|
|
balance beam Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Silver |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Bronze |
balance beam Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Silver |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Bronze |
balance beam Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Silver |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Bronze |
floor exercises Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MENICHELLI, Franco | Italy | Gold |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Silver |
floor exercises Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MENICHELLI, Franco | Italy | Gold |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Silver |
floor exercises Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MENICHELLI, Franco | Italy | Gold |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Silver |
floor exercises Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Silver |
JANOSI, Ducza Aniko | Hungary | Bronze |
floor exercises Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Silver |
JANOSI, Ducza Aniko | Hungary | Bronze |
floor exercises Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Silver |
JANOSI, Ducza Aniko | Hungary | Bronze |
horizontal bar Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Gold |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
CERAR, Miroslav | Yugoslavia | Bronze |
horizontal bar Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Gold |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
CERAR, Miroslav | Yugoslavia | Bronze |
horizontal bar Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Gold |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
CERAR, Miroslav | Yugoslavia | Bronze |
individual all-round Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Silver |
individual all-round Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Silver |
individual all-round Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Silver |
individual all-round Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Silver |
individual all-round Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Silver |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Bronze |
individual all-round Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Silver |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Bronze |
individual all-round Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Silver |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Bronze |
parallel bars Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Silver |
MENICHELLI, Franco | Italy | Bronze |
parallel bars Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Silver |
MENICHELLI, Franco | Italy | Bronze |
parallel bars Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Silver |
MENICHELLI, Franco | Italy | Bronze |
pommel horse Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CERAR, Miroslav | Yugoslavia | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
pommel horse Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CERAR, Miroslav | Yugoslavia | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
pommel horse Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CERAR, Miroslav | Yugoslavia | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Bronze |
rings Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
MENICHELLI, Franco | Italy | Silver |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Bronze |
rings Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
MENICHELLI, Franco | Italy | Silver |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Bronze |
rings Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
MENICHELLI, Franco | Italy | Silver |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Bronze |
team competition Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ONO, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Gold |
MITSUKURI, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
DIOMIDOV, Sergei | Soviet Union | Silver |
LEONTYEV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
FÜLLE, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
FÜRST, Philipp | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
LYHS, Günther | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KOPPE, Erwin | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KÖSTE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
WEBER, Peter | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
team competition Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ONO, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Gold |
MITSUKURI, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
DIOMIDOV, Sergei | Soviet Union | Silver |
LEONTYEV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
FÜLLE, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
FÜRST, Philipp | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
LYHS, Günther | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KOPPE, Erwin | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KÖSTE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
WEBER, Peter | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
team competition Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ONO, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Gold |
MITSUKURI, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
DIOMIDOV, Sergei | Soviet Union | Silver |
LEONTYEV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
FÜLLE, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
FÜRST, Philipp | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
LYHS, Günther | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KOPPE, Erwin | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KÖSTE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
WEBER, Peter | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
team competition Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ONO, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Gold |
MITSUKURI, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
DIOMIDOV, Sergei | Soviet Union | Silver |
LEONTYEV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
FÜLLE, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
FÜRST, Philipp | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
LYHS, Günther | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KOPPE, Erwin | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KÖSTE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
WEBER, Peter | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
team competition Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ONO, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Gold |
MITSUKURI, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
DIOMIDOV, Sergei | Soviet Union | Silver |
LEONTYEV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
FÜLLE, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
