|
|
100m backstroke Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MATTHES, Roland | East Germany | Gold |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Silver |
MILLS, Ronald P. | United States | Bronze |
100m backstroke Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MATTHES, Roland | East Germany | Gold |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Silver |
MILLS, Ronald P. | United States | Bronze |
100m backstroke Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MATTHES, Roland | East Germany | Gold |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Silver |
MILLS, Ronald P. | United States | Bronze |
100m backstroke Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HALL, Kaye Marie | United States | Gold |
TANNER, Elaine | Canada | Silver |
SWAGERTY, Jane Ellen | United States | Bronze |
100m backstroke Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HALL, Kaye Marie | United States | Gold |
TANNER, Elaine | Canada | Silver |
SWAGERTY, Jane Ellen | United States | Bronze |
100m backstroke Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HALL, Kaye Marie | United States | Gold |
TANNER, Elaine | Canada | Silver |
SWAGERTY, Jane Ellen | United States | Bronze |
100m breaststroke Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCKENZIE, Donald Ward Jr. | United States | Gold |
KOSINSKY, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
PANKIN, Nikolai | Soviet Union | Bronze |
100m breaststroke Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCKENZIE, Donald Ward Jr. | United States | Gold |
KOSINSKY, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
PANKIN, Nikolai | Soviet Union | Bronze |
100m breaststroke Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCKENZIE, Donald Ward Jr. | United States | Gold |
KOSINSKY, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
PANKIN, Nikolai | Soviet Union | Bronze |
100m breaststroke Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BJEDOV, Djurdjica | Yugoslavia | Gold |
PROZUMENSCHIKOVA-STEPANOVA, Galina | Soviet Union | Silver |
WICHMAN, Sharon Lynn | United States | Bronze |
100m breaststroke Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BJEDOV, Djurdjica | Yugoslavia | Gold |
PROZUMENSCHIKOVA-STEPANOVA, Galina | Soviet Union | Silver |
WICHMAN, Sharon Lynn | United States | Bronze |
100m breaststroke Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BJEDOV, Djurdjica | Yugoslavia | Gold |
PROZUMENSCHIKOVA-STEPANOVA, Galina | Soviet Union | Silver |
WICHMAN, Sharon Lynn | United States | Bronze |
100m butterfly Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RUSSELL, Douglas Albert | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Silver |
WALES, Ross Elliott | United States | Bronze |
100m butterfly Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RUSSELL, Douglas Albert | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Silver |
WALES, Ross Elliott | United States | Bronze |
100m butterfly Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
RUSSELL, Douglas Albert | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Silver |
WALES, Ross Elliott | United States | Bronze |
100m butterfly Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCCLEMENTS, Lynette | Australia | Gold |
DANIEL, Eleanor Suzanne | United States | Silver |
SHIELDS, Susanne Marie | United States | Bronze |
100m butterfly Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCCLEMENTS, Lynette | Australia | Gold |
DANIEL, Eleanor Suzanne | United States | Silver |
SHIELDS, Susanne Marie | United States | Bronze |
100m butterfly Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MCCLEMENTS, Lynette | Australia | Gold |
DANIEL, Eleanor Suzanne | United States | Silver |
SHIELDS, Susanne Marie | United States | Bronze |
100m freestyle Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Silver |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Bronze |
100m freestyle Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Silver |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Bronze |
100m freestyle Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Silver |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Bronze |
100m freestyle Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Silver |
GUSTAVSON, Linda Lee | United States | Bronze |
100m freestyle Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Silver |
GUSTAVSON, Linda Lee | United States | Bronze |
100m freestyle Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Silver |
GUSTAVSON, Linda Lee | United States | Bronze |
1500m freestyle Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BURTON, Michael Jay | United States | Gold |
KINSELLA, John Pitann | United States | Silver |
BROUGH, Gregory | Australia | Bronze |
1500m freestyle Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BURTON, Michael Jay | United States | Gold |
KINSELLA, John Pitann | United States | Silver |
BROUGH, Gregory | Australia | Bronze |
1500m freestyle Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BURTON, Michael Jay | United States | Gold |
KINSELLA, John Pitann | United States | Silver |
BROUGH, Gregory | Australia | Bronze |
200m backstroke Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MATTHES, Roland | East Germany | Gold |
IVEY, Mitchell | United States | Silver |
HORSLEY, Jack S. | United States | Bronze |
200m backstroke Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MATTHES, Roland | East Germany | Gold |
