|
|
+ 81kg (heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
STEVENSON, Teofilo | Cuba | Gold |
ALEXE, Ion | Romania | Silver |
HUSSING, Peter | West Germany | Bronze |
THOMSEN, Hasse | Sweden | Bronze |
+ 81kg (heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
STEVENSON, Teofilo | Cuba | Gold |
ALEXE, Ion | Romania | Silver |
HUSSING, Peter | West Germany | Bronze |
THOMSEN, Hasse | Sweden | Bronze |
+ 81kg (heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
STEVENSON, Teofilo | Cuba | Gold |
ALEXE, Ion | Romania | Silver |
HUSSING, Peter | West Germany | Bronze |
THOMSEN, Hasse | Sweden | Bronze |
+ 81kg (heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
STEVENSON, Teofilo | Cuba | Gold |
ALEXE, Ion | Romania | Silver |
HUSSING, Peter | West Germany | Bronze |
THOMSEN, Hasse | Sweden | Bronze |
- 48kg (light-flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GEDO, György | Hungary | Gold |
KIM, U Gil | Korea, Democratic People's Republic of | Silver |
EVANS, Ralph | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RODRIGUEZ CAL, Enrique | Spain | Bronze |
- 48kg (light-flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GEDO, György | Hungary | Gold |
KIM, U Gil | Korea, Democratic People's Republic of | Silver |
EVANS, Ralph | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RODRIGUEZ CAL, Enrique | Spain | Bronze |
- 48kg (light-flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GEDO, György | Hungary | Gold |
KIM, U Gil | Korea, Democratic People's Republic of | Silver |
EVANS, Ralph | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RODRIGUEZ CAL, Enrique | Spain | Bronze |
- 48kg (light-flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
GEDO, György | Hungary | Gold |
KIM, U Gil | Korea, Democratic People's Republic of | Silver |
EVANS, Ralph | United Kingdom | Bronze |
RODRIGUEZ CAL, Enrique | Spain | Bronze |
48 - 51kg (flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOSTADINOV, Georghi | Bulgaria | Gold |
RWABDOGO, Leo | Uganda | Silver |
RODRIGUEZ GUARDIOLA, Douglas | Cuba | Bronze |
BLAZYNSKI, Leszek | Poland | Bronze |
48 - 51kg (flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOSTADINOV, Georghi | Bulgaria | Gold |
RWABDOGO, Leo | Uganda | Silver |
RODRIGUEZ GUARDIOLA, Douglas | Cuba | Bronze |
BLAZYNSKI, Leszek | Poland | Bronze |
48 - 51kg (flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOSTADINOV, Georghi | Bulgaria | Gold |
RWABDOGO, Leo | Uganda | Silver |
RODRIGUEZ GUARDIOLA, Douglas | Cuba | Bronze |
BLAZYNSKI, Leszek | Poland | Bronze |
48 - 51kg (flyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOSTADINOV, Georghi | Bulgaria | Gold |
RWABDOGO, Leo | Uganda | Silver |
RODRIGUEZ GUARDIOLA, Douglas | Cuba | Bronze |
BLAZYNSKI, Leszek | Poland | Bronze |
51 - 54kg (bantamweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MARTINEZ ROMERO, Orlando | Cuba | Gold |
ZAMORA, Alfonso | Mexico | Silver |
TURPIN, George | United Kingdom | Bronze |
CARRERAS, Ricardo Luis | United States | Bronze |
51 - 54kg (bantamweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MARTINEZ ROMERO, Orlando | Cuba | Gold |
ZAMORA, Alfonso | Mexico | Silver |
TURPIN, George | United Kingdom | Bronze |
CARRERAS, Ricardo Luis | United States | Bronze |
51 - 54kg (bantamweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MARTINEZ ROMERO, Orlando | Cuba | Gold |
ZAMORA, Alfonso | Mexico | Silver |
TURPIN, George | United Kingdom | Bronze |
CARRERAS, Ricardo Luis | United States | Bronze |
51 - 54kg (bantamweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
MARTINEZ ROMERO, Orlando | Cuba | Gold |
ZAMORA, Alfonso | Mexico | Silver |
TURPIN, George | United Kingdom | Bronze |
CARRERAS, Ricardo Luis | United States | Bronze |
54 - 57kg (featherweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KUZNETSOV, Boris | Soviet Union | Gold |
WARUINGE, Philip | Kenya | Silver |
ROJAS, Clemente | Colombia | Bronze |
BOTOS, Andras | Hungary | Bronze |
54 - 57kg (featherweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KUZNETSOV, Boris | Soviet Union | Gold |
WARUINGE, Philip | Kenya | Silver |
ROJAS, Clemente | Colombia | Bronze |
BOTOS, Andras | Hungary | Bronze |
54 - 57kg (featherweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KUZNETSOV, Boris | Soviet Union | Gold |
WARUINGE, Philip | Kenya | Silver |
ROJAS, Clemente | Colombia | Bronze |
BOTOS, Andras | Hungary | Bronze |
54 - 57kg (featherweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KUZNETSOV, Boris | Soviet Union | Gold |
WARUINGE, Philip | Kenya | Silver |
ROJAS, Clemente | Colombia | Bronze |
BOTOS, Andras | Hungary | Bronze |
57 - 60kg (lightweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SZCZEPANSKI, Jan | Poland | Gold |
ORBAN, Laszlo | Hungary | Silver |
PEREZ, Alfonso | Colombia | Bronze |
MBUGUA, Samuel | Kenya | Bronze |
57 - 60kg (lightweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SZCZEPANSKI, Jan | Poland | Gold |
ORBAN, Laszlo | Hungary | Silver |
PEREZ, Alfonso | Colombia | Bronze |