FÜRST, Philipp | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
LYHS, Günther | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KOPPE, Erwin | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KÖSTE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
WEBER, Peter | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
team competition Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ONO, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Gold |
MITSUKURI, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
DIOMIDOV, Sergei | Soviet Union | Silver |
LEONTYEV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
FÜLLE, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
FÜRST, Philipp | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
LYHS, Günther | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KOPPE, Erwin | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KÖSTE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
WEBER, Peter | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
team competition Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ONO, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Gold |
MITSUKURI, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
DIOMIDOV, Sergei | Soviet Union | Silver |
LEONTYEV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
FÜLLE, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
FÜRST, Philipp | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
LYHS, Günther | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KOPPE, Erwin | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KÖSTE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
WEBER, Peter | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
team competition Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ONO, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Gold |
MITSUKURI, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
DIOMIDOV, Sergei | Soviet Union | Silver |
LEONTYEV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
FÜLLE, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
FÜRST, Philipp | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
LYHS, Günther | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KOPPE, Erwin | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KÖSTE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
WEBER, Peter | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
team competition Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ONO, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Gold |
MITSUKURI, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
DIOMIDOV, Sergei | Soviet Union | Silver |
LEONTYEV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
FÜLLE, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
FÜRST, Philipp | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
LYHS, Günther | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KOPPE, Erwin | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KÖSTE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
WEBER, Peter | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
team competition Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ONO, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Gold |
MITSUKURI, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
DIOMIDOV, Sergei | Soviet Union | Silver |
LEONTYEV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
FÜLLE, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
FÜRST, Philipp | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
LYHS, Günther | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KOPPE, Erwin | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KÖSTE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
WEBER, Peter | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
team competition Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ONO, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Gold |
MITSUKURI, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
DIOMIDOV, Sergei | Soviet Union | Silver |
LEONTYEV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
FÜLLE, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
FÜRST, Philipp | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
LYHS, Günther | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KOPPE, Erwin | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KÖSTE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
WEBER, Peter | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
team competition Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ONO, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Gold |
MITSUKURI, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
DIOMIDOV, Sergei | Soviet Union | Silver |
LEONTYEV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
FÜLLE, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
FÜRST, Philipp | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
LYHS, Günther | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KOPPE, Erwin | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KÖSTE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
WEBER, Peter | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
team competition Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ONO, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Gold |
MITSUKURI, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
DIOMIDOV, Sergei | Soviet Union | Silver |
LEONTYEV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
FÜLLE, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
FÜRST, Philipp | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
LYHS, Günther | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KOPPE, Erwin | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KÖSTE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
WEBER, Peter | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
team competition Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ONO, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Gold |
MITSUKURI, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
DIOMIDOV, Sergei | Soviet Union | Silver |
LEONTYEV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
FÜLLE, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
FÜRST, Philipp | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
LYHS, Günther | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KOPPE, Erwin | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KÖSTE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
WEBER, Peter | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
team competition Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ONO, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Gold |
MITSUKURI, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
DIOMIDOV, Sergei | Soviet Union | Silver |
LEONTYEV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
FÜLLE, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
