |
ARONSSON, Ivar | Sweden | Silver |
GUNNARSSON, Evert | Sweden | Silver |
GÖRANSSON, Bertil | Sweden | Silver |
HÄNNINEN, Kauko Antero | Finland | Bronze |
POUTANEN, Reino Richard | Finland | Bronze |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
NIEMI, Matti Juhani | Finland | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINKLER, Alberto | Italy | Gold |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Gold |
VANZIN, Angelo | Italy | Gold |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Gold |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Gold |
LARSSON, Olle | Sweden | Silver |
ERIKSSON, Gösta | Sweden | Silver |
ARONSSON, Ivar | Sweden | Silver |
GUNNARSSON, Evert | Sweden | Silver |
GÖRANSSON, Bertil | Sweden | Silver |
HÄNNINEN, Kauko Antero | Finland | Bronze |
POUTANEN, Reino Richard | Finland | Bronze |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
NIEMI, Matti Juhani | Finland | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINKLER, Alberto | Italy | Gold |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Gold |
VANZIN, Angelo | Italy | Gold |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Gold |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Gold |
LARSSON, Olle | Sweden | Silver |
ERIKSSON, Gösta | Sweden | Silver |
ARONSSON, Ivar | Sweden | Silver |
GUNNARSSON, Evert | Sweden | Silver |
GÖRANSSON, Bertil | Sweden | Silver |
HÄNNINEN, Kauko Antero | Finland | Bronze |
POUTANEN, Reino Richard | Finland | Bronze |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
NIEMI, Matti Juhani | Finland | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINKLER, Alberto | Italy | Gold |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Gold |
VANZIN, Angelo | Italy | Gold |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Gold |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Gold |
LARSSON, Olle | Sweden | Silver |
ERIKSSON, Gösta | Sweden | Silver |
ARONSSON, Ivar | Sweden | Silver |
GUNNARSSON, Evert | Sweden | Silver |
GÖRANSSON, Bertil | Sweden | Silver |
HÄNNINEN, Kauko Antero | Finland | Bronze |
POUTANEN, Reino Richard | Finland | Bronze |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
NIEMI, Matti Juhani | Finland | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINKLER, Alberto | Italy | Gold |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Gold |
VANZIN, Angelo | Italy | Gold |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Gold |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Gold |
LARSSON, Olle | Sweden | Silver |
ERIKSSON, Gösta | Sweden | Silver |
ARONSSON, Ivar | Sweden | Silver |
GUNNARSSON, Evert | Sweden | Silver |
GÖRANSSON, Bertil | Sweden | Silver |
HÄNNINEN, Kauko Antero | Finland | Bronze |
POUTANEN, Reino Richard | Finland | Bronze |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
NIEMI, Matti Juhani | Finland | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINKLER, Alberto | Italy | Gold |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Gold |
VANZIN, Angelo | Italy | Gold |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Gold |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Gold |
LARSSON, Olle | Sweden | Silver |
ERIKSSON, Gösta | Sweden | Silver |
ARONSSON, Ivar | Sweden | Silver |
GUNNARSSON, Evert | Sweden | Silver |
GÖRANSSON, Bertil | Sweden | Silver |
HÄNNINEN, Kauko Antero | Finland | Bronze |
POUTANEN, Reino Richard | Finland | Bronze |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
NIEMI, Matti Juhani | Finland | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINKLER, Alberto | Italy | Gold |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Gold |
VANZIN, Angelo | Italy | Gold |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Gold |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Gold |
LARSSON, Olle | Sweden | Silver |
ERIKSSON, Gösta | Sweden | Silver |
ARONSSON, Ivar | Sweden | Silver |
GUNNARSSON, Evert | Sweden | Silver |
GÖRANSSON, Bertil | Sweden | Silver |
HÄNNINEN, Kauko Antero | Finland | Bronze |
POUTANEN, Reino Richard | Finland | Bronze |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
NIEMI, Matti Juhani | Finland | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINKLER, Alberto | Italy | Gold |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Gold |
VANZIN, Angelo | Italy | Gold |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Gold |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Gold |
LARSSON, Olle | Sweden | Silver |
ERIKSSON, Gösta | Sweden | Silver |
ARONSSON, Ivar | Sweden | Silver |
GUNNARSSON, Evert | Sweden | Silver |
GÖRANSSON, Bertil | Sweden | Silver |
HÄNNINEN, Kauko Antero | Finland | Bronze |