IVEY, Mitchell | United States | Silver |
HORSLEY, Jack S. | United States | Bronze |
200m backstroke Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MATTHES, Roland | East Germany | Gold |
IVEY, Mitchell | United States | Silver |
HORSLEY, Jack S. | United States | Bronze |
200m backstroke Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WATSON, Lillian Debra | United States | Gold |
TANNER, Elaine | Canada | Silver |
HALL, Kaye Marie | United States | Bronze |
200m backstroke Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WATSON, Lillian Debra | United States | Gold |
TANNER, Elaine | Canada | Silver |
HALL, Kaye Marie | United States | Bronze |
200m backstroke Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WATSON, Lillian Debra | United States | Gold |
TANNER, Elaine | Canada | Silver |
HALL, Kaye Marie | United States | Bronze |
200m breaststroke Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MUNOZ, Felipe | Mexico | Gold |
KOSINSKY, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
JOB, Brian Gregory | United States | Bronze |
200m breaststroke Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MUNOZ, Felipe | Mexico | Gold |
KOSINSKY, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
JOB, Brian Gregory | United States | Bronze |
200m breaststroke Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MUNOZ, Felipe | Mexico | Gold |
KOSINSKY, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Silver |
JOB, Brian Gregory | United States | Bronze |
200m breaststroke Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WICHMAN, Sharon Lynn | United States | Gold |
BJEDOV, Djurdjica | Yugoslavia | Silver |
PROZUMENSCHIKOVA-STEPANOVA, Galina | Soviet Union | Bronze |
200m breaststroke Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WICHMAN, Sharon Lynn | United States | Gold |
BJEDOV, Djurdjica | Yugoslavia | Silver |
PROZUMENSCHIKOVA-STEPANOVA, Galina | Soviet Union | Bronze |
200m breaststroke Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WICHMAN, Sharon Lynn | United States | Gold |
BJEDOV, Djurdjica | Yugoslavia | Silver |
PROZUMENSCHIKOVA-STEPANOVA, Galina | Soviet Union | Bronze |
200m butterfly Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ROBIE, Carl Joseph III | United States | Gold |
WOODROFFE, Martyn John | United Kingdom | Silver |
FERRIS, John Edward | United States | Bronze |
200m butterfly Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ROBIE, Carl Joseph III | United States | Gold |
WOODROFFE, Martyn John | United Kingdom | Silver |
FERRIS, John Edward | United States | Bronze |
200m butterfly Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ROBIE, Carl Joseph III | United States | Gold |
WOODROFFE, Martyn John | United Kingdom | Silver |
FERRIS, John Edward | United States | Bronze |
200m butterfly Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOK, Aagje Ada | Netherlands | Gold |
LINDNER, Helga | East Germany | Silver |
DANIEL, Eleanor Suzanne | United States | Bronze |
200m butterfly Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOK, Aagje Ada | Netherlands | Gold |
LINDNER, Helga | East Germany | Silver |
DANIEL, Eleanor Suzanne | United States | Bronze |
200m butterfly Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOK, Aagje Ada | Netherlands | Gold |
LINDNER, Helga | East Germany | Silver |
DANIEL, Eleanor Suzanne | United States | Bronze |
200m freestyle Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Gold |
SCHOLLANDER, Donald Arthur | United States | Silver |
NELSON, John Mauer | United States | Bronze |
200m freestyle Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Gold |
SCHOLLANDER, Donald Arthur | United States | Silver |
NELSON, John Mauer | United States | Bronze |
200m freestyle Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Gold |
SCHOLLANDER, Donald Arthur | United States | Silver |
NELSON, John Mauer | United States | Bronze |
200m freestyle Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEYER, Deborah | United States | Gold |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Silver |
BARKMAN, Jane Louise | United States | Bronze |
200m freestyle Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEYER, Deborah | United States | Gold |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Silver |
BARKMAN, Jane Louise | United States | Bronze |
200m freestyle Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEYER, Deborah | United States | Gold |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Silver |
BARKMAN, Jane Louise | United States | Bronze |
200m individual medley Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Gold |
BUCKINGHAM, Gregory F. | United States | Silver |
FERRIS, John Edward | United States | Bronze |
200m individual medley Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Gold |
BUCKINGHAM, Gregory F. | United States | Silver |
FERRIS, John Edward | United States | Bronze |
200m individual medley Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Gold |
BUCKINGHAM, Gregory F. | United States | Silver |
FERRIS, John Edward | United States | Bronze |
200m individual medley Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOLB, Claudia Anne | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Silver |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Bronze |
