|
|
1964: Artistic Gymnastics - floor exercises Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MENICHELLI, Franco | Italy | Gold |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Silver |
1964: Artistic Gymnastics - individual all-round Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Silver |
1964: Artistic Gymnastics - parallel bars Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Silver |
MENICHELLI, Franco | Italy | Bronze |
1964: Artistic Gymnastics - pommel horse Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CERAR, Miroslav | Yugoslavia | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
1964: Artistic Gymnastics - rings Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
MENICHELLI, Franco | Italy | Silver |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Bronze |
1964: Artistic Gymnastics - team competition Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ONO, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Gold |
MITSUKURI, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
DIOMIDOV, Sergei | Soviet Union | Silver |
LEONTYEV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
FÜLLE, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
FÜRST, Philipp | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
LYHS, Günther | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KOPPE, Erwin | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KÖSTE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
WEBER, Peter | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
1964: Artistic Gymnastics - team competition Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOLCHETSKAYA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUKHINA-ZAMOTAILOVA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
GROMOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Gold |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
RUZICKOVA, Hana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SEDLACKOVA, Jaroslava | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TACOVA-TKACIKOVA, Adolfina | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA, Mariana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA, Jana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TANAKA-IKEDA, Keiko | Japan | Bronze |
SHIRAZU-AIHARA, Toshiko | Japan | Bronze |
ONO, Kiyoko | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA-MITSUKURI, Taniko | Japan | Bronze |
TSUJI, Hiroko | Japan | Bronze |
ABUKAWA-CHIBA, Ginko | Japan | Bronze |
1964: Artistic Gymnastics - vault Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
RANTAKARI, Hannu Juhani | Finland | Bronze |
1964: Athletics - marathon Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BIKILA, Abebe | Ethiopia | Gold |
HEATLEY, Benjamin Basil | United Kingdom | Silver |
TSUBURAYA, Kokichi | Japan | Bronze |
1964: Boxing - 51 - 54kg (bantamweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SAKURAI, Takao | Japan | Gold |
CHUNG, Shin-Cho | Korea, Republic of | Silver |
RODRIGUEZ, Washington | Uruguay | Bronze |
FABILA MENDOZA, Juan | Mexico | Bronze |
1964: Judo - + 80kg (heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
INOKUMA, Isao | Japan | Gold |
ROGERS, Alfred Harold Douglas | Canada | Silver |
KIKNADZE, Anzor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
CHIKVILADZE, Parnaos | Soviet Union | Bronze |
1964: Judo - - 68kg (lightweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NAKATANI, Takehide | Japan | Gold |
HÄNNI, Eric | Switzerland | Silver |
STEPANOV, Oleg | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BOGOLYUBOV, Aron | Soviet Union | Bronze |
1964: Judo - 68 - 80kg (middleweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
OKANO, Isao | Japan | Gold |
HOFMANN, Wolfgang | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KIM, Eui-Tae | Korea, Republic of | Bronze |
BREGMAN, James Steven | United States | Bronze |
1964: Judo - open category Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GEESINK, Antonius Johannes | Netherlands | Gold |
KAMINAGA, Akio | Japan | Silver |
BORONOSKI, Theodore | Australia | Bronze |
GLAHN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
1964: Shooting - 50m pistol (60 shots) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MARKKANEN, Väinö Johannes | Finland | Gold |
GREEN, Franklin Crawford | United States | Silver |
YOSHIKAWA, Yoshihisa | Japan | Bronze |
1964: Swimming - 4x200m freestyle relay Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CLARK, Stephen Edward | United States | Gold |
SAARI, Roy Allen | United States | Gold |
ILMAN, Gary Steven | United States | Gold |
SCHOLLANDER, Donald Arthur | United States | Gold |
GREGOR, Horst-Günther | United Team of Germany | Silver |
HETZ, Gerhard | United Team of Germany | Silver |
WIEGAND, Frank | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KLEIN, Hans-Joachim | United Team of Germany | Silver |
FUKUI, Makoto | Japan | Bronze |
IWASAKI, Kunihiro | Japan | Bronze |
SHOJI, Toshio | Japan | Bronze |
OKABE, Yukiaki | Japan | Bronze |
1964: Volleyball - volleyball Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CHESNOKOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Gold |
VENGEROVSKY, Yuri | Soviet Union | Gold |
SIBIRYAKOV, Eduard | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOSKOBOINIKOV, Dmitri | Soviet Union | Gold |
