The Olympic Database

The Summer Games of 1992 in Barcelona - Results for Cycling Track

Olympiad Medal Results

1km time trial Men 1km time trial Men 1km time trial Men individual pursuit Women individual pursuit Women
individual pursuit Women Individual Pursuit Men Individual Pursuit Men Individual Pursuit Men Points Race Men
Points Race Men Points Race Men Sprint indivual Men Sprint indivual Men Sprint indivual Men
sprint Women sprint Women sprint Women Team Pursuit (4000m) Men Team Pursuit (4000m) Men
Team Pursuit (4000m) Men Team Pursuit (4000m) Men Team Pursuit (4000m) Men Team Pursuit (4000m) Men Team Pursuit (4000m) Men
Team Pursuit (4000m) Men Team Pursuit (4000m) Men Team Pursuit (4000m) Men Team Pursuit (4000m) Men Team Pursuit (4000m) Men
Team Pursuit (4000m) Men Team Pursuit (4000m) Men

1km time trial Men

Athlete Nation Medal
MORENO PERINAN, Jose ManuelSpain Gold
KELLY, ShaneAustralia Silver
HARTWELL, Erin W.United States Bronze

1km time trial Men

Athlete Nation Medal
MORENO PERINAN, Jose ManuelSpain Gold
KELLY, ShaneAustralia Silver
HARTWELL, Erin W.United States Bronze

1km time trial Men

Athlete Nation Medal
MORENO PERINAN, Jose ManuelSpain Gold
KELLY, ShaneAustralia Silver
HARTWELL, Erin W.United States Bronze

individual pursuit Women

Athlete Nation Medal
ROSSNER, PetraGermany Gold
WATT, Kathryn AnneAustralia Silver
TWIGG, Rebecca LynneUnited States Bronze

individual pursuit Women

Athlete Nation Medal
ROSSNER, PetraGermany Gold
WATT, Kathryn AnneAustralia Silver
TWIGG, Rebecca LynneUnited States Bronze

individual pursuit Women

Athlete Nation Medal
ROSSNER, PetraGermany Gold
WATT, Kathryn AnneAustralia Silver
TWIGG, Rebecca LynneUnited States Bronze

Individual Pursuit Men

Athlete Nation Medal
BOARDMAN, Christopher MilesUnited Kingdom Gold
LEHMANN, JensGermany Silver
ANDERSON, Gary JohnNew Zealand Bronze

Individual Pursuit Men

Athlete Nation Medal
BOARDMAN, Christopher MilesUnited Kingdom Gold
LEHMANN, JensGermany Silver
ANDERSON, Gary JohnNew Zealand Bronze

Individual Pursuit Men

Athlete Nation Medal
BOARDMAN, Christopher MilesUnited Kingdom Gold
LEHMANN, JensGermany Silver
ANDERSON, Gary JohnNew Zealand Bronze

Points Race Men

Athlete Nation Medal
LOMBARDI, GiovanniItaly Gold
VAN BON, LeonNetherlands Silver
MATHY, CedricBelgium Bronze

Points Race Men

Athlete Nation Medal
LOMBARDI, GiovanniItaly Gold
VAN BON, LeonNetherlands Silver
MATHY, CedricBelgium Bronze

Points Race Men

Athlete Nation Medal
LOMBARDI, GiovanniItaly Gold
VAN BON, LeonNetherlands Silver
MATHY, CedricBelgium Bronze

Sprint indivual Men

Athlete Nation Medal
FIEDLER, JensGermany Gold
NEIWAND, Garry MalcolmAustralia Silver
HARNETT, CurtisCanada Bronze

Sprint indivual Men

Athlete Nation Medal
FIEDLER, JensGermany Gold
NEIWAND, Garry MalcolmAustralia Silver
HARNETT, CurtisCanada Bronze

Sprint indivual Men

Athlete Nation Medal
FIEDLER, JensGermany Gold
NEIWAND, Garry MalcolmAustralia Silver
HARNETT, CurtisCanada Bronze

sprint Women

Athlete Nation Medal
SALUMAE, ErikaEstonia Gold
NEUMANN, AnnettGermany Silver
HARINGA, IngridNetherlands Bronze

sprint Women

Athlete Nation Medal
SALUMAE, ErikaEstonia Gold
NEUMANN, AnnettGermany Silver
HARINGA, IngridNetherlands Bronze

sprint Women

Athlete Nation Medal
SALUMAE, ErikaEstonia Gold
NEUMANN, AnnettGermany Silver
HARINGA, IngridNetherlands Bronze