200m individual medley Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOLB, Claudia Anne | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Silver |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Bronze |
200m individual medley Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOLB, Claudia Anne | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Silver |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Bronze |
400m freestyle Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BURTON, Michael Jay | United States | Gold |
HUTTON, Ralph | Canada | Silver |
MOSCONI, Alain | France | Bronze |
400m freestyle Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BURTON, Michael Jay | United States | Gold |
HUTTON, Ralph | Canada | Silver |
MOSCONI, Alain | France | Bronze |
400m freestyle Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BURTON, Michael Jay | United States | Gold |
HUTTON, Ralph | Canada | Silver |
MOSCONI, Alain | France | Bronze |
400m freestyle Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEYER, Deborah | United States | Gold |
GUSTAVSON, Linda Lee | United States | Silver |
MORAS, Karen Lynne | Australia | Bronze |
400m freestyle Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEYER, Deborah | United States | Gold |
GUSTAVSON, Linda Lee | United States | Silver |
MORAS, Karen Lynne | Australia | Bronze |
400m freestyle Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEYER, Deborah | United States | Gold |
GUSTAVSON, Linda Lee | United States | Silver |
MORAS, Karen Lynne | Australia | Bronze |
400m individual medley Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Gold |
HALL, Gary Wayne | United States | Silver |
HOLTHAUS, Michael | West Germany | Bronze |
400m individual medley Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Gold |
HALL, Gary Wayne | United States | Silver |
HOLTHAUS, Michael | West Germany | Bronze |
400m individual medley Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Gold |
HALL, Gary Wayne | United States | Silver |
HOLTHAUS, Michael | West Germany | Bronze |
400m individual medley Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOLB, Claudia Anne | United States | Gold |
VIDALI, Lynn Marie | United States | Silver |
STEINBACH, Sabine | East Germany | Bronze |
400m individual medley Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOLB, Claudia Anne | United States | Gold |
VIDALI, Lynn Marie | United States | Silver |
STEINBACH, Sabine | East Germany | Bronze |
400m individual medley Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOLB, Claudia Anne | United States | Gold |
VIDALI, Lynn Marie | United States | Silver |
STEINBACH, Sabine | East Germany | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZORN, Zachary | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Silver |
MAZANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Silver |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Bronze |
CUSACK, Robert | Australia | Bronze |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Bronze |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZORN, Zachary | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Silver |
MAZANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Silver |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Bronze |
CUSACK, Robert | Australia | Bronze |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Bronze |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZORN, Zachary | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Silver |
MAZANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Silver |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Bronze |
CUSACK, Robert | Australia | Bronze |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Bronze |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZORN, Zachary | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Silver |
MAZANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Silver |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Bronze |
CUSACK, Robert | Australia | Bronze |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Bronze |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZORN, Zachary | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Silver |
MAZANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Silver |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Bronze |
CUSACK, Robert | Australia | Bronze |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Bronze |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZORN, Zachary | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Silver |
MAZANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Silver |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Bronze |
CUSACK, Robert | Australia | Bronze |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Bronze |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZORN, Zachary | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Silver |
MAZANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Silver |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Bronze |
CUSACK, Robert | Australia | Bronze |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Bronze |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZORN, Zachary | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Silver |
MAZANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Silver |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Bronze |
