|
|
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BRIETZKE, Siegfried | East Germany | Gold |
MAGER, Wolfgang | East Germany | Gold |
FISCHER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
BACHMANN, Alfred | Switzerland | Silver |
LUYNENBURG, Roelof Johan | Netherlands | Bronze |
STOKVIS, Rudolf (Ruud) | Netherlands | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BRIETZKE, Siegfried | East Germany | Gold |
MAGER, Wolfgang | East Germany | Gold |
FISCHER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
BACHMANN, Alfred | Switzerland | Silver |
LUYNENBURG, Roelof Johan | Netherlands | Bronze |
STOKVIS, Rudolf (Ruud) | Netherlands | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BRIETZKE, Siegfried | East Germany | Gold |
MAGER, Wolfgang | East Germany | Gold |
FISCHER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
BACHMANN, Alfred | Switzerland | Silver |
LUYNENBURG, Roelof Johan | Netherlands | Bronze |
STOKVIS, Rudolf (Ruud) | Netherlands | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BRIETZKE, Siegfried | East Germany | Gold |
MAGER, Wolfgang | East Germany | Gold |
FISCHER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
BACHMANN, Alfred | Switzerland | Silver |
LUYNENBURG, Roelof Johan | Netherlands | Bronze |
STOKVIS, Rudolf (Ruud) | Netherlands | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BRIETZKE, Siegfried | East Germany | Gold |
MAGER, Wolfgang | East Germany | Gold |
FISCHER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
BACHMANN, Alfred | Switzerland | Silver |
LUYNENBURG, Roelof Johan | Netherlands | Bronze |
STOKVIS, Rudolf (Ruud) | Netherlands | Bronze |
coxless pair (2-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BRIETZKE, Siegfried | East Germany | Gold |
MAGER, Wolfgang | East Germany | Gold |
FISCHER, Heinrich | Switzerland | Silver |
BACHMANN, Alfred | Switzerland | Silver |
LUYNENBURG, Roelof Johan | Netherlands | Bronze |
STOKVIS, Rudolf (Ruud) | Netherlands | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TIMOSHININ, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Gold |
KORSHIKOV, Gennadi | Soviet Union | Gold |
HANSEN, Frank | Norway | Silver |
THÖGERSEN, Svein Th. | Norway | Silver |
BÖHMER, Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMIED, Hans-Ulrich | East Germany | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TIMOSHININ, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Gold |
KORSHIKOV, Gennadi | Soviet Union | Gold |
HANSEN, Frank | Norway | Silver |
THÖGERSEN, Svein Th. | Norway | Silver |
BÖHMER, Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMIED, Hans-Ulrich | East Germany | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TIMOSHININ, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Gold |
KORSHIKOV, Gennadi | Soviet Union | Gold |
HANSEN, Frank | Norway | Silver |
THÖGERSEN, Svein Th. | Norway | Silver |
BÖHMER, Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMIED, Hans-Ulrich | East Germany | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TIMOSHININ, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Gold |
KORSHIKOV, Gennadi | Soviet Union | Gold |
HANSEN, Frank | Norway | Silver |
THÖGERSEN, Svein Th. | Norway | Silver |
BÖHMER, Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMIED, Hans-Ulrich | East Germany | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TIMOSHININ, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Gold |
KORSHIKOV, Gennadi | Soviet Union | Gold |
HANSEN, Frank | Norway | Silver |
THÖGERSEN, Svein Th. | Norway | Silver |
BÖHMER, Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMIED, Hans-Ulrich | East Germany | Bronze |
double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TIMOSHININ, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Gold |
KORSHIKOV, Gennadi | Soviet Union | Gold |
HANSEN, Frank | Norway | Silver |
THÖGERSEN, Svein Th. | Norway | Silver |
BÖHMER, Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMIED, Hans-Ulrich | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HURT, Anthony | New Zealand | Gold |
VELDMAN, Gerard Wybo | New Zealand | Gold |
JOYCE, Richard John | New Zealand | Gold |
HUNTER, John Andrew | New Zealand | Gold |
WILSON, Lindsay | New Zealand | Gold |
EARL, Athol | New Zealand | Gold |
COKER, Trevor | New Zealand | Gold |
ROBERTSON, Gary | New Zealand | Gold |
DICKIE, Simon Charles | New Zealand | Gold |
TERRY, Lawrence Jr. | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, Franklin Warren Iv | United States | Silver |
RAYMOND, Peter Harlow | United States | Silver |
MICKELSON, Timothy Carl | United States | Silver |
CLAPP, Eugene Howard Iv | United States | Silver |