Team Pursuit (4000m) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
GLÍCKNER, MichaelGermany Gold
LEHMANN, JensGermany Gold
STEINWEG, StefanGermany Gold
FULST, GuidoGermany Gold
WALZER, AndreasGermany Gold
AITKEN, BrettAustralia Silver
MCGLEDE, Stephen JohnAustralia Silver
O'BRIEN, Shaun WilliamAustralia Silver
O'GRADY, StuartAustralia Silver
FROST, KenDenmark Bronze
MADSEN, JimmiDenmark Bronze
PETERSEN, Jan BoDenmark Bronze
NILSEN, Klaus KyndeDenmark Bronze
SANDSTOD, MichaelDenmark Bronze

Team Pursuit (4000m) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
GLÍCKNER, MichaelGermany Gold
LEHMANN, JensGermany Gold
STEINWEG, StefanGermany Gold
FULST, GuidoGermany Gold
WALZER, AndreasGermany Gold
AITKEN, BrettAustralia Silver
MCGLEDE, Stephen JohnAustralia Silver
O'BRIEN, Shaun WilliamAustralia Silver
O'GRADY, StuartAustralia Silver
FROST, KenDenmark Bronze
MADSEN, JimmiDenmark Bronze
PETERSEN, Jan BoDenmark Bronze
NILSEN, Klaus KyndeDenmark Bronze
SANDSTOD, MichaelDenmark Bronze

Team Pursuit (4000m) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
GLÍCKNER, MichaelGermany Gold
LEHMANN, JensGermany Gold
STEINWEG, StefanGermany Gold
FULST, GuidoGermany Gold
WALZER, AndreasGermany Gold
AITKEN, BrettAustralia Silver
MCGLEDE, Stephen JohnAustralia Silver
O'BRIEN, Shaun WilliamAustralia Silver
O'GRADY, StuartAustralia Silver
FROST, KenDenmark Bronze
MADSEN, JimmiDenmark Bronze
PETERSEN, Jan BoDenmark Bronze
NILSEN, Klaus KyndeDenmark Bronze
SANDSTOD, MichaelDenmark Bronze

Team Pursuit (4000m) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
GLÍCKNER, MichaelGermany Gold
LEHMANN, JensGermany Gold
STEINWEG, StefanGermany Gold
FULST, GuidoGermany Gold
WALZER, AndreasGermany Gold
AITKEN, BrettAustralia Silver
MCGLEDE, Stephen JohnAustralia Silver
O'BRIEN, Shaun WilliamAustralia Silver
O'GRADY, StuartAustralia Silver
FROST, KenDenmark Bronze
MADSEN, JimmiDenmark Bronze
PETERSEN, Jan BoDenmark Bronze
NILSEN, Klaus KyndeDenmark Bronze
SANDSTOD, MichaelDenmark Bronze

Team Pursuit (4000m) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
GLÍCKNER, MichaelGermany Gold
LEHMANN, JensGermany Gold
STEINWEG, StefanGermany Gold
FULST, GuidoGermany Gold
WALZER, AndreasGermany Gold
AITKEN, BrettAustralia Silver
MCGLEDE, Stephen JohnAustralia Silver
O'BRIEN, Shaun WilliamAustralia Silver
O'GRADY, StuartAustralia Silver
FROST, KenDenmark Bronze
MADSEN, JimmiDenmark Bronze
PETERSEN, Jan BoDenmark Bronze
NILSEN, Klaus KyndeDenmark Bronze
SANDSTOD, MichaelDenmark Bronze

Team Pursuit (4000m) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
GLÍCKNER, MichaelGermany Gold
LEHMANN, JensGermany Gold
STEINWEG, StefanGermany Gold
FULST, GuidoGermany Gold
WALZER, AndreasGermany Gold
AITKEN, BrettAustralia Silver
MCGLEDE, Stephen JohnAustralia Silver
O'BRIEN, Shaun WilliamAustralia Silver
O'GRADY, StuartAustralia Silver
FROST, KenDenmark Bronze
MADSEN, JimmiDenmark Bronze
PETERSEN, Jan BoDenmark Bronze
NILSEN, Klaus KyndeDenmark Bronze
SANDSTOD, MichaelDenmark Bronze

Team Pursuit (4000m) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
GLÍCKNER, MichaelGermany Gold
LEHMANN, JensGermany Gold
STEINWEG, StefanGermany Gold
FULST, GuidoGermany Gold
WALZER, AndreasGermany Gold
AITKEN, BrettAustralia Silver
MCGLEDE, Stephen JohnAustralia Silver
O'BRIEN, Shaun WilliamAustralia Silver
O'GRADY, StuartAustralia Silver
FROST, KenDenmark Bronze
MADSEN, JimmiDenmark Bronze
PETERSEN, Jan BoDenmark Bronze
NILSEN, Klaus KyndeDenmark Bronze
SANDSTOD, MichaelDenmark Bronze

