The Olympic Database

The Summer Games of 1992 in Barcelona - Results for Wrestling Greco-Roman

Olympiad Medal Results

- 48kg (light-flyweight) Men - 48kg (light-flyweight) Men - 48kg (light-flyweight) Men 100 - 130kg (super heavyweight) Men 100 - 130kg (super heavyweight) Men
100 - 130kg (super heavyweight) Men 48 - 52kg (flyweight) Men 48 - 52kg (flyweight) Men 48 - 52kg (flyweight) Men 52 - 57kg (bantamweight) Men
52 - 57kg (bantamweight) Men 52 - 57kg (bantamweight) Men 57 - 62kg (featherweight) Men 57 - 62kg (featherweight) Men 57 - 62kg (featherweight) Men
62 - 68kg (lightweight) Men 62 - 68kg (lightweight) Men 62 - 68kg (lightweight) Men 68 - 74kg (welterweight) Men 68 - 74kg (welterweight) Men
68 - 74kg (welterweight) Men 74 - 82kg (middleweight) Men 74 - 82kg (middleweight) Men 74 - 82kg (middleweight) Men 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) Men
82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) Men 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) Men 90 - 100kg (heavyweight) Men 90 - 100kg (heavyweight) Men 90 - 100kg (heavyweight) Men

- 48kg (light-flyweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
KOUTCHERENKO, OlegUnified Team (CIS Team) Gold
MAENZA, VincenzoItaly Silver
SANCHEZ AMITA, WilberCuba Bronze

- 48kg (light-flyweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
KOUTCHERENKO, OlegUnified Team (CIS Team) Gold
MAENZA, VincenzoItaly Silver
SANCHEZ AMITA, WilberCuba Bronze

- 48kg (light-flyweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
KOUTCHERENKO, OlegUnified Team (CIS Team) Gold
MAENZA, VincenzoItaly Silver
SANCHEZ AMITA, WilberCuba Bronze

100 - 130kg (super heavyweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
KARELIN, AleksandrUnified Team (CIS Team) Gold
JOHANSSON, TomasSweden Silver
GRIGORAS, IoanRomania Bronze

100 - 130kg (super heavyweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
KARELIN, AleksandrUnified Team (CIS Team) Gold
JOHANSSON, TomasSweden Silver
GRIGORAS, IoanRomania Bronze

100 - 130kg (super heavyweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
KARELIN, AleksandrUnified Team (CIS Team) Gold
JOHANSSON, TomasSweden Silver
GRIGORAS, IoanRomania Bronze

48 - 52kg (flyweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
RÍNNINGEN, JonNorway Gold
TER-MKRTCHYAN, AlfredUnified Team (CIS Team) Silver
MIN, Kyung-KapKorea, Republic of Bronze

48 - 52kg (flyweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
RÍNNINGEN, JonNorway Gold
TER-MKRTCHYAN, AlfredUnified Team (CIS Team) Silver
MIN, Kyung-KapKorea, Republic of Bronze

48 - 52kg (flyweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
RÍNNINGEN, JonNorway Gold
TER-MKRTCHYAN, AlfredUnified Team (CIS Team) Silver
MIN, Kyung-KapKorea, Republic of Bronze

52 - 57kg (bantamweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
AN, Han-BongKorea, Republic of Gold
YILDIZ, RifatGermany Silver
SHENG, ZetianChina Bronze

52 - 57kg (bantamweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
AN, Han-BongKorea, Republic of Gold
YILDIZ, RifatGermany Silver
SHENG, ZetianChina Bronze

52 - 57kg (bantamweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
AN, Han-BongKorea, Republic of Gold
YILDIZ, RifatGermany Silver
SHENG, ZetianChina Bronze

57 - 62kg (featherweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
PIRIM, AkifTurkey Gold
MARTYNOV, SergueiUnified Team (CIS Team) Silver
MAREN, Juan LuisCuba Bronze

57 - 62kg (featherweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
PIRIM, AkifTurkey Gold
MARTYNOV, SergueiUnified Team (CIS Team) Silver
MAREN, Juan LuisCuba Bronze

57 - 62kg (featherweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
PIRIM, AkifTurkey Gold
MARTYNOV, SergueiUnified Team (CIS Team) Silver
MAREN, Juan LuisCuba Bronze

62 - 68kg (lightweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
REPKA, AttilaHungary Gold
DOUGOUTCHIEV, IslamUnified Team (CIS Team) Silver
SMITH, RodneyUnited States Bronze

62 - 68kg (lightweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
REPKA, AttilaHungary Gold
DOUGOUTCHIEV, IslamUnified Team (CIS Team) Silver
SMITH, RodneyUnited States Bronze

62 - 68kg (lightweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
REPKA, AttilaHungary Gold
DOUGOUTCHIEV, IslamUnified Team (CIS Team) Silver
SMITH, RodneyUnited States Bronze

68 - 74kg (welterweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
ISKANDARIAN, MnatsakanUnified Team (CIS Team) Gold
TRACZ, JozefPoland Silver
KORNBAKK, TorbjoernSweden Bronze

68 - 74kg (welterweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
ISKANDARIAN, MnatsakanUnified Team (CIS Team) Gold
TRACZ, JozefPoland Silver
KORNBAKK, TorbjoernSweden Bronze

68 - 74kg (welterweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
ISKANDARIAN, MnatsakanUnified Team (CIS Team) Gold
TRACZ, JozefPoland Silver
KORNBAKK, TorbjoernSweden Bronze

74 - 82kg (middleweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
FARKAS, PeterHungary Gold
STEPIEN, PiotrPoland Silver
TOURLYKHANOV, DaouletUnified Team (CIS Team) Bronze

74 - 82kg (middleweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
FARKAS, PeterHungary Gold
STEPIEN, PiotrPoland Silver
TOURLYKHANOV, DaouletUnified Team (CIS Team) Bronze

74 - 82kg (middleweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
FARKAS, PeterHungary Gold
STEPIEN, PiotrPoland Silver
TOURLYKHANOV, DaouletUnified Team (CIS Team) Bronze

82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
BULLMANN, MaikGermany Gold
BASAR, HakkiTurkey Silver
KOGOUACHVILI, GoguiUnified Team (CIS Team) Bronze

82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
BULLMANN, MaikGermany Gold
BASAR, HakkiTurkey Silver
KOGOUACHVILI, GoguiUnified Team (CIS Team) Bronze

82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
BULLMANN, MaikGermany Gold
BASAR, HakkiTurkey Silver
KOGOUACHVILI, GoguiUnified Team (CIS Team) Bronze

90 - 100kg (heavyweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
MILIAN PEREZ, HectorCuba Gold
KOSLOWSKI, Dennis MarvinUnited States Silver
DEMIACHKIEVITCH, SergueiUnified Team (CIS Team) Bronze

90 - 100kg (heavyweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
MILIAN PEREZ, HectorCuba Gold
KOSLOWSKI, Dennis MarvinUnited States Silver
DEMIACHKIEVITCH, SergueiUnified Team (CIS Team) Bronze

90 - 100kg (heavyweight) Men

Athlete Nation Medal
MILIAN PEREZ, HectorCuba Gold
KOSLOWSKI, Dennis MarvinUnited States Silver
DEMIACHKIEVITCH, SergueiUnified Team (CIS Team) Bronze

About