|
|
1920: Rowing - single sculls (1x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
KELLY, John Brendan | United States | Gold |
BERESFORD, Jack | United Kingdom | Silver |
HADFIELD D'ARCY, D. Clarence | New Zealand | Bronze |
1924: Rowing - single sculls (1x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERESFORD, Jack | United Kingdom | Gold |
GILMORE, Williams E.Garrett | United States | Silver |
SCHNEIDER, Josef | Switzerland | Bronze |
1928: Rowing - eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
STALDER, Marvin Frederick | United States | Gold |
BRINCK, John Manning | United States | Gold |
FREDERICK, Francis Harland | United States | Gold |
THOMPSON, William G. | United States | Gold |
DALLY, William Morris | United States | Gold |
WORKMAN, James Theodore | United States | Gold |
CALDWELL, Hubert Aspinwall | United States | Gold |
DONLON, Peter Dwight | United States | Gold |
BLESSING, Donald F. | United States | Gold |
HAMILTON, James Hamish | United Kingdom | Silver |
NICKALLS, Guy Oliver Jr. | United Kingdom | Silver |
BADCOCK, John Charles | United Kingdom | Silver |
GOLLAN, Donald Herbert Louis | United Kingdom | Silver |
LANE, Harold Mansfield | United Kingdom | Silver |
KILLICK, G. Cecil | United Kingdom | Silver |
BERESFORD, Jack | United Kingdom | Silver |
WEST, Harold E. | United Kingdom | Silver |
SULLEY, Arthur Lindsay | United Kingdom | Silver |
HEDGES, Frederick Charles | Canada | Bronze |
FIDDES, Frank James | Canada | Bronze |
HAND, John L. | Canada | Bronze |
RICHARDSON, Herbert Trenchard | Canada | Bronze |
MURDOCH, Jack L. | Canada | Bronze |
MEECH, Athol Charles | Canada | Bronze |
NORRIS, Charles Edgar | Canada | Bronze |
ROSS, William M. | Canada | Bronze |
DONNELLY, John Henry | Canada | Bronze |
1932: Rowing - four without coxswain (4-) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BADCOCK, John Charles | United Kingdom | Gold |
EDWARDS, Hugh | United Kingdom | Gold |
BERESFORD, Jack | United Kingdom | Gold |
GEORGE, Rowland David | United Kingdom | Gold |
ALETTER, Karl | Germany | Silver |
GABER, Ernst | Germany | Silver |
FLINSCH, Walter | Germany | Silver |
MAIER, Hans | Germany | Silver |
GHIARDELLO, Antonio | Italy | Bronze |
COSSU, Francesco | Italy | Bronze |
D, Giliante | Italy | Bronze |
PROVENZANI GARZONI, Antonio | Italy | Bronze |
1936: Rowing - double sculls (2x) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BERESFORD, Jack | United Kingdom | Gold |
SOUTHWOOD, Leslie Frank | United Kingdom | Gold |
KAIDEL, Willi | Germany | Silver |
PIRSCH, Joachim | Germany | Silver |
VEREY, Roger | Poland | Bronze |
USTUPSKI, Jerzy | Poland | Bronze |