Team Pursuit (4000m) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
GLÍCKNER, MichaelGermany Gold
LEHMANN, JensGermany Gold
STEINWEG, StefanGermany Gold
FULST, GuidoGermany Gold
WALZER, AndreasGermany Gold
AITKEN, BrettAustralia Silver
MCGLEDE, Stephen JohnAustralia Silver
O'BRIEN, Shaun WilliamAustralia Silver
O'GRADY, StuartAustralia Silver
FROST, KenDenmark Bronze
MADSEN, JimmiDenmark Bronze
PETERSEN, Jan BoDenmark Bronze
NILSEN, Klaus KyndeDenmark Bronze
SANDSTOD, MichaelDenmark Bronze

Team Pursuit (4000m) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
GLÍCKNER, MichaelGermany Gold
LEHMANN, JensGermany Gold
STEINWEG, StefanGermany Gold
FULST, GuidoGermany Gold
WALZER, AndreasGermany Gold
AITKEN, BrettAustralia Silver
MCGLEDE, Stephen JohnAustralia Silver
O'BRIEN, Shaun WilliamAustralia Silver
O'GRADY, StuartAustralia Silver
FROST, KenDenmark Bronze
MADSEN, JimmiDenmark Bronze
PETERSEN, Jan BoDenmark Bronze
NILSEN, Klaus KyndeDenmark Bronze
SANDSTOD, MichaelDenmark Bronze

Team Pursuit (4000m) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
GLÍCKNER, MichaelGermany Gold
LEHMANN, JensGermany Gold
STEINWEG, StefanGermany Gold
FULST, GuidoGermany Gold
WALZER, AndreasGermany Gold
AITKEN, BrettAustralia Silver
MCGLEDE, Stephen JohnAustralia Silver
O'BRIEN, Shaun WilliamAustralia Silver
O'GRADY, StuartAustralia Silver
FROST, KenDenmark Bronze
MADSEN, JimmiDenmark Bronze
PETERSEN, Jan BoDenmark Bronze
NILSEN, Klaus KyndeDenmark Bronze
SANDSTOD, MichaelDenmark Bronze

Team Pursuit (4000m) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
GLÍCKNER, MichaelGermany Gold
LEHMANN, JensGermany Gold
STEINWEG, StefanGermany Gold
FULST, GuidoGermany Gold
WALZER, AndreasGermany Gold
AITKEN, BrettAustralia Silver
MCGLEDE, Stephen JohnAustralia Silver
O'BRIEN, Shaun WilliamAustralia Silver
O'GRADY, StuartAustralia Silver
FROST, KenDenmark Bronze
MADSEN, JimmiDenmark Bronze
PETERSEN, Jan BoDenmark Bronze
NILSEN, Klaus KyndeDenmark Bronze
SANDSTOD, MichaelDenmark Bronze

Team Pursuit (4000m) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
GLÍCKNER, MichaelGermany Gold
LEHMANN, JensGermany Gold
STEINWEG, StefanGermany Gold
FULST, GuidoGermany Gold
WALZER, AndreasGermany Gold
AITKEN, BrettAustralia Silver
MCGLEDE, Stephen JohnAustralia Silver
O'BRIEN, Shaun WilliamAustralia Silver
O'GRADY, StuartAustralia Silver
FROST, KenDenmark Bronze
MADSEN, JimmiDenmark Bronze
PETERSEN, Jan BoDenmark Bronze
NILSEN, Klaus KyndeDenmark Bronze
SANDSTOD, MichaelDenmark Bronze

Team Pursuit (4000m) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
GLÍCKNER, MichaelGermany Gold
LEHMANN, JensGermany Gold
STEINWEG, StefanGermany Gold
FULST, GuidoGermany Gold
WALZER, AndreasGermany Gold
AITKEN, BrettAustralia Silver
MCGLEDE, Stephen JohnAustralia Silver
O'BRIEN, Shaun WilliamAustralia Silver
O'GRADY, StuartAustralia Silver
FROST, KenDenmark Bronze
MADSEN, JimmiDenmark Bronze
PETERSEN, Jan BoDenmark Bronze
NILSEN, Klaus KyndeDenmark Bronze
SANDSTOD, MichaelDenmark Bronze

Team Pursuit (4000m) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
GLÍCKNER, MichaelGermany Gold
LEHMANN, JensGermany Gold
STEINWEG, StefanGermany Gold
FULST, GuidoGermany Gold
WALZER, AndreasGermany Gold
AITKEN, BrettAustralia Silver
MCGLEDE, Stephen JohnAustralia Silver
O'BRIEN, Shaun WilliamAustralia Silver
O'GRADY, StuartAustralia Silver
FROST, KenDenmark Bronze
MADSEN, JimmiDenmark Bronze
PETERSEN, Jan BoDenmark Bronze
NILSEN, Klaus KyndeDenmark Bronze
SANDSTOD, MichaelDenmark Bronze

About