CUSACK, Robert | Australia | Bronze |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Bronze |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZORN, Zachary | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Silver |
MAZANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Silver |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Bronze |
CUSACK, Robert | Australia | Bronze |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Bronze |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZORN, Zachary | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Silver |
MAZANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Silver |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Bronze |
CUSACK, Robert | Australia | Bronze |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Bronze |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZORN, Zachary | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Silver |
MAZANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Silver |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Bronze |
CUSACK, Robert | Australia | Bronze |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Bronze |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZORN, Zachary | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Silver |
MAZANOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Silver |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Silver |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Bronze |
CUSACK, Robert | Australia | Bronze |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Bronze |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BARKMAN, Jane Louise | United States | Gold |
GUSTAVSON, Linda Lee | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Gold |
WETZKO, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
KRAUSE, Roswitha | East Germany | Silver |
SCHMUCK, Uta | East Germany | Silver |
PERTHES, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
COUGHLAW, Angela | Canada | Bronze |
CORSON-WHITNEY, Marilyn | Canada | Bronze |
TANNER, Elaine | Canada | Bronze |
LAY, Marion Beverly | Canada | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BARKMAN, Jane Louise | United States | Gold |
GUSTAVSON, Linda Lee | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Gold |
WETZKO, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
KRAUSE, Roswitha | East Germany | Silver |
SCHMUCK, Uta | East Germany | Silver |
PERTHES, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
COUGHLAW, Angela | Canada | Bronze |
CORSON-WHITNEY, Marilyn | Canada | Bronze |
TANNER, Elaine | Canada | Bronze |
LAY, Marion Beverly | Canada | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BARKMAN, Jane Louise | United States | Gold |
GUSTAVSON, Linda Lee | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Gold |
WETZKO, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
KRAUSE, Roswitha | East Germany | Silver |
SCHMUCK, Uta | East Germany | Silver |
PERTHES, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
COUGHLAW, Angela | Canada | Bronze |
CORSON-WHITNEY, Marilyn | Canada | Bronze |
TANNER, Elaine | Canada | Bronze |
LAY, Marion Beverly | Canada | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BARKMAN, Jane Louise | United States | Gold |
GUSTAVSON, Linda Lee | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Gold |
WETZKO, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
KRAUSE, Roswitha | East Germany | Silver |
SCHMUCK, Uta | East Germany | Silver |
PERTHES, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
COUGHLAW, Angela | Canada | Bronze |
CORSON-WHITNEY, Marilyn | Canada | Bronze |
TANNER, Elaine | Canada | Bronze |
LAY, Marion Beverly | Canada | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BARKMAN, Jane Louise | United States | Gold |
GUSTAVSON, Linda Lee | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Gold |
WETZKO, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
KRAUSE, Roswitha | East Germany | Silver |
SCHMUCK, Uta | East Germany | Silver |
PERTHES, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
COUGHLAW, Angela | Canada | Bronze |
CORSON-WHITNEY, Marilyn | Canada | Bronze |
TANNER, Elaine | Canada | Bronze |
LAY, Marion Beverly | Canada | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BARKMAN, Jane Louise | United States | Gold |
GUSTAVSON, Linda Lee | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Gold |
WETZKO, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
KRAUSE, Roswitha | East Germany | Silver |
SCHMUCK, Uta | East Germany | Silver |
PERTHES, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
COUGHLAW, Angela | Canada | Bronze |
CORSON-WHITNEY, Marilyn | Canada | Bronze |
TANNER, Elaine | Canada | Bronze |
LAY, Marion Beverly | Canada | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BARKMAN, Jane Louise | United States | Gold |
GUSTAVSON, Linda Lee | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Gold |
WETZKO, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
KRAUSE, Roswitha | East Germany | Silver |
SCHMUCK, Uta | East Germany | Silver |
PERTHES, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
COUGHLAW, Angela | Canada | Bronze |
CORSON-WHITNEY, Marilyn | Canada | Bronze |
TANNER, Elaine | Canada | Bronze |
LAY, Marion Beverly | Canada | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BARKMAN, Jane Louise | United States | Gold |
GUSTAVSON, Linda Lee | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Gold |
