|
|
+ 81kg (heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FOREMAN, George | United States | Gold |
CHEPULIS, Ionas | Soviet Union | Silver |
ROCHA, Joaquin | Mexico | Bronze |
BAMBINI, Giorgio | Italy | Bronze |
+ 81kg (heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FOREMAN, George | United States | Gold |
CHEPULIS, Ionas | Soviet Union | Silver |
ROCHA, Joaquin | Mexico | Bronze |
BAMBINI, Giorgio | Italy | Bronze |
+ 81kg (heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FOREMAN, George | United States | Gold |
CHEPULIS, Ionas | Soviet Union | Silver |
ROCHA, Joaquin | Mexico | Bronze |
BAMBINI, Giorgio | Italy | Bronze |
+ 81kg (heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FOREMAN, George | United States | Gold |
CHEPULIS, Ionas | Soviet Union | Silver |
ROCHA, Joaquin | Mexico | Bronze |
BAMBINI, Giorgio | Italy | Bronze |
- 48kg (light-flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RODRIGUEZ, Francisco | Venezuela | Gold |
JEE, Yong-Ju | Korea, Republic of | Silver |
SKRZYPCZAK, Hubert | Poland | Bronze |
MARBLEY, Harlan Joseph | United States | Bronze |
- 48kg (light-flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RODRIGUEZ, Francisco | Venezuela | Gold |
JEE, Yong-Ju | Korea, Republic of | Silver |
SKRZYPCZAK, Hubert | Poland | Bronze |
MARBLEY, Harlan Joseph | United States | Bronze |
- 48kg (light-flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RODRIGUEZ, Francisco | Venezuela | Gold |
JEE, Yong-Ju | Korea, Republic of | Silver |
SKRZYPCZAK, Hubert | Poland | Bronze |
MARBLEY, Harlan Joseph | United States | Bronze |
- 48kg (light-flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RODRIGUEZ, Francisco | Venezuela | Gold |
JEE, Yong-Ju | Korea, Republic of | Silver |
SKRZYPCZAK, Hubert | Poland | Bronze |
MARBLEY, Harlan Joseph | United States | Bronze |
48 - 51kg (flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DELGADO, Ricardo | Mexico | Gold |
OLECH, Artur | Poland | Silver |
DE OLIVEIRA, Servilio | Brazil | Bronze |
RWABDOGO, Leo | Uganda | Bronze |
48 - 51kg (flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DELGADO, Ricardo | Mexico | Gold |
OLECH, Artur | Poland | Silver |
DE OLIVEIRA, Servilio | Brazil | Bronze |
RWABDOGO, Leo | Uganda | Bronze |
48 - 51kg (flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DELGADO, Ricardo | Mexico | Gold |
OLECH, Artur | Poland | Silver |
DE OLIVEIRA, Servilio | Brazil | Bronze |
RWABDOGO, Leo | Uganda | Bronze |
48 - 51kg (flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DELGADO, Ricardo | Mexico | Gold |
OLECH, Artur | Poland | Silver |
DE OLIVEIRA, Servilio | Brazil | Bronze |
RWABDOGO, Leo | Uganda | Bronze |
51 - 54kg (bantamweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SOKOLOV, Valeri | Soviet Union | Gold |
MUKWANGA, Eridadi | Uganda | Silver |
CHANG, Kyou-Chul | Korea, Republic of | Bronze |
MORIOKA, Eiji | Japan | Bronze |
51 - 54kg (bantamweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SOKOLOV, Valeri | Soviet Union | Gold |
MUKWANGA, Eridadi | Uganda | Silver |
CHANG, Kyou-Chul | Korea, Republic of | Bronze |
MORIOKA, Eiji | Japan | Bronze |
51 - 54kg (bantamweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SOKOLOV, Valeri | Soviet Union | Gold |
MUKWANGA, Eridadi | Uganda | Silver |
CHANG, Kyou-Chul | Korea, Republic of | Bronze |
MORIOKA, Eiji | Japan | Bronze |
51 - 54kg (bantamweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SOKOLOV, Valeri | Soviet Union | Gold |
MUKWANGA, Eridadi | Uganda | Silver |
CHANG, Kyou-Chul | Korea, Republic of | Bronze |
MORIOKA, Eiji | Japan | Bronze |
54 - 57kg (featherweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ROLDAN, Antonio | Mexico | Gold |
ROBINSON, Alberto | United States | Silver |
MIKAILOV, Ivan | Bulgaria | Bronze |
WARUINGE, Philip | Kenya | Bronze |
54 - 57kg (featherweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ROLDAN, Antonio | Mexico | Gold |
ROBINSON, Alberto | United States | Silver |
MIKAILOV, Ivan | Bulgaria | Bronze |
WARUINGE, Philip | Kenya | Bronze |
54 - 57kg (featherweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ROLDAN, Antonio | Mexico | Gold |
ROBINSON, Alberto | United States | Silver |
MIKAILOV, Ivan | Bulgaria | Bronze |
WARUINGE, Philip | Kenya | Bronze |
54 - 57kg (featherweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ROLDAN, Antonio | Mexico | Gold |
ROBINSON, Alberto | United States | Silver |
MIKAILOV, Ivan | Bulgaria | Bronze |
WARUINGE, Philip | Kenya | Bronze |
57 - 60kg (lightweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HARRIS, Ronald Woodson | United States | Gold |
GRUDZIEN, Jozef | Poland | Silver |
VUJIN, Zvonimir | Yugoslavia | Bronze |
CUTOV, Calistrat | Romania | Bronze |
57 - 60kg (lightweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HARRIS, Ronald Woodson | United States | Gold |
GRUDZIEN, Jozef | Poland | Silver |
VUJIN, Zvonimir | Yugoslavia | Bronze |
CUTOV, Calistrat | Romania | Bronze |
57 - 60kg (lightweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HARRIS, Ronald Woodson | United States | Gold |