POUTANEN, Reino Richard | Finland | Bronze |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
NIEMI, Matti Juhani | Finland | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINKLER, Alberto | Italy | Gold |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Gold |
VANZIN, Angelo | Italy | Gold |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Gold |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Gold |
LARSSON, Olle | Sweden | Silver |
ERIKSSON, Gösta | Sweden | Silver |
ARONSSON, Ivar | Sweden | Silver |
GUNNARSSON, Evert | Sweden | Silver |
GÖRANSSON, Bertil | Sweden | Silver |
HÄNNINEN, Kauko Antero | Finland | Bronze |
POUTANEN, Reino Richard | Finland | Bronze |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
NIEMI, Matti Juhani | Finland | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINKLER, Alberto | Italy | Gold |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Gold |
VANZIN, Angelo | Italy | Gold |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Gold |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Gold |
LARSSON, Olle | Sweden | Silver |
ERIKSSON, Gösta | Sweden | Silver |
ARONSSON, Ivar | Sweden | Silver |
GUNNARSSON, Evert | Sweden | Silver |
GÖRANSSON, Bertil | Sweden | Silver |
HÄNNINEN, Kauko Antero | Finland | Bronze |
POUTANEN, Reino Richard | Finland | Bronze |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
NIEMI, Matti Juhani | Finland | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINKLER, Alberto | Italy | Gold |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Gold |
VANZIN, Angelo | Italy | Gold |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Gold |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Gold |
LARSSON, Olle | Sweden | Silver |
ERIKSSON, Gösta | Sweden | Silver |
ARONSSON, Ivar | Sweden | Silver |
GUNNARSSON, Evert | Sweden | Silver |
GÖRANSSON, Bertil | Sweden | Silver |
HÄNNINEN, Kauko Antero | Finland | Bronze |
POUTANEN, Reino Richard | Finland | Bronze |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
NIEMI, Matti Juhani | Finland | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINKLER, Alberto | Italy | Gold |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Gold |
VANZIN, Angelo | Italy | Gold |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Gold |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Gold |
LARSSON, Olle | Sweden | Silver |
ERIKSSON, Gösta | Sweden | Silver |
ARONSSON, Ivar | Sweden | Silver |
GUNNARSSON, Evert | Sweden | Silver |
GÖRANSSON, Bertil | Sweden | Silver |
HÄNNINEN, Kauko Antero | Finland | Bronze |
POUTANEN, Reino Richard | Finland | Bronze |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
NIEMI, Matti Juhani | Finland | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINKLER, Alberto | Italy | Gold |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Gold |
VANZIN, Angelo | Italy | Gold |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Gold |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Gold |
LARSSON, Olle | Sweden | Silver |
ERIKSSON, Gösta | Sweden | Silver |
ARONSSON, Ivar | Sweden | Silver |
GUNNARSSON, Evert | Sweden | Silver |
GÖRANSSON, Bertil | Sweden | Silver |
HÄNNINEN, Kauko Antero | Finland | Bronze |
POUTANEN, Reino Richard | Finland | Bronze |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
NIEMI, Matti Juhani | Finland | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINKLER, Alberto | Italy | Gold |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Gold |
VANZIN, Angelo | Italy | Gold |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Gold |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Gold |
LARSSON, Olle | Sweden | Silver |
ERIKSSON, Gösta | Sweden | Silver |
ARONSSON, Ivar | Sweden | Silver |
GUNNARSSON, Evert | Sweden | Silver |
GÖRANSSON, Bertil | Sweden | Silver |
HÄNNINEN, Kauko Antero | Finland | Bronze |
POUTANEN, Reino Richard | Finland | Bronze |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
NIEMI, Matti Juhani | Finland | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WINKLER, Alberto | Italy | Gold |
SGHEIZ, Romano | Italy | Gold |
VANZIN, Angelo | Italy | Gold |
TRINCAVELLI, Franco | Italy | Gold |
STEFANONI, Ivo | Italy | Gold |
LARSSON, Olle | Sweden | Silver |
ERIKSSON, Gösta | Sweden | Silver |
ARONSSON, Ivar | Sweden | Silver |
GUNNARSSON, Evert | Sweden | Silver |
GÖRANSSON, Bertil | Sweden | Silver |
HÄNNINEN, Kauko Antero | Finland | Bronze |
POUTANEN, Reino Richard | Finland | Bronze |
LEHTELÄ, Veli Veikko | Finland | Bronze |
PITKÄNEN, Toimi Johannes | Finland | Bronze |
NIEMI, Matti Juhani | Finland | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
FINDLAY, Conrad Francis | United States | Gold |