WETZKO, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
KRAUSE, Roswitha | East Germany | Silver |
SCHMUCK, Uta | East Germany | Silver |
PERTHES, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
COUGHLAW, Angela | Canada | Bronze |
CORSON-WHITNEY, Marilyn | Canada | Bronze |
TANNER, Elaine | Canada | Bronze |
LAY, Marion Beverly | Canada | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BARKMAN, Jane Louise | United States | Gold |
GUSTAVSON, Linda Lee | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Gold |
WETZKO, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
KRAUSE, Roswitha | East Germany | Silver |
SCHMUCK, Uta | East Germany | Silver |
PERTHES, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
COUGHLAW, Angela | Canada | Bronze |
CORSON-WHITNEY, Marilyn | Canada | Bronze |
TANNER, Elaine | Canada | Bronze |
LAY, Marion Beverly | Canada | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BARKMAN, Jane Louise | United States | Gold |
GUSTAVSON, Linda Lee | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Gold |
WETZKO, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
KRAUSE, Roswitha | East Germany | Silver |
SCHMUCK, Uta | East Germany | Silver |
PERTHES, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
COUGHLAW, Angela | Canada | Bronze |
CORSON-WHITNEY, Marilyn | Canada | Bronze |
TANNER, Elaine | Canada | Bronze |
LAY, Marion Beverly | Canada | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BARKMAN, Jane Louise | United States | Gold |
GUSTAVSON, Linda Lee | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Gold |
WETZKO, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
KRAUSE, Roswitha | East Germany | Silver |
SCHMUCK, Uta | East Germany | Silver |
PERTHES, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
COUGHLAW, Angela | Canada | Bronze |
CORSON-WHITNEY, Marilyn | Canada | Bronze |
TANNER, Elaine | Canada | Bronze |
LAY, Marion Beverly | Canada | Bronze |
4x100m freestyle relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BARKMAN, Jane Louise | United States | Gold |
GUSTAVSON, Linda Lee | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
HENNE, Jane Margo | United States | Gold |
WETZKO, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
KRAUSE, Roswitha | East Germany | Silver |
SCHMUCK, Uta | East Germany | Silver |
PERTHES, Gabriele | East Germany | Silver |
COUGHLAW, Angela | Canada | Bronze |
CORSON-WHITNEY, Marilyn | Canada | Bronze |
TANNER, Elaine | Canada | Bronze |
LAY, Marion Beverly | Canada | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Gold |
MCKENZIE, Donald Ward Jr. | United States | Gold |
RUSSELL, Douglas Albert | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
MATTHES, Roland | East Germany | Silver |
HENNINGER, Egon | East Germany | Silver |
GREGOR, Horst-Günther | East Germany | Silver |
WIEGAND, Frank | East Germany | Silver |
GROMAK, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOSINSKY, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
NEMSHILOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Gold |
MCKENZIE, Donald Ward Jr. | United States | Gold |
RUSSELL, Douglas Albert | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
MATTHES, Roland | East Germany | Silver |
HENNINGER, Egon | East Germany | Silver |
GREGOR, Horst-Günther | East Germany | Silver |
WIEGAND, Frank | East Germany | Silver |
GROMAK, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOSINSKY, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
NEMSHILOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Gold |
MCKENZIE, Donald Ward Jr. | United States | Gold |
RUSSELL, Douglas Albert | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
MATTHES, Roland | East Germany | Silver |
HENNINGER, Egon | East Germany | Silver |
GREGOR, Horst-Günther | East Germany | Silver |
WIEGAND, Frank | East Germany | Silver |
GROMAK, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOSINSKY, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
NEMSHILOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Gold |
MCKENZIE, Donald Ward Jr. | United States | Gold |
RUSSELL, Douglas Albert | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
MATTHES, Roland | East Germany | Silver |
HENNINGER, Egon | East Germany | Silver |
GREGOR, Horst-Günther | East Germany | Silver |
WIEGAND, Frank | East Germany | Silver |
GROMAK, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOSINSKY, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
NEMSHILOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Gold |
MCKENZIE, Donald Ward Jr. | United States | Gold |
RUSSELL, Douglas Albert | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
MATTHES, Roland | East Germany | Silver |
HENNINGER, Egon | East Germany | Silver |
GREGOR, Horst-Günther | East Germany | Silver |
WIEGAND, Frank | East Germany | Silver |
GROMAK, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOSINSKY, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
NEMSHILOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Gold |
MCKENZIE, Donald Ward Jr. | United States | Gold |
RUSSELL, Douglas Albert | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
MATTHES, Roland | East Germany | Silver |
HENNINGER, Egon | East Germany | Silver |
GREGOR, Horst-Günther | East Germany | Silver |
WIEGAND, Frank | East Germany | Silver |
