The Olympic Database

The Summer Games of 1976 in Montreal - Results for Equestrian / Eventing

Olympiad Medal Results

individual Mixed individual Mixed individual Mixed individual Mixed individual Mixed
individual Mixed team Mixed team Mixed team Mixed team Mixed
team Mixed team Mixed team Mixed team Mixed team Mixed
team Mixed team Mixed team Mixed team Mixed team Mixed
team Mixed team Mixed team Mixed team Mixed team Mixed
team Mixed team Mixed team Mixed team Mixed team Mixed

individual Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Silver
BETTER & BETTE, United States Silver
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Bronze
MADRIGAL, West Germany Bronze

individual Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Silver
BETTER & BETTE, United States Silver
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Bronze
MADRIGAL, West Germany Bronze

individual Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Silver
BETTER & BETTE, United States Silver
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Bronze
MADRIGAL, West Germany Bronze

individual Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Silver
BETTER & BETTE, United States Silver
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Bronze
MADRIGAL, West Germany Bronze

individual Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Silver
BETTER & BETTE, United States Silver
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Bronze
MADRIGAL, West Germany Bronze

individual Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Silver
BETTER & BETTE, United States Silver
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Bronze
MADRIGAL, West Germany Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

team Mixed

Athlete Nation Medal
COFFIN, Edmund SloaneUnited States Gold
BALLY-COR, United States Gold
PLUMB, John MichaelUnited States Gold
BETTER & BETTE, United States Gold
DAVIDSON, Bruce OramUnited States Gold
IRISH-CAP, United States Gold
TAUSKEY, Mary AnneUnited States Gold
MARCUS-AURELIUS, United States Gold
SCHULTZ, KarlWest Germany Silver
MADRIGAL, West Germany Silver
BLÍCKER, HerbertWest Germany Silver
ALBRANT, West Germany Silver
RETHEMEIER, HelmutWest Germany Silver
PAULINE, West Germany Silver
AMMERMANN, OttoWest Germany Silver
VOLTURNO, West Germany Silver
ROYCROFT, WayneAustralia Bronze
LAURENSON, Australia Bronze
BENNETT, MervynAustralia Bronze
REGAL REIGN, Australia Bronze
ROYCROFT, WilliamAustralia Bronze
VERSION, Australia Bronze
PIGOTT, DennisAustralia Bronze
HILLSTEAD, Australia Bronze

About