FÜRST, Philipp | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
LYHS, Günther | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KOPPE, Erwin | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KÖSTE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
WEBER, Peter | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
team competition Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ONO, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Gold |
MITSUKURI, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
DIOMIDOV, Sergei | Soviet Union | Silver |
LEONTYEV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
FÜLLE, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
FÜRST, Philipp | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
LYHS, Günther | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KOPPE, Erwin | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KÖSTE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
WEBER, Peter | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
team competition Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ONO, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Gold |
MITSUKURI, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
DIOMIDOV, Sergei | Soviet Union | Silver |
LEONTYEV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
FÜLLE, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
FÜRST, Philipp | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
LYHS, Günther | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KOPPE, Erwin | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KÖSTE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
WEBER, Peter | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
team competition Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ONO, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
ENDO, Yukio | Japan | Gold |
TSURUMI, Shuji | Japan | Gold |
MITSUKURI, Takashi | Japan | Gold |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
HAYATA, Takuji | Japan | Gold |
SHAKHLIN, Boris | Soviet Union | Silver |
TITOV, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
TSAPENKO, Yuri | Soviet Union | Silver |
DIOMIDOV, Sergei | Soviet Union | Silver |
LEONTYEV, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
FÜLLE, Siegfried | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
FÜRST, Philipp | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
LYHS, Günther | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KOPPE, Erwin | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
KÖSTE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
WEBER, Peter | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
team competition Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOLCHETSKAYA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUKHINA-ZAMOTAILOVA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
GROMOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Gold |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
RUZICKOVA, Hana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SEDLACKOVA, Jaroslava | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TACOVA-TKACIKOVA, Adolfina | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA, Mariana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA, Jana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TANAKA-IKEDA, Keiko | Japan | Bronze |
SHIRAZU-AIHARA, Toshiko | Japan | Bronze |
ONO, Kiyoko | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA-MITSUKURI, Taniko | Japan | Bronze |
TSUJI, Hiroko | Japan | Bronze |
ABUKAWA-CHIBA, Ginko | Japan | Bronze |
team competition Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOLCHETSKAYA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUKHINA-ZAMOTAILOVA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
GROMOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Gold |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
RUZICKOVA, Hana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SEDLACKOVA, Jaroslava | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TACOVA-TKACIKOVA, Adolfina | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA, Mariana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA, Jana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TANAKA-IKEDA, Keiko | Japan | Bronze |
SHIRAZU-AIHARA, Toshiko | Japan | Bronze |
ONO, Kiyoko | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA-MITSUKURI, Taniko | Japan | Bronze |
TSUJI, Hiroko | Japan | Bronze |
ABUKAWA-CHIBA, Ginko | Japan | Bronze |
team competition Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOLCHETSKAYA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUKHINA-ZAMOTAILOVA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
GROMOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Gold |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
RUZICKOVA, Hana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SEDLACKOVA, Jaroslava | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TACOVA-TKACIKOVA, Adolfina | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA, Mariana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA, Jana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TANAKA-IKEDA, Keiko | Japan | Bronze |
SHIRAZU-AIHARA, Toshiko | Japan | Bronze |
ONO, Kiyoko | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA-MITSUKURI, Taniko | Japan | Bronze |
TSUJI, Hiroko | Japan | Bronze |
ABUKAWA-CHIBA, Ginko | Japan | Bronze |
team competition Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOLCHETSKAYA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUKHINA-ZAMOTAILOVA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
GROMOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Gold |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
RUZICKOVA, Hana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SEDLACKOVA, Jaroslava | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TACOVA-TKACIKOVA, Adolfina | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA, Mariana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA, Jana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TANAKA-IKEDA, Keiko | Japan | Bronze |
SHIRAZU-AIHARA, Toshiko | Japan | Bronze |
ONO, Kiyoko | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA-MITSUKURI, Taniko | Japan | Bronze |
TSUJI, Hiroko | Japan | Bronze |
ABUKAWA-CHIBA, Ginko | Japan | Bronze |
team competition Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOLCHETSKAYA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUKHINA-ZAMOTAILOVA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
GROMOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Gold |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
RUZICKOVA, Hana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SEDLACKOVA, Jaroslava | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TACOVA-TKACIKOVA, Adolfina | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA, Mariana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA, Jana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TANAKA-IKEDA, Keiko | Japan | Bronze |