SEIFFERT, Armin Kurt | United States | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Silver |
ARNDT, Horst | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BORKOWSKY, Rainer | United Team of Germany | Silver |
EMCHUK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ZHILIN, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
PETROV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
FINDLAY, Conrad Francis | United States | Gold |
SEIFFERT, Armin Kurt | United States | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Silver |
ARNDT, Horst | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BORKOWSKY, Rainer | United Team of Germany | Silver |
EMCHUK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ZHILIN, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
PETROV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
FINDLAY, Conrad Francis | United States | Gold |
SEIFFERT, Armin Kurt | United States | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Silver |
ARNDT, Horst | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BORKOWSKY, Rainer | United Team of Germany | Silver |
EMCHUK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ZHILIN, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
PETROV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
FINDLAY, Conrad Francis | United States | Gold |
SEIFFERT, Armin Kurt | United States | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Silver |
ARNDT, Horst | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BORKOWSKY, Rainer | United Team of Germany | Silver |
EMCHUK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ZHILIN, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
PETROV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
FINDLAY, Conrad Francis | United States | Gold |
SEIFFERT, Armin Kurt | United States | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Silver |
ARNDT, Horst | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BORKOWSKY, Rainer | United Team of Germany | Silver |
EMCHUK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ZHILIN, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
PETROV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
FINDLAY, Conrad Francis | United States | Gold |
SEIFFERT, Armin Kurt | United States | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Silver |
ARNDT, Horst | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BORKOWSKY, Rainer | United Team of Germany | Silver |
EMCHUK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ZHILIN, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
PETROV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
FINDLAY, Conrad Francis | United States | Gold |
SEIFFERT, Armin Kurt | United States | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Silver |
ARNDT, Horst | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BORKOWSKY, Rainer | United Team of Germany | Silver |
EMCHUK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ZHILIN, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
PETROV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
FINDLAY, Conrad Francis | United States | Gold |
SEIFFERT, Armin Kurt | United States | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Silver |
ARNDT, Horst | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BORKOWSKY, Rainer | United Team of Germany | Silver |
EMCHUK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ZHILIN, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
PETROV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AYRAULT, Arthur Delancey Jr. | United States | Gold |
FINDLAY, Conrad Francis | United States | Gold |
SEIFFERT, Armin Kurt | United States | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Silver |
ARNDT, Horst | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BORKOWSKY, Rainer | United Team of Germany | Silver |
EMCHUK, Igor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ZHILIN, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
PETROV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
single sculls (1x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
IVANOV, Vyacheslav | Soviet Union | Gold |
MACKENZIE, Stuart A. | Australia | Silver |
KELLY, John Brenden Jr. | United States | Bronze |
single sculls (1x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
IVANOV, Vyacheslav | Soviet Union | Gold |
MACKENZIE, Stuart A. | Australia | Silver |
KELLY, John Brenden Jr. | United States | Bronze |
single sculls (1x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
IVANOV, Vyacheslav | Soviet Union | Gold |
MACKENZIE, Stuart A. | Australia | Silver |
KELLY, John Brenden Jr. | United States | Bronze |