MBUGUA, Samuel | Kenya | Bronze |
57 - 60kg (lightweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SZCZEPANSKI, Jan | Poland | Gold |
ORBAN, Laszlo | Hungary | Silver |
PEREZ, Alfonso | Colombia | Bronze |
MBUGUA, Samuel | Kenya | Bronze |
57 - 60kg (lightweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SZCZEPANSKI, Jan | Poland | Gold |
ORBAN, Laszlo | Hungary | Silver |
PEREZ, Alfonso | Colombia | Bronze |
MBUGUA, Samuel | Kenya | Bronze |
60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweigh Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SEALES, Ray P. | United States | Gold |
ANGELOV, Angel | Bulgaria | Silver |
VUJIN, Zvonimir | Yugoslavia | Bronze |
DABORG, Issaka | Niger | Bronze |
60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweigh Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SEALES, Ray P. | United States | Gold |
ANGELOV, Angel | Bulgaria | Silver |
VUJIN, Zvonimir | Yugoslavia | Bronze |
DABORG, Issaka | Niger | Bronze |
60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweigh Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SEALES, Ray P. | United States | Gold |
ANGELOV, Angel | Bulgaria | Silver |
VUJIN, Zvonimir | Yugoslavia | Bronze |
DABORG, Issaka | Niger | Bronze |
60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweigh Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
SEALES, Ray P. | United States | Gold |
ANGELOV, Angel | Bulgaria | Silver |
VUJIN, Zvonimir | Yugoslavia | Bronze |
DABORG, Issaka | Niger | Bronze |
63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CORREA VAILLANT, Emilio | Cuba | Gold |
KAJDI, Janos | Hungary | Silver |
MURUNGA, Richard (Tiger) | Kenya | Bronze |
VALDEZ, John (Jesse) | United States | Bronze |
63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CORREA VAILLANT, Emilio | Cuba | Gold |
KAJDI, Janos | Hungary | Silver |
MURUNGA, Richard (Tiger) | Kenya | Bronze |
VALDEZ, John (Jesse) | United States | Bronze |
63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CORREA VAILLANT, Emilio | Cuba | Gold |
KAJDI, Janos | Hungary | Silver |
MURUNGA, Richard (Tiger) | Kenya | Bronze |
VALDEZ, John (Jesse) | United States | Bronze |
63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
CORREA VAILLANT, Emilio | Cuba | Gold |
KAJDI, Janos | Hungary | Silver |
MURUNGA, Richard (Tiger) | Kenya | Bronze |
VALDEZ, John (Jesse) | United States | Bronze |
67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOTTYSCH, Dieter | West Germany | Gold |
RUDKOWSKI, Wieslaw | Poland | Silver |
TIEPOLD, Peter | East Germany | Bronze |
MINTER, Alan | United Kingdom | Bronze |
67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOTTYSCH, Dieter | West Germany | Gold |
RUDKOWSKI, Wieslaw | Poland | Silver |
TIEPOLD, Peter | East Germany | Bronze |
MINTER, Alan | United Kingdom | Bronze |
67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOTTYSCH, Dieter | West Germany | Gold |
RUDKOWSKI, Wieslaw | Poland | Silver |
TIEPOLD, Peter | East Germany | Bronze |
MINTER, Alan | United Kingdom | Bronze |
67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KOTTYSCH, Dieter | West Germany | Gold |
RUDKOWSKI, Wieslaw | Poland | Silver |
TIEPOLD, Peter | East Germany | Bronze |
MINTER, Alan | United Kingdom | Bronze |
71-75kg Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LEMECHEW, Viacheslav | Soviet Union | Gold |
VIRTANEN, Reima Valdemar | Finland | Silver |
AMARTEY, Prince | Ghana | Bronze |
JOHNSON, Marvin L. | United States | Bronze |
71-75kg Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LEMECHEW, Viacheslav | Soviet Union | Gold |
VIRTANEN, Reima Valdemar | Finland | Silver |
AMARTEY, Prince | Ghana | Bronze |
JOHNSON, Marvin L. | United States | Bronze |
71-75kg Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LEMECHEW, Viacheslav | Soviet Union | Gold |
VIRTANEN, Reima Valdemar | Finland | Silver |
AMARTEY, Prince | Ghana | Bronze |
JOHNSON, Marvin L. | United States | Bronze |
71-75kg Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
LEMECHEW, Viacheslav | Soviet Union | Gold |
VIRTANEN, Reima Valdemar | Finland | Silver |
AMARTEY, Prince | Ghana | Bronze |
JOHNSON, Marvin L. | United States | Bronze |
75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
PARLOV, Mate | Yugoslavia | Gold |
CARRILLO QUESADA, Gilberto | Cuba | Silver |
GORTAT, Janusz | Poland | Bronze |
IKHOURIA, Isaac | Nigeria | Bronze |
75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
PARLOV, Mate | Yugoslavia | Gold |
CARRILLO QUESADA, Gilberto | Cuba | Silver |
GORTAT, Janusz | Poland | Bronze |
IKHOURIA, Isaac | Nigeria | Bronze |
75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
PARLOV, Mate | Yugoslavia | Gold |
CARRILLO QUESADA, Gilberto | Cuba | Silver |
GORTAT, Janusz | Poland | Bronze |
IKHOURIA, Isaac | Nigeria | Bronze |
75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
PARLOV, Mate | Yugoslavia | Gold |
CARRILLO QUESADA, Gilberto | Cuba | Silver |
GORTAT, Janusz | Poland | Bronze |
IKHOURIA, Isaac | Nigeria | Bronze |