|
|
Olympiad Medal Results |
||||
1960: Rowing - eight with coxswain (8+) Men | 1964: Rowing - eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
1960: Rowing - eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Gold |
HOPP, Karl Heinz | United Team of Germany | Gold |
LENK, Hans | United Team of Germany | Gold |
RULFFS, Manfred | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Frank | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHEPKE, Kraft | United Team of Germany | Gold |
SCHRÖDER, Walter | United Team of Germany | Gold |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Gold |
PADGE, Willi | United Team of Germany | Gold |
ARNOLD, Donald John | Canada | Silver |
D'HONDT, Ignace Walter | Canada | Silver |
KUHN, Nelson | Canada | Silver |
LECKY, John | Canada | Silver |
LOOMER, Lorne Kenneth | Canada | Silver |
MCKERLICH, William Arthur M. | Canada | Silver |
MCKINNON, Archibald | Canada | Silver |
MERWYN, Glenn | Canada | Silver |
BILN, Sohen | Canada | Silver |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JINDRA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUSK, Stanislav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
PAVKOVIC, Vaclav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
SVEDA, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
1964: Rowing - eight with coxswain (8+) Men |
||
Athlete | Nation | Medal |
AMLONG, Joseph Brian | United States | Gold |
AMLONG, Thomas Kennedy | United States | Gold |
BUDD, Harold Boyce Jr. | United States | Gold |
CLARK, Emory Wendell II | United States | Gold |
CWIKLINSKI, Stanley Francis | United States | Gold |
FOLEY, Hugh Miller | United States | Gold |
KNECHT, William Joseph | United States | Gold |
STOWE, William Arthur | United States | Gold |
ZIMONYI, Robert | United States | Gold |
AEFFKE, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BITTNER, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Silver |
VON GRODDECK, Karl-Heinrich | United Team of Germany | Silver |
WALLBRECHT, Hans-Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Silver |
BEHRENS, Klaus | United Team of Germany | Silver |
SCHROEDER, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Silver |
PLAGEMANN, Jürgen | United Team of Germany | Silver |
MEYER, Horst | United Team of Germany | Silver |
AHRENS, Thomas | United Team of Germany | Silver |
CERMAK, Petr | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
LUNDAK, Jiri | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
MRVIK, Jan | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
TOCEK, Julius | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
VENTUS, Josef | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
POJEZNY, Ludek | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
JANOUSEK, Bohumil | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
NOVY, Richard | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |
KONICEK, Miroslav | Czechoslovakia | Bronze |