HOBBS, William Barton Rogers | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, John Cleve | United States | Silver |
LIVINGSTON, Michael Kent | United States | Silver |
HOFFMAN, Paul | United States | Silver |
BORZYM, Hans-Joachim | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Jörg | East Germany | Bronze |
DIMKE, Harold | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHNEIDER, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHREIBER, Hartmut | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHMORDE, Manfred | East Germany | Bronze |
LANDVOIGT, Bernd | East Germany | Bronze |
MEDEROW, Heinrich | East Germany | Bronze |
SCHWARZ, Dietmar | East Germany | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FORBERGER, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
RÜHLE, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
GRAHN, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SCHUBERT, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
TONKS, Richard | New Zealand | Silver |
STOREY, Dudley Leonard | New Zealand | Silver |
COLLINGE, Ross Hounsell | New Zealand | Silver |
MILLS, Noel | New Zealand | Silver |
EHRIG, Joachim Werner | West Germany | Bronze |
FUNNEKÖTTER, Peter | West Germany | Bronze |
HELD, Franz | West Germany | Bronze |
PLOTTKE, Wolfgang | West Germany | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FORBERGER, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
RÜHLE, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
GRAHN, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SCHUBERT, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
TONKS, Richard | New Zealand | Silver |
STOREY, Dudley Leonard | New Zealand | Silver |
COLLINGE, Ross Hounsell | New Zealand | Silver |
MILLS, Noel | New Zealand | Silver |
EHRIG, Joachim Werner | West Germany | Bronze |
FUNNEKÖTTER, Peter | West Germany | Bronze |
HELD, Franz | West Germany | Bronze |
PLOTTKE, Wolfgang | West Germany | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FORBERGER, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
RÜHLE, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
GRAHN, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SCHUBERT, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
TONKS, Richard | New Zealand | Silver |
STOREY, Dudley Leonard | New Zealand | Silver |
COLLINGE, Ross Hounsell | New Zealand | Silver |
MILLS, Noel | New Zealand | Silver |
EHRIG, Joachim Werner | West Germany | Bronze |
FUNNEKÖTTER, Peter | West Germany | Bronze |
HELD, Franz | West Germany | Bronze |
PLOTTKE, Wolfgang | West Germany | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FORBERGER, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
RÜHLE, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
GRAHN, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SCHUBERT, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
TONKS, Richard | New Zealand | Silver |
STOREY, Dudley Leonard | New Zealand | Silver |
COLLINGE, Ross Hounsell | New Zealand | Silver |
MILLS, Noel | New Zealand | Silver |
EHRIG, Joachim Werner | West Germany | Bronze |
FUNNEKÖTTER, Peter | West Germany | Bronze |
HELD, Franz | West Germany | Bronze |
PLOTTKE, Wolfgang | West Germany | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FORBERGER, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
RÜHLE, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
GRAHN, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SCHUBERT, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
TONKS, Richard | New Zealand | Silver |
STOREY, Dudley Leonard | New Zealand | Silver |
COLLINGE, Ross Hounsell | New Zealand | Silver |
MILLS, Noel | New Zealand | Silver |
EHRIG, Joachim Werner | West Germany | Bronze |
FUNNEKÖTTER, Peter | West Germany | Bronze |
HELD, Franz | West Germany | Bronze |
PLOTTKE, Wolfgang | West Germany | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FORBERGER, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
RÜHLE, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
GRAHN, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SCHUBERT, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
TONKS, Richard | New Zealand | Silver |
STOREY, Dudley Leonard | New Zealand | Silver |
COLLINGE, Ross Hounsell | New Zealand | Silver |
MILLS, Noel | New Zealand | Silver |
EHRIG, Joachim Werner | West Germany | Bronze |
FUNNEKÖTTER, Peter | West Germany | Bronze |
HELD, Franz | West Germany | Bronze |
PLOTTKE, Wolfgang | West Germany | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FORBERGER, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
RÜHLE, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
