|
|
Olympiad Medal Results |
||||
1984: Equestrian / Eventing - team Mixed | 1988: Equestrian / Eventing - individual Mixed | 1988: Equestrian / Eventing - team Mixed | 2000: Equestrian / Eventing - team Mixed |
1984: Equestrian / Eventing - team Mixed |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
PLUMB, John Michael | United States | Gold |
BLUE STONE, | United States | Gold |
STIVES-LENDE, Karen Elizabeth | United States | Gold |
BEN ARTHUR, | United States | Gold |
FLEISCHMANN, Torrance Watkins | United States | Gold |
FINVARRA, | United States | Gold |
DAVIDSON, Bruce Oram | United States | Gold |
J.J.BABU, | United States | Gold |
HOLGATE-LENG, Virginia | United Kingdom | Silver |
PRICELESS, | United Kingdom | Silver |
STARK, Ian | United Kingdom | Silver |
OXFORD BLUE, | United Kingdom | Silver |
CLAPHAM, Diana | United Kingdom | Silver |
WINDJAMMER, | United Kingdom | Silver |
PRIOR-PALMER-GREEN, Lucinda | United Kingdom | Silver |
REGAL REALM, | United Kingdom | Silver |
HOGREFE, Dietmar | West Germany | Bronze |
FOLIANT, | West Germany | Bronze |
OVERESCH-BOEKER, Bettina | West Germany | Bronze |
PEACETIME, | West Germany | Bronze |
TESDORPF, Burkhard | West Germany | Bronze |
FREEDOM, | West Germany | Bronze |
ERHORN, Claus | West Germany | Bronze |
FAIR LADY, | West Germany | Bronze |
1988: Equestrian / Eventing - individual Mixed |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
TODD, Mark | New Zealand | Gold |
CHARISMA, | New Zealand | Gold |
SIR WATTIE, | United Kingdom | Silver |
STARK, Ian | United Kingdom | Silver |
HOLGATE-LENG, Virginia | United Kingdom | Bronze |
MASTER CRAFTSMAN, | United Kingdom | Bronze |
1988: Equestrian / Eventing - team Mixed |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ERHORN, Claus | West Germany | Gold |
JUSTYN THYME, | West Germany | Gold |
BAUMANN, Matthias Andreas | West Germany | Gold |
SHAMROCK 11, | West Germany | Gold |
KASPAREIT, Thies | West Germany | Gold |
SHERRY 42, | West Germany | Gold |
EHRENBRINK, Ralf | West Germany | Gold |
UNCLE TODD, | West Germany | Gold |
PHILLIPS, Mark Anthony Peter | United Kingdom | Silver |
CARTIER, | United Kingdom | Silver |
STRAKER, Karen | United Kingdom | Silver |
GET SMART, | United Kingdom | Silver |
HOLGATE-LENG, Virginia | United Kingdom | Silver |
MASTER CRAFTSMAN, | United Kingdom | Silver |
STARK, Ian | United Kingdom | Silver |
SIR WATTIE, | United Kingdom | Silver |
TODD, Mark | New Zealand | Bronze |
CHARISMA, | New Zealand | Bronze |
KNIGHTON, Margaret | New Zealand | Bronze |
ENTERPRISE, | New Zealand | Bronze |
BENNIE, Andrew | New Zealand | Bronze |
GRAYSHOTT, | New Zealand | Bronze |
POTTINGER, Tinks | New Zealand | Bronze |
VOLUNTEER, | New Zealand | Bronze |
2000: Equestrian / Eventing - team Mixed |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
DUTTON, Phillip | Australia | Gold |
HOUSE DOCTOR, | Australia | Gold |
HOY, Andrew | Australia | Gold |
DARIEN POWERS, | Australia | Gold |
TINNEY, Stuart | Australia | Gold |
JEEPSTER, | Australia | Gold |
RYAN, Matthew Morgan | Australia | Gold |
KIBAH SANDSTONE, | Australia | Gold |
STARK, Ian | United Kingdom | Silver |
JAYBEE, | United Kingdom | Silver |
BRAKEWELL, Jeanette | United Kingdom | Silver |
OVER TO YOU, | United Kingdom | Silver |
FUNNELL, Pippa | United Kingdom | Silver |
SUPREME ROCK, | United Kingdom | Silver |
LAW, Leslie | United Kingdom | Silver |
SHEAR H2O, | United Kingdom | Silver |
FOUT, Nina | United States | Bronze |
3 MAGIC BEANS, | United States | Bronze |
O'CONNOR, Karen | United States | Bronze |
PRINCE PANACHE, | United States | Bronze |
O'CONNOR, David | United States | Bronze |
GILTEDGE, | United States | Bronze |
WIESMAN, Linden | United States | Bronze |
ANDEROO, | United States | Bronze |