GRUDZIEN, Jozef | Poland | Silver |
VUJIN, Zvonimir | Yugoslavia | Bronze |
CUTOV, Calistrat | Romania | Bronze |
57 - 60kg (lightweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HARRIS, Ronald Woodson | United States | Gold |
GRUDZIEN, Jozef | Poland | Silver |
VUJIN, Zvonimir | Yugoslavia | Bronze |
CUTOV, Calistrat | Romania | Bronze |
60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweigh Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KULEJ, Jerzy | Poland | Gold |
REQUEIFEROS BLANCO, Enrique | Cuba | Silver |
NILSSON, Arto | Finland | Bronze |
WALLINGTON, James Robert Jr. | United States | Bronze |
60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweigh Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KULEJ, Jerzy | Poland | Gold |
REQUEIFEROS BLANCO, Enrique | Cuba | Silver |
NILSSON, Arto | Finland | Bronze |
WALLINGTON, James Robert Jr. | United States | Bronze |
60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweigh Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KULEJ, Jerzy | Poland | Gold |
REQUEIFEROS BLANCO, Enrique | Cuba | Silver |
NILSSON, Arto | Finland | Bronze |
WALLINGTON, James Robert Jr. | United States | Bronze |
60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweigh Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KULEJ, Jerzy | Poland | Gold |
REQUEIFEROS BLANCO, Enrique | Cuba | Silver |
NILSSON, Arto | Finland | Bronze |
WALLINGTON, James Robert Jr. | United States | Bronze |
63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WOLKE, Manfred | East Germany | Gold |
BESSALA, Joseph | Cameroon | Silver |
GUILOTTI GONZALEZ, Mario | Argentina | Bronze |
MUSALIMOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WOLKE, Manfred | East Germany | Gold |
BESSALA, Joseph | Cameroon | Silver |
GUILOTTI GONZALEZ, Mario | Argentina | Bronze |
MUSALIMOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WOLKE, Manfred | East Germany | Gold |
BESSALA, Joseph | Cameroon | Silver |
GUILOTTI GONZALEZ, Mario | Argentina | Bronze |
MUSALIMOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WOLKE, Manfred | East Germany | Gold |
BESSALA, Joseph | Cameroon | Silver |
GUILOTTI GONZALEZ, Mario | Argentina | Bronze |
MUSALIMOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LAGUTIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Gold |
GARBEY, Rolando | Cuba | Silver |
BALDWIN, John Lee | United States | Bronze |
MEIER, Günther | West Germany | Bronze |
67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LAGUTIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Gold |
GARBEY, Rolando | Cuba | Silver |
BALDWIN, John Lee | United States | Bronze |
MEIER, Günther | West Germany | Bronze |
67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LAGUTIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Gold |
GARBEY, Rolando | Cuba | Silver |
BALDWIN, John Lee | United States | Bronze |
MEIER, Günther | West Germany | Bronze |
67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LAGUTIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Gold |
GARBEY, Rolando | Cuba | Silver |
BALDWIN, John Lee | United States | Bronze |
MEIER, Günther | West Germany | Bronze |
71-75kg Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FINNEGAN, Christopher Martin | United Kingdom | Gold |
KISELEV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
JONES, Alfred | United States | Bronze |
ZARAGOZA, Agustin | Mexico | Bronze |
71-75kg Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FINNEGAN, Christopher Martin | United Kingdom | Gold |
KISELEV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
JONES, Alfred | United States | Bronze |
ZARAGOZA, Agustin | Mexico | Bronze |
71-75kg Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FINNEGAN, Christopher Martin | United Kingdom | Gold |
KISELEV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
JONES, Alfred | United States | Bronze |
ZARAGOZA, Agustin | Mexico | Bronze |
71-75kg Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FINNEGAN, Christopher Martin | United Kingdom | Gold |
KISELEV, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Silver |
JONES, Alfred | United States | Bronze |
ZARAGOZA, Agustin | Mexico | Bronze |
75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
POZNYAK, Daniel | Soviet Union | Gold |
MONEA, Ion | Romania | Silver |
STANKOV, Georghi | Bulgaria | Bronze |
DRAGAN, Stanislaw | Poland | Bronze |
75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
POZNYAK, Daniel | Soviet Union | Gold |
MONEA, Ion | Romania | Silver |
STANKOV, Georghi | Bulgaria | Bronze |
DRAGAN, Stanislaw | Poland | Bronze |
75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
POZNYAK, Daniel | Soviet Union | Gold |
MONEA, Ion | Romania | Silver |
STANKOV, Georghi | Bulgaria | Bronze |
DRAGAN, Stanislaw | Poland | Bronze |
75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
POZNYAK, Daniel | Soviet Union | Gold |
MONEA, Ion | Romania | Silver |
STANKOV, Georghi | Bulgaria | Bronze |
DRAGAN, Stanislaw | Poland | Bronze |