GRAHN, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SCHUBERT, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
TONKS, Richard | New Zealand | Silver |
STOREY, Dudley Leonard | New Zealand | Silver |
COLLINGE, Ross Hounsell | New Zealand | Silver |
MILLS, Noel | New Zealand | Silver |
EHRIG, Joachim Werner | West Germany | Bronze |
FUNNEKÖTTER, Peter | West Germany | Bronze |
HELD, Franz | West Germany | Bronze |
PLOTTKE, Wolfgang | West Germany | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FORBERGER, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
RÜHLE, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
GRAHN, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SCHUBERT, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
TONKS, Richard | New Zealand | Silver |
STOREY, Dudley Leonard | New Zealand | Silver |
COLLINGE, Ross Hounsell | New Zealand | Silver |
MILLS, Noel | New Zealand | Silver |
EHRIG, Joachim Werner | West Germany | Bronze |
FUNNEKÖTTER, Peter | West Germany | Bronze |
HELD, Franz | West Germany | Bronze |
PLOTTKE, Wolfgang | West Germany | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FORBERGER, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
RÜHLE, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
GRAHN, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SCHUBERT, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
TONKS, Richard | New Zealand | Silver |
STOREY, Dudley Leonard | New Zealand | Silver |
COLLINGE, Ross Hounsell | New Zealand | Silver |
MILLS, Noel | New Zealand | Silver |
EHRIG, Joachim Werner | West Germany | Bronze |
FUNNEKÖTTER, Peter | West Germany | Bronze |
HELD, Franz | West Germany | Bronze |
PLOTTKE, Wolfgang | West Germany | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FORBERGER, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
RÜHLE, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
GRAHN, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SCHUBERT, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
TONKS, Richard | New Zealand | Silver |
STOREY, Dudley Leonard | New Zealand | Silver |
COLLINGE, Ross Hounsell | New Zealand | Silver |
MILLS, Noel | New Zealand | Silver |
EHRIG, Joachim Werner | West Germany | Bronze |
FUNNEKÖTTER, Peter | West Germany | Bronze |
HELD, Franz | West Germany | Bronze |
PLOTTKE, Wolfgang | West Germany | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FORBERGER, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
RÜHLE, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
GRAHN, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SCHUBERT, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
TONKS, Richard | New Zealand | Silver |
STOREY, Dudley Leonard | New Zealand | Silver |
COLLINGE, Ross Hounsell | New Zealand | Silver |
MILLS, Noel | New Zealand | Silver |
EHRIG, Joachim Werner | West Germany | Bronze |
FUNNEKÖTTER, Peter | West Germany | Bronze |
HELD, Franz | West Germany | Bronze |
PLOTTKE, Wolfgang | West Germany | Bronze |
four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
FORBERGER, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
RÜHLE, Frank | East Germany | Gold |
GRAHN, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SCHUBERT, Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
TONKS, Richard | New Zealand | Silver |
STOREY, Dudley Leonard | New Zealand | Silver |
COLLINGE, Ross Hounsell | New Zealand | Silver |
MILLS, Noel | New Zealand | Silver |
EHRIG, Joachim Werner | West Germany | Bronze |
FUNNEKÖTTER, Peter | West Germany | Bronze |
HELD, Franz | West Germany | Bronze |
PLOTTKE, Wolfgang | West Germany | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERGER, Peter | West Germany | Gold |
FÄRBER, Hans-Johann | West Germany | Gold |
AUER, Gerhard | West Germany | Gold |
BIERL, Alois | West Germany | Gold |
BENTER, Uwe | West Germany | Gold |
ZANDER, Dietrich | East Germany | Silver |
GUST, Reinhard | East Germany | Silver |
MARTENS, Eckhard | East Germany | Silver |
JOBST, Rolf | East Germany | Silver |
LUDWIG, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Silver |
MARECEK, Otakar | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
NEFFE, Karel | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JANOS, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PROVAZNIK, Frantisek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERGER, Peter | West Germany | Gold |
FÄRBER, Hans-Johann | West Germany | Gold |
AUER, Gerhard | West Germany | Gold |
BIERL, Alois | West Germany | Gold |
BENTER, Uwe | West Germany | Gold |
ZANDER, Dietrich | East Germany | Silver |
GUST, Reinhard | East Germany | Silver |
MARTENS, Eckhard | East Germany | Silver |
JOBST, Rolf | East Germany | Silver |