KATCHARAVA, Vazha | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUGAILO, Stanislav | Soviet Union | Gold |
KOVALENKO, Vitali | Soviet Union | Gold |
POYARKOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Gold |
BUGAENKOV, Ivan | Soviet Union | Gold |
BUROBIN, Nikolai | Soviet Union | Gold |
KALACHIKHIN, Valeri | Soviet Union | Gold |
MONDZOLEVSKY, Georgi | Soviet Union | Gold |
SMIDL, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SORM, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
HUMHAL, Zdenek | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
LABUDA, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
MUSIL, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KOP, Petr | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
CUDA, Milan | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
PAULUS, Karel | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
GOLIAN, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
PERUSIC, Boris | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SCHENK, Pavel | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TOMAN, Ladislav | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
DEMACHI, Yutaka | Japan | Bronze |
KOYAMA, Tsutomu | Japan | Bronze |
SUGAHARA, Sadatoshi | Japan | Bronze |
IKEDA, Nachiro | Japan | Bronze |
SATO, Yasutaka | Japan | Bronze |
KOSEDO, Toshiaki | Japan | Bronze |
HIGUCHI, Tokihiko | Japan | Bronze |
MINAMI, Masayuki | Japan | Bronze |
TOKUTOMI, Takeshi | Japan | Bronze |
MORIYAMA, Teruhisa | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA, Yuzo | Japan | Bronze |
NEKODA, Katsutoshi | Japan | Bronze |
1964: Volleyball - volleyball Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KASAI, Masae | Japan | Gold |
MIYAMOTO, Emiko | Japan | Gold |
TANIDA, Kinuko | Japan | Gold |
HANDA, Yuriko | Japan | Gold |
MATSUMURA, Yoshiko | Japan | Gold |
ISOBE, Sata | Japan | Gold |
MATSUMURA, Katsumi | Japan | Gold |
SHINOZAKI, Yoko | Japan | Gold |
SASAKI, Setsuko | Japan | Gold |
FUJIMOTO, Yuko | Japan | Gold |
KONDO, Maseko | Japan | Gold |
SHIBUKI, Ayano | Japan | Gold |
RYZHOVA, Antonina | Soviet Union | Silver |
BILTAUER, Astra | Soviet Union | Silver |
LUKANINA, Ninel | Soviet Union | Silver |
BULDAKOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Silver |
ABRAMOVA, Nelli | Soviet Union | Silver |
TIKHONINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Silver |
KAMENEK-VINOGRADOVA, Valentina | Soviet Union | Silver |
RYSKAL, Inna | Soviet Union | Silver |
KATUSHEVA, Marita | Soviet Union | Silver |
ROSHCHINA, Tatyana | Soviet Union | Silver |
MISHAK, Valentina | Soviet Union | Silver |
GUREEVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Silver |
CZAJKOWSKA, Krystyna | Poland | Bronze |
LEDWIG, Jozefa | Poland | Bronze |
GOLIMOWSKA, Marja | Poland | Bronze |
RUTKOWSKA, Jadwiga | Poland | Bronze |
KORDACZUK, Danuta | Poland | Bronze |
JAKUBOWSKA, Krystyna | Poland | Bronze |
MARKO-KSIAZEK, Jadwiga | Poland | Bronze |
SLIWKA, Marja | Poland | Bronze |
SZCZESNIEWSKA, Zofia | Poland | Bronze |
KRUP, Krystyna | Poland | Bronze |
BUSZ, Hanna Krystyna | Poland | Bronze |
HERMELA-NIEMCZYK, Barbara Wieslawa | Poland | Bronze |
1964: Weightlifting - - 56kg, total (bantamweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
VAKHONIN, Aleksei | Soviet Union | Gold |
FÖLDI, Imre | Hungary | Silver |
ISHINOSEKI, Shiro | Japan | Bronze |
1964: Weightlifting - 56 - 60kg, total (featherweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MIYAKE, Yoshinobu | Japan | Gold |
BERGER, Isaac | United States | Silver |
NOWAK, Mieczyslaw | Poland | Bronze |
1964: Weightlifting - 67.5 - 75kg, total (middleweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ZDRAZILA, Hans | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
KURENTSOV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
OHUCHI, Masashi | Japan | Bronze |
1964: Wrestling Freestyle - - 52kg (flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
YOSHIDA, Yoshikatsu | Japan | Gold |
CHANG, Chang-Sun | Korea, Republic of | Silver |
HAYDARI, Said Ali Akbar | Iran, Islamic Republic of | Bronze |
1964: Wrestling Freestyle - 52 - 57kg (bantamweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
UETAKE, Yojiro | Japan | Gold |
AKBAS, Hüseyin | Turkey | Silver |
IBRAGIMOV, Aidyn Ali Ogly | Soviet Union | Bronze |
1964: Wrestling Freestyle - 57 - 63kg (featherweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
WATANABE, Osamu | Japan | Gold |
KOLEV, Stancho Ivanov | Bulgaria | Silver |
KHOKHASHVILI, Nodar | Soviet Union | Bronze |
1964: Wrestling Freestyle - 63 - 70kg (lightweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
VALTCHEV, Enyu Dimov | Bulgaria | Gold |
ROST, Klaus-Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Silver |
HORIUCHI, Iwao | Japan | Bronze |
1964: Wrestling Greco-Roman - - 52kg (flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HANAHARA, Tsutomu | Japan | Gold |
KERESOV, Angel Stoyanov | Bulgaria | Silver |
PIRVULESCU, Dumitru | Romania | Bronze |
1964: Wrestling Greco-Roman - 52 - 57kg (bantamweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ICHIGUCHI, Masamitsu | Japan | Gold |
TROSTYANSKY, Vladlen | Soviet Union | Silver |
CERNEA, Ion | Romania | Bronze |