|
|
+ 80kg (heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
INOKUMA, Isao | Japan | Gold |
ROGERS, Alfred Harold Douglas | Canada | Silver |
KIKNADZE, Anzor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
CHIKVILADZE, Parnaos | Soviet Union | Bronze |
+ 80kg (heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
INOKUMA, Isao | Japan | Gold |
ROGERS, Alfred Harold Douglas | Canada | Silver |
KIKNADZE, Anzor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
CHIKVILADZE, Parnaos | Soviet Union | Bronze |
+ 80kg (heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
INOKUMA, Isao | Japan | Gold |
ROGERS, Alfred Harold Douglas | Canada | Silver |
KIKNADZE, Anzor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
CHIKVILADZE, Parnaos | Soviet Union | Bronze |
+ 80kg (heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
INOKUMA, Isao | Japan | Gold |
ROGERS, Alfred Harold Douglas | Canada | Silver |
KIKNADZE, Anzor | Soviet Union | Bronze |
CHIKVILADZE, Parnaos | Soviet Union | Bronze |
- 68kg (lightweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NAKATANI, Takehide | Japan | Gold |
HÄNNI, Eric | Switzerland | Silver |
STEPANOV, Oleg | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BOGOLYUBOV, Aron | Soviet Union | Bronze |
- 68kg (lightweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NAKATANI, Takehide | Japan | Gold |
HÄNNI, Eric | Switzerland | Silver |
STEPANOV, Oleg | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BOGOLYUBOV, Aron | Soviet Union | Bronze |
- 68kg (lightweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NAKATANI, Takehide | Japan | Gold |
HÄNNI, Eric | Switzerland | Silver |
STEPANOV, Oleg | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BOGOLYUBOV, Aron | Soviet Union | Bronze |
- 68kg (lightweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
NAKATANI, Takehide | Japan | Gold |
HÄNNI, Eric | Switzerland | Silver |
STEPANOV, Oleg | Soviet Union | Bronze |
BOGOLYUBOV, Aron | Soviet Union | Bronze |
68 - 80kg (middleweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
OKANO, Isao | Japan | Gold |
HOFMANN, Wolfgang | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KIM, Eui-Tae | Korea, Republic of | Bronze |
BREGMAN, James Steven | United States | Bronze |
68 - 80kg (middleweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
OKANO, Isao | Japan | Gold |
HOFMANN, Wolfgang | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KIM, Eui-Tae | Korea, Republic of | Bronze |
BREGMAN, James Steven | United States | Bronze |
68 - 80kg (middleweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
OKANO, Isao | Japan | Gold |
HOFMANN, Wolfgang | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KIM, Eui-Tae | Korea, Republic of | Bronze |
BREGMAN, James Steven | United States | Bronze |
68 - 80kg (middleweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
OKANO, Isao | Japan | Gold |
HOFMANN, Wolfgang | United Team of Germany | Silver |
KIM, Eui-Tae | Korea, Republic of | Bronze |
BREGMAN, James Steven | United States | Bronze |
open category Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GEESINK, Antonius Johannes | Netherlands | Gold |
KAMINAGA, Akio | Japan | Silver |
BORONOSKI, Theodore | Australia | Bronze |
GLAHN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
open category Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GEESINK, Antonius Johannes | Netherlands | Gold |
KAMINAGA, Akio | Japan | Silver |
BORONOSKI, Theodore | Australia | Bronze |
GLAHN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
open category Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GEESINK, Antonius Johannes | Netherlands | Gold |
KAMINAGA, Akio | Japan | Silver |
BORONOSKI, Theodore | Australia | Bronze |
GLAHN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |
open category Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GEESINK, Antonius Johannes | Netherlands | Gold |
KAMINAGA, Akio | Japan | Silver |
BORONOSKI, Theodore | Australia | Bronze |
GLAHN, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Bronze |