LUDWIG, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Silver |
MARECEK, Otakar | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
NEFFE, Karel | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JANOS, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PROVAZNIK, Frantisek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERGER, Peter | West Germany | Gold |
FÄRBER, Hans-Johann | West Germany | Gold |
AUER, Gerhard | West Germany | Gold |
BIERL, Alois | West Germany | Gold |
BENTER, Uwe | West Germany | Gold |
ZANDER, Dietrich | East Germany | Silver |
GUST, Reinhard | East Germany | Silver |
MARTENS, Eckhard | East Germany | Silver |
JOBST, Rolf | East Germany | Silver |
LUDWIG, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Silver |
MARECEK, Otakar | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
NEFFE, Karel | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JANOS, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PROVAZNIK, Frantisek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERGER, Peter | West Germany | Gold |
FÄRBER, Hans-Johann | West Germany | Gold |
AUER, Gerhard | West Germany | Gold |
BIERL, Alois | West Germany | Gold |
BENTER, Uwe | West Germany | Gold |
ZANDER, Dietrich | East Germany | Silver |
GUST, Reinhard | East Germany | Silver |
MARTENS, Eckhard | East Germany | Silver |
JOBST, Rolf | East Germany | Silver |
LUDWIG, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Silver |
MARECEK, Otakar | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
NEFFE, Karel | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JANOS, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PROVAZNIK, Frantisek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERGER, Peter | West Germany | Gold |
FÄRBER, Hans-Johann | West Germany | Gold |
AUER, Gerhard | West Germany | Gold |
BIERL, Alois | West Germany | Gold |
BENTER, Uwe | West Germany | Gold |
ZANDER, Dietrich | East Germany | Silver |
GUST, Reinhard | East Germany | Silver |
MARTENS, Eckhard | East Germany | Silver |
JOBST, Rolf | East Germany | Silver |
LUDWIG, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Silver |
MARECEK, Otakar | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
NEFFE, Karel | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JANOS, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PROVAZNIK, Frantisek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERGER, Peter | West Germany | Gold |
FÄRBER, Hans-Johann | West Germany | Gold |
AUER, Gerhard | West Germany | Gold |
BIERL, Alois | West Germany | Gold |
BENTER, Uwe | West Germany | Gold |
ZANDER, Dietrich | East Germany | Silver |
GUST, Reinhard | East Germany | Silver |
MARTENS, Eckhard | East Germany | Silver |
JOBST, Rolf | East Germany | Silver |
LUDWIG, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Silver |
MARECEK, Otakar | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
NEFFE, Karel | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JANOS, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PROVAZNIK, Frantisek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERGER, Peter | West Germany | Gold |
FÄRBER, Hans-Johann | West Germany | Gold |
AUER, Gerhard | West Germany | Gold |
BIERL, Alois | West Germany | Gold |
BENTER, Uwe | West Germany | Gold |
ZANDER, Dietrich | East Germany | Silver |
GUST, Reinhard | East Germany | Silver |
MARTENS, Eckhard | East Germany | Silver |
JOBST, Rolf | East Germany | Silver |
LUDWIG, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Silver |
MARECEK, Otakar | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
NEFFE, Karel | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JANOS, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PROVAZNIK, Frantisek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERGER, Peter | West Germany | Gold |
FÄRBER, Hans-Johann | West Germany | Gold |
AUER, Gerhard | West Germany | Gold |
BIERL, Alois | West Germany | Gold |
BENTER, Uwe | West Germany | Gold |
ZANDER, Dietrich | East Germany | Silver |
GUST, Reinhard | East Germany | Silver |
MARTENS, Eckhard | East Germany | Silver |
JOBST, Rolf | East Germany | Silver |
LUDWIG, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Silver |
MARECEK, Otakar | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
NEFFE, Karel | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JANOS, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PROVAZNIK, Frantisek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERGER, Peter | West Germany | Gold |
FÄRBER, Hans-Johann | West Germany | Gold |
AUER, Gerhard | West Germany | Gold |
BIERL, Alois | West Germany | Gold |
BENTER, Uwe | West Germany | Gold |
ZANDER, Dietrich | East Germany | Silver |
