|
|
1980: Rowing - double sculls (2x) Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KHLOPTSEVA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
ALEXANDROVA-POPOVA, Larissa | Soviet Union | Gold |
LINSE, Cornelia | East Germany | Silver |
WESTPHAL, Heidi | East Germany | Silver |
HOMEGHI-BULARDA, Olga | Romania | Bronze |
ROSCA-RASILA, Valeria | Romania | Bronze |
1984: Rowing - four-oared shell with coxswain Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LAVRIC, Florica | Romania | Gold |
TANASA-FRICIOIU, Maria | Romania | Gold |
APOSTOL, Chira | Romania | Gold |
HOMEGHI-BULARDA, Olga | Romania | Gold |
IOJA, Viorica | Romania | Gold |
BRAIN, Marilyn | Canada | Silver |
SCHNEIDER, Angela | Canada | Silver |
ARMBRUST, Barbara | Canada | Silver |
TREGUNNO, Jane | Canada | Silver |
THOMPSON, Lesley Allison | Canada | Silver |
GREY-GARDNER, Robyn | Australia | Bronze |
BRANCOURT-POLLOCK, Karen | Australia | Bronze |
CHAPMAN-POPA, Susan | Australia | Bronze |
FOSTER, Margot | Australia | Bronze |
LEE, Susan | Australia | Bronze |
1988: Rowing - eight with coxswain (8+) Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
STRAUCH, Annegret | East Germany | Gold |
ZEIDLER, Judith | East Germany | Gold |
HAACKER, Kathrin | East Germany | Gold |
WILD-WAGNER, Ute | East Germany | Gold |
KLUGE, Anja | East Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖR, Beatrix | East Germany | Gold |
BALTHASAR, Ramona | East Germany | Gold |
STANGE, Uta | East Germany | Gold |
NEUNAST, Daniela | East Germany | Gold |
BALAN-SNEP, Doina Lilian | Romania | Silver |
TRASCA, Marioara | Romania | Silver |
NECULA, Veronica | Romania | Silver |
ANITAS, Herta | Romania | Silver |
BAZON, Adriana | Romania | Silver |
ARMASESCU, Mihaela | Romania | Silver |
PUSCATU-ARBA, Rodica | Romania | Silver |
HOMEGHI-BULARDA, Olga | Romania | Silver |
OANCIA, Ecaterina | Romania | Silver |
ZHOU, Xiu-Hua | China | Bronze |
ZHANG, Ya-Li | China | Bronze |
HE, Yanwen | China | Bronze |
HAN, Ya-Qin | China | Bronze |
ZHANG, Xiang-Hua | China | Bronze |
ZHOU, Shouying | China | Bronze |
YANG, Xiao | China | Bronze |
HU, Ya-Dong | China | Bronze |
LI, Rong-Hua | China | Bronze |
1988: Rowing - pair without coxswain (2-) Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
PUSCATU-ARBA, Rodica | Romania | Gold |
HOMEGHI-BULARDA, Olga | Romania | Gold |
STOYANOVA, Radka | Bulgaria | Silver |
BERBEROVA, Lalka Stoyanova | Bulgaria | Silver |
PAYNE, Nicola | New Zealand | Bronze |
HANNEN, Lynley | New Zealand | Bronze |