GROMAK, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOSINSKY, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
NEMSHILOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Gold |
MCKENZIE, Donald Ward Jr. | United States | Gold |
RUSSELL, Douglas Albert | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
MATTHES, Roland | East Germany | Silver |
HENNINGER, Egon | East Germany | Silver |
GREGOR, Horst-Günther | East Germany | Silver |
WIEGAND, Frank | East Germany | Silver |
GROMAK, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOSINSKY, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
NEMSHILOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Gold |
MCKENZIE, Donald Ward Jr. | United States | Gold |
RUSSELL, Douglas Albert | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
MATTHES, Roland | East Germany | Silver |
HENNINGER, Egon | East Germany | Silver |
GREGOR, Horst-Günther | East Germany | Silver |
WIEGAND, Frank | East Germany | Silver |
GROMAK, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOSINSKY, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
NEMSHILOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Gold |
MCKENZIE, Donald Ward Jr. | United States | Gold |
RUSSELL, Douglas Albert | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
MATTHES, Roland | East Germany | Silver |
HENNINGER, Egon | East Germany | Silver |
GREGOR, Horst-Günther | East Germany | Silver |
WIEGAND, Frank | East Germany | Silver |
GROMAK, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOSINSKY, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
NEMSHILOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Gold |
MCKENZIE, Donald Ward Jr. | United States | Gold |
RUSSELL, Douglas Albert | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
MATTHES, Roland | East Germany | Silver |
HENNINGER, Egon | East Germany | Silver |
GREGOR, Horst-Günther | East Germany | Silver |
WIEGAND, Frank | East Germany | Silver |
GROMAK, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOSINSKY, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
NEMSHILOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Gold |
MCKENZIE, Donald Ward Jr. | United States | Gold |
RUSSELL, Douglas Albert | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
MATTHES, Roland | East Germany | Silver |
HENNINGER, Egon | East Germany | Silver |
GREGOR, Horst-Günther | East Germany | Silver |
WIEGAND, Frank | East Germany | Silver |
GROMAK, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOSINSKY, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
NEMSHILOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HICKCOX, Charles Buchanan | United States | Gold |
MCKENZIE, Donald Ward Jr. | United States | Gold |
RUSSELL, Douglas Albert | United States | Gold |
WALSH, Kenneth Marshall | United States | Gold |
MATTHES, Roland | East Germany | Silver |
HENNINGER, Egon | East Germany | Silver |
GREGOR, Horst-Günther | East Germany | Silver |
WIEGAND, Frank | East Germany | Silver |
GROMAK, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KOSINSKY, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
NEMSHILOV, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HALL, Kaye Marie | United States | Gold |
BALL, Catherine | United States | Gold |
DANIEL, Eleanor Suzanne | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
WATSON, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
PLAYFAIR, Judith | Australia | Silver |
MCCLEMENTS, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
STEINBECK, Janet | Australia | Silver |
KRAUS, Angelika | West Germany | Bronze |
FROMMATER, Uta | West Germany | Bronze |
HUSTEDE-NAGEL, Heike | West Germany | Bronze |
REINECK, Heidemarie | West Germany | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HALL, Kaye Marie | United States | Gold |
BALL, Catherine | United States | Gold |
DANIEL, Eleanor Suzanne | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
WATSON, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
PLAYFAIR, Judith | Australia | Silver |
MCCLEMENTS, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
STEINBECK, Janet | Australia | Silver |
KRAUS, Angelika | West Germany | Bronze |
FROMMATER, Uta | West Germany | Bronze |
HUSTEDE-NAGEL, Heike | West Germany | Bronze |
REINECK, Heidemarie | West Germany | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HALL, Kaye Marie | United States | Gold |
BALL, Catherine | United States | Gold |
DANIEL, Eleanor Suzanne | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
WATSON, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
PLAYFAIR, Judith | Australia | Silver |
MCCLEMENTS, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
STEINBECK, Janet | Australia | Silver |
KRAUS, Angelika | West Germany | Bronze |
FROMMATER, Uta | West Germany | Bronze |
HUSTEDE-NAGEL, Heike | West Germany | Bronze |
REINECK, Heidemarie | West Germany | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HALL, Kaye Marie | United States | Gold |
BALL, Catherine | United States | Gold |
DANIEL, Eleanor Suzanne | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
WATSON, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
PLAYFAIR, Judith | Australia | Silver |
MCCLEMENTS, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
STEINBECK, Janet | Australia | Silver |
KRAUS, Angelika | West Germany | Bronze |
FROMMATER, Uta | West Germany | Bronze |
HUSTEDE-NAGEL, Heike | West Germany | Bronze |