GUST, Reinhard | East Germany | Silver |
MARTENS, Eckhard | East Germany | Silver |
JOBST, Rolf | East Germany | Silver |
LUDWIG, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Silver |
MARECEK, Otakar | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
NEFFE, Karel | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JANOS, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PROVAZNIK, Frantisek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERGER, Peter | West Germany | Gold |
FÄRBER, Hans-Johann | West Germany | Gold |
AUER, Gerhard | West Germany | Gold |
BIERL, Alois | West Germany | Gold |
BENTER, Uwe | West Germany | Gold |
ZANDER, Dietrich | East Germany | Silver |
GUST, Reinhard | East Germany | Silver |
MARTENS, Eckhard | East Germany | Silver |
JOBST, Rolf | East Germany | Silver |
LUDWIG, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Silver |
MARECEK, Otakar | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
NEFFE, Karel | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JANOS, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PROVAZNIK, Frantisek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERGER, Peter | West Germany | Gold |
FÄRBER, Hans-Johann | West Germany | Gold |
AUER, Gerhard | West Germany | Gold |
BIERL, Alois | West Germany | Gold |
BENTER, Uwe | West Germany | Gold |
ZANDER, Dietrich | East Germany | Silver |
GUST, Reinhard | East Germany | Silver |
MARTENS, Eckhard | East Germany | Silver |
JOBST, Rolf | East Germany | Silver |
LUDWIG, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Silver |
MARECEK, Otakar | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
NEFFE, Karel | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JANOS, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PROVAZNIK, Frantisek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERGER, Peter | West Germany | Gold |
FÄRBER, Hans-Johann | West Germany | Gold |
AUER, Gerhard | West Germany | Gold |
BIERL, Alois | West Germany | Gold |
BENTER, Uwe | West Germany | Gold |
ZANDER, Dietrich | East Germany | Silver |
GUST, Reinhard | East Germany | Silver |
MARTENS, Eckhard | East Germany | Silver |
JOBST, Rolf | East Germany | Silver |
LUDWIG, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Silver |
MARECEK, Otakar | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
NEFFE, Karel | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JANOS, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PROVAZNIK, Frantisek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERGER, Peter | West Germany | Gold |
FÄRBER, Hans-Johann | West Germany | Gold |
AUER, Gerhard | West Germany | Gold |
BIERL, Alois | West Germany | Gold |
BENTER, Uwe | West Germany | Gold |
ZANDER, Dietrich | East Germany | Silver |
GUST, Reinhard | East Germany | Silver |
MARTENS, Eckhard | East Germany | Silver |
JOBST, Rolf | East Germany | Silver |
LUDWIG, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Silver |
MARECEK, Otakar | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
NEFFE, Karel | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JANOS, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PROVAZNIK, Frantisek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERGER, Peter | West Germany | Gold |
FÄRBER, Hans-Johann | West Germany | Gold |
AUER, Gerhard | West Germany | Gold |
BIERL, Alois | West Germany | Gold |
BENTER, Uwe | West Germany | Gold |
ZANDER, Dietrich | East Germany | Silver |
GUST, Reinhard | East Germany | Silver |
MARTENS, Eckhard | East Germany | Silver |
JOBST, Rolf | East Germany | Silver |
LUDWIG, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Silver |
MARECEK, Otakar | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
NEFFE, Karel | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JANOS, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PROVAZNIK, Frantisek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
four-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERGER, Peter | West Germany | Gold |
FÄRBER, Hans-Johann | West Germany | Gold |
AUER, Gerhard | West Germany | Gold |
BIERL, Alois | West Germany | Gold |
BENTER, Uwe | West Germany | Gold |
ZANDER, Dietrich | East Germany | Silver |
GUST, Reinhard | East Germany | Silver |
MARTENS, Eckhard | East Germany | Silver |
JOBST, Rolf | East Germany | Silver |
LUDWIG, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Silver |
MARECEK, Otakar | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
NEFFE, Karel | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JANOS, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PROVAZNIK, Frantisek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GUNKEL, Wolfgang | East Germany | Gold |