SHIRAZU-AIHARA, Toshiko | Japan | Bronze |
ONO, Kiyoko | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA-MITSUKURI, Taniko | Japan | Bronze |
TSUJI, Hiroko | Japan | Bronze |
ABUKAWA-CHIBA, Ginko | Japan | Bronze |
team competition Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOLCHETSKAYA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUKHINA-ZAMOTAILOVA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
GROMOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Gold |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
RUZICKOVA, Hana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SEDLACKOVA, Jaroslava | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TACOVA-TKACIKOVA, Adolfina | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA, Mariana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA, Jana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TANAKA-IKEDA, Keiko | Japan | Bronze |
SHIRAZU-AIHARA, Toshiko | Japan | Bronze |
ONO, Kiyoko | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA-MITSUKURI, Taniko | Japan | Bronze |
TSUJI, Hiroko | Japan | Bronze |
ABUKAWA-CHIBA, Ginko | Japan | Bronze |
team competition Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOLCHETSKAYA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUKHINA-ZAMOTAILOVA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
GROMOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Gold |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
RUZICKOVA, Hana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SEDLACKOVA, Jaroslava | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TACOVA-TKACIKOVA, Adolfina | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA, Mariana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA, Jana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TANAKA-IKEDA, Keiko | Japan | Bronze |
SHIRAZU-AIHARA, Toshiko | Japan | Bronze |
ONO, Kiyoko | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA-MITSUKURI, Taniko | Japan | Bronze |
TSUJI, Hiroko | Japan | Bronze |
ABUKAWA-CHIBA, Ginko | Japan | Bronze |
team competition Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOLCHETSKAYA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUKHINA-ZAMOTAILOVA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
GROMOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Gold |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
RUZICKOVA, Hana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SEDLACKOVA, Jaroslava | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TACOVA-TKACIKOVA, Adolfina | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA, Mariana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA, Jana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TANAKA-IKEDA, Keiko | Japan | Bronze |
SHIRAZU-AIHARA, Toshiko | Japan | Bronze |
ONO, Kiyoko | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA-MITSUKURI, Taniko | Japan | Bronze |
TSUJI, Hiroko | Japan | Bronze |
ABUKAWA-CHIBA, Ginko | Japan | Bronze |
team competition Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOLCHETSKAYA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUKHINA-ZAMOTAILOVA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
GROMOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Gold |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
RUZICKOVA, Hana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SEDLACKOVA, Jaroslava | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TACOVA-TKACIKOVA, Adolfina | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA, Mariana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA, Jana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TANAKA-IKEDA, Keiko | Japan | Bronze |
SHIRAZU-AIHARA, Toshiko | Japan | Bronze |
ONO, Kiyoko | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA-MITSUKURI, Taniko | Japan | Bronze |
TSUJI, Hiroko | Japan | Bronze |
ABUKAWA-CHIBA, Ginko | Japan | Bronze |
team competition Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOLCHETSKAYA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUKHINA-ZAMOTAILOVA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
GROMOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Gold |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
RUZICKOVA, Hana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SEDLACKOVA, Jaroslava | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TACOVA-TKACIKOVA, Adolfina | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA, Mariana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA, Jana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TANAKA-IKEDA, Keiko | Japan | Bronze |
SHIRAZU-AIHARA, Toshiko | Japan | Bronze |
ONO, Kiyoko | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA-MITSUKURI, Taniko | Japan | Bronze |
TSUJI, Hiroko | Japan | Bronze |
ABUKAWA-CHIBA, Ginko | Japan | Bronze |
team competition Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOLCHETSKAYA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUKHINA-ZAMOTAILOVA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
GROMOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Gold |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
RUZICKOVA, Hana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SEDLACKOVA, Jaroslava | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TACOVA-TKACIKOVA, Adolfina | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA, Mariana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA, Jana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TANAKA-IKEDA, Keiko | Japan | Bronze |
SHIRAZU-AIHARA, Toshiko | Japan | Bronze |
ONO, Kiyoko | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA-MITSUKURI, Taniko | Japan | Bronze |
TSUJI, Hiroko | Japan | Bronze |
ABUKAWA-CHIBA, Ginko | Japan | Bronze |
team competition Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOLCHETSKAYA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUKHINA-ZAMOTAILOVA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
GROMOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Gold |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
RUZICKOVA, Hana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SEDLACKOVA, Jaroslava | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TACOVA-TKACIKOVA, Adolfina | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA, Mariana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA, Jana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TANAKA-IKEDA, Keiko | Japan | Bronze |
SHIRAZU-AIHARA, Toshiko | Japan | Bronze |
ONO, Kiyoko | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA-MITSUKURI, Taniko | Japan | Bronze |
TSUJI, Hiroko | Japan | Bronze |
ABUKAWA-CHIBA, Ginko | Japan | Bronze |
