|
|
+ 100kg (super heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEDVED, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Gold |
DURALIEV, Osman | Bulgaria | Silver |
TAYLOR, Christopher J. | United States | Bronze |
+ 100kg (super heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEDVED, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Gold |
DURALIEV, Osman | Bulgaria | Silver |
TAYLOR, Christopher J. | United States | Bronze |
+ 100kg (super heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MEDVED, Aleksandr | Soviet Union | Gold |
DURALIEV, Osman | Bulgaria | Silver |
TAYLOR, Christopher J. | United States | Bronze |
- 48kg (light-flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DMITRIEV, Roman | Soviet Union | Gold |
NIKOLOV, Ognian | Bulgaria | Silver |
JAVADIPOUR, Ebrahim | Iran, Islamic Republic of | Bronze |
- 48kg (light-flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DMITRIEV, Roman | Soviet Union | Gold |
NIKOLOV, Ognian | Bulgaria | Silver |
JAVADIPOUR, Ebrahim | Iran, Islamic Republic of | Bronze |
- 48kg (light-flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DMITRIEV, Roman | Soviet Union | Gold |
NIKOLOV, Ognian | Bulgaria | Silver |
JAVADIPOUR, Ebrahim | Iran, Islamic Republic of | Bronze |
48 - 52kg (flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KATO, Kiyomi | Japan | Gold |
ALAKHVERDIEV, Arsen | Soviet Union | Silver |
KIM, Gwong Hyong | Korea, Democratic People's Republic of | Bronze |
48 - 52kg (flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KATO, Kiyomi | Japan | Gold |
ALAKHVERDIEV, Arsen | Soviet Union | Silver |
KIM, Gwong Hyong | Korea, Democratic People's Republic of | Bronze |
48 - 52kg (flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KATO, Kiyomi | Japan | Gold |
ALAKHVERDIEV, Arsen | Soviet Union | Silver |
KIM, Gwong Hyong | Korea, Democratic People's Republic of | Bronze |
52 - 57kg (bantamweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
YANAGIDA, Hideaki | Japan | Gold |
SANDERS, Richard Joseph | United States | Silver |
KLINGA, Laszlo | Hungary | Bronze |
52 - 57kg (bantamweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
YANAGIDA, Hideaki | Japan | Gold |
SANDERS, Richard Joseph | United States | Silver |
KLINGA, Laszlo | Hungary | Bronze |
52 - 57kg (bantamweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
YANAGIDA, Hideaki | Japan | Gold |
SANDERS, Richard Joseph | United States | Silver |
KLINGA, Laszlo | Hungary | Bronze |
57 - 62kg (featherweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ABDULBEKOV, Zagalav | Soviet Union | Gold |
AKDAG, Vehbi | Turkey | Silver |
KRASTEV, Ivan | Bulgaria | Bronze |
57 - 62kg (featherweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ABDULBEKOV, Zagalav | Soviet Union | Gold |
AKDAG, Vehbi | Turkey | Silver |
KRASTEV, Ivan | Bulgaria | Bronze |
57 - 62kg (featherweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ABDULBEKOV, Zagalav | Soviet Union | Gold |
AKDAG, Vehbi | Turkey | Silver |
KRASTEV, Ivan | Bulgaria | Bronze |
62 - 68kg (lightweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GABLE, Daniel Mack | United States | Gold |
WADA, Kikuo | Japan | Silver |
ASHURALIEV, Ruslan | Soviet Union | Bronze |
62 - 68kg (lightweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GABLE, Daniel Mack | United States | Gold |
WADA, Kikuo | Japan | Silver |
ASHURALIEV, Ruslan | Soviet Union | Bronze |
62 - 68kg (lightweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GABLE, Daniel Mack | United States | Gold |
WADA, Kikuo | Japan | Silver |
ASHURALIEV, Ruslan | Soviet Union | Bronze |
68 - 74kg (welterweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WELLS, Wayne Turner | United States | Gold |
KARLSSON, Jan | Sweden | Silver |
SEGER, Adolf | West Germany | Bronze |
68 - 74kg (welterweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WELLS, Wayne Turner | United States | Gold |
KARLSSON, Jan | Sweden | Silver |
SEGER, Adolf | West Germany | Bronze |
68 - 74kg (welterweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WELLS, Wayne Turner | United States | Gold |
KARLSSON, Jan | Sweden | Silver |
SEGER, Adolf | West Germany | Bronze |
74 - 82kg (middleweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TEDIASHVILI, Levan | Soviet Union | Gold |
PETERSON, John Allan | United States | Silver |
IORGA, Vasile | Romania | Bronze |
74 - 82kg (middleweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TEDIASHVILI, Levan | Soviet Union | Gold |
PETERSON, John Allan | United States | Silver |
IORGA, Vasile | Romania | Bronze |
74 - 82kg (middleweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TEDIASHVILI, Levan | Soviet Union | Gold |
PETERSON, John Allan | United States | Silver |
IORGA, Vasile | Romania | Bronze |
82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
PETERSON, Benjamin Lee | United States | Gold |
STRAKHOV, Gennadi | Soviet Union | Silver |
BAJKO, Karoly | Hungary | Bronze |
82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
PETERSON, Benjamin Lee | United States | Gold |
STRAKHOV, Gennadi | Soviet Union | Silver |
BAJKO, Karoly | Hungary | Bronze |
82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
PETERSON, Benjamin Lee | United States | Gold |
STRAKHOV, Gennadi | Soviet Union | Silver |
BAJKO, Karoly | Hungary | Bronze |
90 - 100kg (heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
YARYGIN, Ivan | Soviet Union | Gold |
BAYANMUNK, Khorloo | Mongolia | Silver |
CSATARI, Jozsef | Hungary | Bronze |
90 - 100kg (heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
YARYGIN, Ivan | Soviet Union | Gold |
BAYANMUNK, Khorloo | Mongolia | Silver |
CSATARI, Jozsef | Hungary | Bronze |
90 - 100kg (heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
YARYGIN, Ivan | Soviet Union | Gold |
BAYANMUNK, Khorloo | Mongolia | Silver |
CSATARI, Jozsef | Hungary | Bronze |