LUCKE, Jörg | East Germany | Gold |
NEUBERT, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SVOJANOVSKY, Oldrich | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SVOJANOVSKY, Pavel | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TUDOR, Stefan | Romania | Bronze |
CEAPURA, Petre | Romania | Bronze |
LOVRENSCHI, Ladislau | Romania | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GUNKEL, Wolfgang | East Germany | Gold |
LUCKE, Jörg | East Germany | Gold |
NEUBERT, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SVOJANOVSKY, Oldrich | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SVOJANOVSKY, Pavel | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TUDOR, Stefan | Romania | Bronze |
CEAPURA, Petre | Romania | Bronze |
LOVRENSCHI, Ladislau | Romania | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GUNKEL, Wolfgang | East Germany | Gold |
LUCKE, Jörg | East Germany | Gold |
NEUBERT, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SVOJANOVSKY, Oldrich | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SVOJANOVSKY, Pavel | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TUDOR, Stefan | Romania | Bronze |
CEAPURA, Petre | Romania | Bronze |
LOVRENSCHI, Ladislau | Romania | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GUNKEL, Wolfgang | East Germany | Gold |
LUCKE, Jörg | East Germany | Gold |
NEUBERT, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SVOJANOVSKY, Oldrich | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SVOJANOVSKY, Pavel | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TUDOR, Stefan | Romania | Bronze |
CEAPURA, Petre | Romania | Bronze |
LOVRENSCHI, Ladislau | Romania | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GUNKEL, Wolfgang | East Germany | Gold |
LUCKE, Jörg | East Germany | Gold |
NEUBERT, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SVOJANOVSKY, Oldrich | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SVOJANOVSKY, Pavel | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TUDOR, Stefan | Romania | Bronze |
CEAPURA, Petre | Romania | Bronze |
LOVRENSCHI, Ladislau | Romania | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GUNKEL, Wolfgang | East Germany | Gold |
LUCKE, Jörg | East Germany | Gold |
NEUBERT, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SVOJANOVSKY, Oldrich | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SVOJANOVSKY, Pavel | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TUDOR, Stefan | Romania | Bronze |
CEAPURA, Petre | Romania | Bronze |
LOVRENSCHI, Ladislau | Romania | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GUNKEL, Wolfgang | East Germany | Gold |
LUCKE, Jörg | East Germany | Gold |
NEUBERT, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SVOJANOVSKY, Oldrich | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SVOJANOVSKY, Pavel | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TUDOR, Stefan | Romania | Bronze |
CEAPURA, Petre | Romania | Bronze |
LOVRENSCHI, Ladislau | Romania | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GUNKEL, Wolfgang | East Germany | Gold |
LUCKE, Jörg | East Germany | Gold |
NEUBERT, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SVOJANOVSKY, Oldrich | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SVOJANOVSKY, Pavel | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TUDOR, Stefan | Romania | Bronze |
CEAPURA, Petre | Romania | Bronze |
LOVRENSCHI, Ladislau | Romania | Bronze |
pair-oared shell with coxswain Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GUNKEL, Wolfgang | East Germany | Gold |
LUCKE, Jörg | East Germany | Gold |
NEUBERT, Klaus-Dieter | East Germany | Gold |
SVOJANOVSKY, Oldrich | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SVOJANOVSKY, Pavel | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
PETRICEK, Vladimir | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TUDOR, Stefan | Romania | Bronze |
CEAPURA, Petre | Romania | Bronze |
LOVRENSCHI, Ladislau | Romania | Bronze |
single sculls (1x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MALISHEV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Gold |
DEMIDDI, Alberto | Argentina | Silver |
GÜLDENPFENNIG, Wolfgang | East Germany | Bronze |
single sculls (1x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MALISHEV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Gold |
DEMIDDI, Alberto | Argentina | Silver |
GÜLDENPFENNIG, Wolfgang | East Germany | Bronze |
single sculls (1x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MALISHEV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Gold |
DEMIDDI, Alberto | Argentina | Silver |
GÜLDENPFENNIG, Wolfgang | East Germany | Bronze |