team competition Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOLCHETSKAYA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUKHINA-ZAMOTAILOVA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
GROMOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Gold |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
RUZICKOVA, Hana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SEDLACKOVA, Jaroslava | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TACOVA-TKACIKOVA, Adolfina | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA, Mariana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA, Jana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TANAKA-IKEDA, Keiko | Japan | Bronze |
SHIRAZU-AIHARA, Toshiko | Japan | Bronze |
ONO, Kiyoko | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA-MITSUKURI, Taniko | Japan | Bronze |
TSUJI, Hiroko | Japan | Bronze |
ABUKAWA-CHIBA, Ginko | Japan | Bronze |
team competition Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOLCHETSKAYA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUKHINA-ZAMOTAILOVA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
GROMOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Gold |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
RUZICKOVA, Hana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SEDLACKOVA, Jaroslava | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TACOVA-TKACIKOVA, Adolfina | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA, Mariana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA, Jana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TANAKA-IKEDA, Keiko | Japan | Bronze |
SHIRAZU-AIHARA, Toshiko | Japan | Bronze |
ONO, Kiyoko | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA-MITSUKURI, Taniko | Japan | Bronze |
TSUJI, Hiroko | Japan | Bronze |
ABUKAWA-CHIBA, Ginko | Japan | Bronze |
team competition Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOLCHETSKAYA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUKHINA-ZAMOTAILOVA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
GROMOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Gold |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
RUZICKOVA, Hana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SEDLACKOVA, Jaroslava | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TACOVA-TKACIKOVA, Adolfina | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA, Mariana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA, Jana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TANAKA-IKEDA, Keiko | Japan | Bronze |
SHIRAZU-AIHARA, Toshiko | Japan | Bronze |
ONO, Kiyoko | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA-MITSUKURI, Taniko | Japan | Bronze |
TSUJI, Hiroko | Japan | Bronze |
ABUKAWA-CHIBA, Ginko | Japan | Bronze |
team competition Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOLCHETSKAYA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUKHINA-ZAMOTAILOVA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
GROMOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Gold |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
RUZICKOVA, Hana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SEDLACKOVA, Jaroslava | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TACOVA-TKACIKOVA, Adolfina | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA, Mariana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA, Jana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TANAKA-IKEDA, Keiko | Japan | Bronze |
SHIRAZU-AIHARA, Toshiko | Japan | Bronze |
ONO, Kiyoko | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA-MITSUKURI, Taniko | Japan | Bronze |
TSUJI, Hiroko | Japan | Bronze |
ABUKAWA-CHIBA, Ginko | Japan | Bronze |
team competition Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOLCHETSKAYA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUKHINA-ZAMOTAILOVA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
GROMOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Gold |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
RUZICKOVA, Hana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SEDLACKOVA, Jaroslava | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TACOVA-TKACIKOVA, Adolfina | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA, Mariana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA, Jana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TANAKA-IKEDA, Keiko | Japan | Bronze |
SHIRAZU-AIHARA, Toshiko | Japan | Bronze |
ONO, Kiyoko | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA-MITSUKURI, Taniko | Japan | Bronze |
TSUJI, Hiroko | Japan | Bronze |
ABUKAWA-CHIBA, Ginko | Japan | Bronze |
team competition Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Gold |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MANINA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
VOLCHETSKAYA, Elena | Soviet Union | Gold |
LYUKHINA-ZAMOTAILOVA, Tamara | Soviet Union | Gold |
GROMOVA, Lyudmila | Soviet Union | Gold |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
RUZICKOVA, Hana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
SEDLACKOVA, Jaroslava | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TACOVA-TKACIKOVA, Adolfina | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA, Mariana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA, Jana | Czechoslovakia | Silver |
TANAKA-IKEDA, Keiko | Japan | Bronze |
SHIRAZU-AIHARA, Toshiko | Japan | Bronze |
ONO, Kiyoko | Japan | Bronze |
NAKAMURA-MITSUKURI, Taniko | Japan | Bronze |
TSUJI, Hiroko | Japan | Bronze |
ABUKAWA-CHIBA, Ginko | Japan | Bronze |
uneven bars Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MAKRAY-SCHMITT, Katalin | Hungary | Silver |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Bronze |
uneven bars Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MAKRAY-SCHMITT, Katalin | Hungary | Silver |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Bronze |
uneven bars Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
ASTAKHOVA, Polina | Soviet Union | Gold |
MAKRAY-SCHMITT, Katalin | Hungary | Silver |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Bronze |
vault Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
RANTAKARI, Hannu Juhani | Finland | Bronze |
vault Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
RANTAKARI, Hannu Juhani | Finland | Bronze |
vault Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
YAMASHITA, Haruhiro | Japan | Gold |
LISITSKY, Viktor | Soviet Union | Silver |
RANTAKARI, Hannu Juhani | Finland | Bronze |
vault Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Silver |
RADOCHLA, Birgit | United Team of Germany | Silver |
vault Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Silver |
RADOCHLA, Birgit | United Team of Germany | Silver |
vault Women |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CASLAVSKA, Vera | Czechoslovakia | Gold |
LATYNINA, Larisa | Soviet Union | Silver |
RADOCHLA, Birgit | United Team of Germany | Silver |