REINECK, Heidemarie | West Germany | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HALL, Kaye Marie | United States | Gold |
BALL, Catherine | United States | Gold |
DANIEL, Eleanor Suzanne | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
WATSON, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
PLAYFAIR, Judith | Australia | Silver |
MCCLEMENTS, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
STEINBECK, Janet | Australia | Silver |
KRAUS, Angelika | West Germany | Bronze |
FROMMATER, Uta | West Germany | Bronze |
HUSTEDE-NAGEL, Heike | West Germany | Bronze |
REINECK, Heidemarie | West Germany | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HALL, Kaye Marie | United States | Gold |
BALL, Catherine | United States | Gold |
DANIEL, Eleanor Suzanne | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
WATSON, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
PLAYFAIR, Judith | Australia | Silver |
MCCLEMENTS, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
STEINBECK, Janet | Australia | Silver |
KRAUS, Angelika | West Germany | Bronze |
FROMMATER, Uta | West Germany | Bronze |
HUSTEDE-NAGEL, Heike | West Germany | Bronze |
REINECK, Heidemarie | West Germany | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HALL, Kaye Marie | United States | Gold |
BALL, Catherine | United States | Gold |
DANIEL, Eleanor Suzanne | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
WATSON, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
PLAYFAIR, Judith | Australia | Silver |
MCCLEMENTS, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
STEINBECK, Janet | Australia | Silver |
KRAUS, Angelika | West Germany | Bronze |
FROMMATER, Uta | West Germany | Bronze |
HUSTEDE-NAGEL, Heike | West Germany | Bronze |
REINECK, Heidemarie | West Germany | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HALL, Kaye Marie | United States | Gold |
BALL, Catherine | United States | Gold |
DANIEL, Eleanor Suzanne | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
WATSON, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
PLAYFAIR, Judith | Australia | Silver |
MCCLEMENTS, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
STEINBECK, Janet | Australia | Silver |
KRAUS, Angelika | West Germany | Bronze |
FROMMATER, Uta | West Germany | Bronze |
HUSTEDE-NAGEL, Heike | West Germany | Bronze |
REINECK, Heidemarie | West Germany | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HALL, Kaye Marie | United States | Gold |
BALL, Catherine | United States | Gold |
DANIEL, Eleanor Suzanne | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
WATSON, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
PLAYFAIR, Judith | Australia | Silver |
MCCLEMENTS, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
STEINBECK, Janet | Australia | Silver |
KRAUS, Angelika | West Germany | Bronze |
FROMMATER, Uta | West Germany | Bronze |
HUSTEDE-NAGEL, Heike | West Germany | Bronze |
REINECK, Heidemarie | West Germany | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HALL, Kaye Marie | United States | Gold |
BALL, Catherine | United States | Gold |
DANIEL, Eleanor Suzanne | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
WATSON, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
PLAYFAIR, Judith | Australia | Silver |
MCCLEMENTS, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
STEINBECK, Janet | Australia | Silver |
KRAUS, Angelika | West Germany | Bronze |
FROMMATER, Uta | West Germany | Bronze |
HUSTEDE-NAGEL, Heike | West Germany | Bronze |
REINECK, Heidemarie | West Germany | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HALL, Kaye Marie | United States | Gold |
BALL, Catherine | United States | Gold |
DANIEL, Eleanor Suzanne | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
WATSON, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
PLAYFAIR, Judith | Australia | Silver |
MCCLEMENTS, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
STEINBECK, Janet | Australia | Silver |
KRAUS, Angelika | West Germany | Bronze |
FROMMATER, Uta | West Germany | Bronze |
HUSTEDE-NAGEL, Heike | West Germany | Bronze |
REINECK, Heidemarie | West Germany | Bronze |
4x100m medley relay Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HALL, Kaye Marie | United States | Gold |
BALL, Catherine | United States | Gold |
DANIEL, Eleanor Suzanne | United States | Gold |
PEDERSEN, Susan Jane | United States | Gold |
WATSON, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
PLAYFAIR, Judith | Australia | Silver |
MCCLEMENTS, Lynette | Australia | Silver |
STEINBECK, Janet | Australia | Silver |
KRAUS, Angelika | West Germany | Bronze |
FROMMATER, Uta | West Germany | Bronze |
HUSTEDE-NAGEL, Heike | West Germany | Bronze |
REINECK, Heidemarie | West Germany | Bronze |
4x200m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NELSON, John Mauer | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
SCHOLLANDER, Donald Arthur | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Silver |
WHITE, Graham Rose | Australia | Silver |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Silver |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Silver |
BURE, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x200m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NELSON, John Mauer | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
SCHOLLANDER, Donald Arthur | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Silver |
WHITE, Graham Rose | Australia | Silver |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Silver |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Silver |
BURE, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x200m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NELSON, John Mauer | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
SCHOLLANDER, Donald Arthur | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Silver |
WHITE, Graham Rose | Australia | Silver |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Silver |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Silver |
BURE, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x200m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NELSON, John Mauer | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
SCHOLLANDER, Donald Arthur | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Silver |
WHITE, Graham Rose | Australia | Silver |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Silver |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Silver |
BURE, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x200m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NELSON, John Mauer | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
SCHOLLANDER, Donald Arthur | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Silver |
WHITE, Graham Rose | Australia | Silver |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Silver |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Silver |
BURE, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x200m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NELSON, John Mauer | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
SCHOLLANDER, Donald Arthur | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Silver |
WHITE, Graham Rose | Australia | Silver |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Silver |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Silver |
BURE, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x200m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NELSON, John Mauer | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
SCHOLLANDER, Donald Arthur | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Silver |
WHITE, Graham Rose | Australia | Silver |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Silver |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Silver |
BURE, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x200m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NELSON, John Mauer | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
SCHOLLANDER, Donald Arthur | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Silver |
WHITE, Graham Rose | Australia | Silver |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Silver |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Silver |
BURE, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x200m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NELSON, John Mauer | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
SCHOLLANDER, Donald Arthur | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Silver |
WHITE, Graham Rose | Australia | Silver |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Silver |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Silver |
BURE, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x200m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NELSON, John Mauer | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
SCHOLLANDER, Donald Arthur | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Silver |
WHITE, Graham Rose | Australia | Silver |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Silver |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Silver |
BURE, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x200m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NELSON, John Mauer | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
SCHOLLANDER, Donald Arthur | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Silver |
WHITE, Graham Rose | Australia | Silver |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Silver |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Silver |
BURE, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
4x200m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NELSON, John Mauer | United States | Gold |
RERYCH, Stephen Karl | United States | Gold |
SPITZ, Mark | United States | Gold |
SCHOLLANDER, Donald Arthur | United States | Gold |
ROGERS, Gregory | Australia | Silver |
WHITE, Graham Rose | Australia | Silver |
WINDLE, Robert George | Australia | Silver |
WENDEN, Michael Vincent | Australia | Silver |
BURE, Vladimir | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BELITS-GEIMAN, Semyon | Soviet Union | Bronze |
KULIKOV, Georgi | Soviet Union | Bronze |
ILYICHEV, Leonid | Soviet Union | Bronze |
800m freestyle Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEYER, Deborah | United States | Gold |
KRUSE, Pamela Jean | United States | Silver |
RAMIREZ, Maria Teresa | Mexico | Bronze |
800m freestyle Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEYER, Deborah | United States | Gold |
KRUSE, Pamela Jean | United States | Silver |
RAMIREZ, Maria Teresa | Mexico | Bronze |
800m freestyle Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEYER, Deborah | United States | Gold |
KRUSE, Pamela Jean | United States | Silver |
RAMIREZ, Maria Teresa | Mexico | Bronze |